JustifiedNew series are ascendant in the Critics' Choice Television Awards nominations, but it's the final season of "Justified" that reigns supreme.

The FX drama topped the nominations list with five nominations, including Best Drama, Best Actor for Timothy Olyphant, and Best Supporting Actor for Walton Goggins. "Transparent" was the leading comedy, with four nominations.

Along with "Transparent," new shows "Empire," "Jane the Virgin," and How to Get Away With Murder" all received multiple nods.

Here's the full list of nominees:

BEST DRAMA SERIES
"The Americans"
"Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"
"Homeland"
"Justified"
"Orange Is the New Black"

BEST COMEDY SERIES
"Broad City"
"Jane the Virgin"
"Mom"
"Silicon Valley"
"Transparent"
"Veep"
You're the Worst

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Aden Young, "Rectify"
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
Charlie Hunnam, "Sons of Anarchy"
Freddie Highmore, "Bates Motel"
Motel Matthew Rhys, "The Americans"
Timothy Olyphant, "Justified"

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Eva Green, "Penny Dreadful"
Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Keri Russell, "The Americans"
Taraji P. Henson, "Empire"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Viola Davis, "How to Get Away with Murder"

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Anthony Anderson, Blackish
Chris Messina, The Mindy Project
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Johnny Galecki, The Big Bang Theory
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley
Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Amy Schumer, "Inside Amy Schumer"
Constance Wu, "Fresh Off the Boat"
Gina Rodriguez, "Jane the Virgin"
Ilana Glazer, "Broad City"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
Lisa Kudrow, "The Comeback"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Ben Mendelsohn, "Bloodline"
Christopher Eccleston, "The Leftovers"
Craig T. Nelson, "Parenthood"
Jonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul"
Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"
Walton Goggins, "Justified"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Carrie Coon, "The Leftovers"
Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
Joelle Carter, "Justified"
Katheryn Winnick, "Vikings"
Lorraine Toussaint, "Orange Is the New Black"
Mae Whitman, "Parenthood"

GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
Julianne Nicholson, Masters of Sex
Linda Lavin, The Good Wife
Lois Smith, The Americans
Sam Elliott, Justified
Walton Goggins, Sons of Anarchy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Adam Driver, "Girls"
Cameron Monaghan, "Shameless"
Jaime Camil, "Jane the Virgin"
T.J. Miller, Silicon "Valley"
Tituss Burgess, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
Tony Hale, "Veep"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Allison Janney, "Mom"
Carrie Brownstein, "Portlandia"
Eden Sher, "The Middle"
Judith Light, "Transparent"
Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"
Melanie Lynskey, "Togetherness"

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Becky Ann Baker, "Girls"
Bradley Whitford, "Transparent"
Josh Charles, "Inside Amy Schumer"
Laurie Metcalf, "The Big Bang Theory"
Peter Gallagher, "Togetherness"
Susie Essman, "Broad City"

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
"Bessie"
"Killing Jesus"
"Nightingale"
"A Poet in New York"
"Stockholm, Pennsylvania"

BEST LIMITED SERIES
"24: Live Another Day"
"American Crime"
"The Book of Negroes"
"The Honorable Woman"
"Olive Kitteridge"
"Wolf Hall"

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
David Oyelowo, "Nightingale"
James Nesbitt, "The Missing"
Kiefer Sutherland, 24: "Live Another Day"
Mark Rylance, "Wolf Hall"
Michael Gambon, "The Casual Vacancy"
Richard Jenkins, "Olive Kitteridge"

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Aunjanue Ellis, The Book of Negroes
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Queen Latifah, Bessie

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Bill Murray, "Olive Kitteridge Cory"
Michael Smith, "Olive Kitteridge"
Elvis Nolasco, "American Crime"
Finn Wittrock, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"
Jason Isaacs, "Stockholm, Pennsylvania"
Jonathan Pryce, "Wolf Hall"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Claire Foy, "Wolf Hall"
Cynthia Nixon, "Stockholm, Pennsylvania"
Janet McTeer, "The Honorable Woman"
Khandi Alexander, "Bessie"
Mo'Nique, "Bessie"
Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"

BEST REALITY SERIES
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Married at First Sight"
"MythBusters"
"Shark Tank"
"Undercover Boss"

BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIES
The Amazing Race
America's Got Talent
Dancing With the Stars
Face Off
MasterChef Junior
The Voice

BEST REALITY SERIES HOST
Anthony Bourdain, "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
Betty White, "Betty White's Off Their Rockers"
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"
James Lipton, "Inside the Actors Studio"
Phil Keoghan, "The Amazing Race"
Tom Bergeron, "Dancing with the Stars"

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
"Archer"
"Bob's Burgers"
"Gravity Falls"
"The Simpsons"
"South Park"
"Star Wars: Rebels"

BEST TALK SHOW
"The Daily Show with Jon Stewart"
"The Graham Norton Show"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Last Week Tonight with John Oliver"
"The Late Late Show with James Corden"
"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

categories Tv News