Cast
Crew
J
Jennifer Alessi
Extras Casting
C
Craig Wood
Editor
B
Bruce Hendricks
Executive Producer
M
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
C
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
P
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
D
Denise Chamian
Casting
J
John Dexter
Supervising Art Director
B
Brent Burge
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dee Selby
Assistant Sound Designer
J
Juan Peralta
Mix Technician
R
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer
B
Barbara Berkery
Dialogue Coach
M
Mauro Borrelli
Concept Artist
B
Bruce Crone
Art Direction
P
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer
W
William Hawkins
Art Direction
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Color Timer
J
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts
P
Peter Zuccarini
Underwater Director of Photography
R
Rafael E. Sánchez
Gaffer
J
Jeanette Browning
ADR Recordist
S
Steve Buscaino
Prosthetic Supervisor
C
Christi Dembrowski
Executive Assistant
S
Scout Masterson
Casting Associate
A
Angela Demo
Casting Assistant
D
David Ebner
Digital Effects Supervisor
M
Mark Norby
Stunts
C
Chris Hampton
Special Effects Technician
K
Ken Crouch
Costume Supervisor
S
Stacy Horn
Key Costumer
N
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
S
Sean Clouser
Construction Foreman
J
Julie Feiner
ADR Editor
D
Derek Bird
Digital Compositor
M
Melissa Muik
Supervising Music Editor
K
Kurt Smith
Color Timer
G
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
K
Kelly Farrah
Props
S
Steve Hart
Location Manager
J
Julie Pearce
Music Editor
D
Dave Robling
Transportation Coordinator
J
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Production Manager
G
Greg John Callas
Construction Coordinator
B
Beau Desmond
Costumer
M
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist
V
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
David A. Arnold
Dialogue Editor
S
Scott R. Hankins
Principal Costumer
D
Des Carey
Digital Intermediate Producer
C
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
U
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
M
Marina Marit
Key Set Costumer
D
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Artist
T
Thomas Hayslip
Production Supervisor
M
Matthew C. Blea
Second Assistant Camera
A
Anthony Kramme
Stunts
S
Steve Nichols
Lead Animator
C
Camille Friend
Hairstylist
R
Roger Meilink
Rigging Gaffer
D
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
C
Charles Gibson
Visual Effects
C
Charles Gibson
Second Unit Director
J
Jeffrey Schwartz
Second Second Assistant Director
C
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Visual Effects
D
Darek Gogol
Production Illustrator
R
Rick O'Connor
CG Animator
S
Sebastian Foxx
Stunts
K
Kathleen Rosen
Set Decoration Buyer
S
Sophia Spink
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
K
Kris Peck
Property Master
L
Lisa Marie Rosenberg
Hairstylist
N
Natasha Allegro
Hairstylist
F
Francesco Ferrara
Painter
B
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
S
Selena Evans-Miller
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Christopher Barnett
Sound Mix Technician
K
Kori Murray
Stunts
B
Bob Skemp
Greensman
M
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Sound Editor
B
Brad Edmiston
First Assistant Camera
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
J
James Diggs
Standby Painter
R
Ron Kunecke
Transportation Captain
D
David Alban
Carpenter
T
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
T
Tami Goldman
Production Supervisor
B
Brian Bennett
Stunts
H
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
C
Chuck Rousseau
Armorer
D
Duncan Blackman
Layout Supervisor
J
Julie Creighton
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brinton Bryan
Set Production Assistant
S
Simon Morgan
First Assistant Editor
J
Javier Arrieta
Set Costumer
J
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
L
Lea Anderson
Craft Service
T
Tony Angelotti
Stunt Double
G
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Second Unit First Assistant Director
J
Jarek Gorczycki
Best Boy Electric
V
Vickie M. Hsieh
Travel Coordinator
R
Rick Chavez
Assistant Property Master
J
Jeff Okabayashi
Second Assistant Director
J
John D. Miller
Best Boy Grip
K
Kevin Connolly
Musician
D
Darrell Warner
Costume Illustrator
J
Jason Rainey
Ager/Dyer
A
Andrea Isaacs
Production Executive
L
Lucy Bowring
Costume Coordinator
N
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
J. Michael Popovich
Key Grip
M
Mike Anderson
Boom Operator
T
Timothy Brakensiek
Creature Technical Director
B
Bobby Enriquez
Driver
D
Diana Miao
Lighting Supervisor
D
Dan Goslee
Digital Intermediate Assistant
S
Scott E. Metzger
3D Artist
L
Lee Auerbach
Electrician
O
Olivier Arnesen
Production Coordinator
M
Mickael Coedel
Animation
C
Colin Cooper
ADR Mixer
C
Chrysta Marie Burton
Visual Effects Production Assistant
H
Hector Gutierrez
Dolly Grip
A
Alex Cruz
Grip
O
Oscar J. Flores
Production Secretary
D
Doreen Austria
Graphic Designer
L
Lance Mayer
Libra Head Technician
J
Jeff Dash
Production Accountant
D
Dax A. Cuesta
Second Assistant Accountant
J
Julie Jones
Production Controller
C
Chris Bennett
Lighting Technician
R
Rick Roesch
Payroll Accountant
P
Phaedra Charlton
First Assistant Accountant
C
Charles Gibson
Second Unit
S
Steven F. Beaupre
Second Second Assistant Director
B
Brooke Brunson
Set Dresser
J
John Bugarcic
Set Painter
S
Shannan Burkley
Matte Painter
D
Don Lee
Stunts
S
Stacey Howell-Brown
Stunts
B
Barbara Ohren
Seamstress
A
Alexander Marc Calle
Assistant Art Director
M
Mario Capellari
Sequence Supervisor
J
Joe Duarte
Rigging Grip
J
John Malvino
Underwater Camera
J
Jesse Jam Miranda
Casting
J
Joshua Spencer
Editorial Coordinator
T
Tranel Bland
Post Production Assistant
L
Laurence B. Davis
Propmaker
R
Robert Allen
Set Medic
T
Tanya Nienhouse
Post Production Accountant
J
Jeane Wong
Production Intern
G
Guy Friedman
Security
K
Kevin Pitcairn
Stand In
D
David D. Scott
Video Assist Operator
C
Clark Credle
Additional Second Assistant Director
S
Steve Gell
Textile Artist
L
Lenny Rabinowitz
ADR Recording Engineer
J
Julie Hooker Baker
Special Effects Assistant
J
Jimmy Lillard
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
R
Ryan Rakel
Camera Department Production Assistant
Y
Yvette Gonzalez
Post Production Coordinator
L
Linda Kai
Assistant Location Manager
R
Rico Bailey
Location Assistant
R
Ryan Faust
Assistant Accountant
L
Laura Boyer
Assistant Production Coordinator
M
Mike Sanders
Digital Supervisor
R
Ryan Adelman
Production Assistant
M
Merlin Carroll
Rotoscoping Artist
S
Sonia Izzolena
Stunts
Pirates of the Caribbean Collection
A series of fantasy swashbuckler films based on Walt Disney's theme park ride of the same name. The films follow the adventures of Captain Jack Sparrow and take place in a fictional historical setting; a world ruled by the British Empire, the East India Trading Company and the Spanish Empire, with pirates representing freedom from the ruling powers.
Movie Recommendations
Movie Reviews
‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review‘The Fall Guy’ pays loving tribute to stuntpeople despite messy script. Ryan Gosling and Emily Blunt...
Read full review'Road House' Remake is Missing the Mystery and Magic of the Original. Despite a strong performance from...
Read full review