5th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - Show The fifth annual 2015 Critics' Choice Television Awards were handed out on Sunday night, honoring the best of the best in small screen entertainment. The award ceremony was presented by the Broadcast Television Journalist Association and hosted by "So You Think You Can Dance" MC Cat Deeley.

HBO was the event's big victor -- the network picked up a total of seven wins. "Oliver Kitteridge" received three wins and was the most honored program of the evening. Get a complete list of winners below and find out if your faves came out on top.

Best Drama Series
The Americans" - WINNER
"Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"
"Homeland"
"Justified"
"Orange Is the New Black"

Best Comedy Series
Silicon Valley" - WINNER
"Broad City"
"Jane the Virgin"
"Mom"
"Transparent" "
Veep" "You're the Worst"

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent"- WINNER
Anthony Anderson, "Blackish"
Chris Messina, "The Mindy Project"
Johnny Galecki, "The Big Bang Theory"
Thomas Middleditch, "Silicon Valley"
Will Forte, "The Last Man on Earth"

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Amy Schumer, "Inside Amy Schumer" - WINNER

Constance Wu, "Fresh Off the Boat"
Gina Rodriguez, "Jane the Virgin"
Ilana Glazer, "Broad City" J
ulia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
Lisa Kudrow, "The Comeback"

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
T.J. Miller, "Silicon Valley"​ - WINNER

Adam Driver, "Girls"
Cameron Monaghan, "Shameless"
Jaime Camil, "Jane the Virgin"
Tituss Burgess, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
Tony Hale, "Veep"

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Allison Janney, "Mom" - WINNER

Carrie Brownstein, "Portlandia"
Eden Sher, "The Middle"
Judith Light, "Transparent"
Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"
Melanie Lynskey, "Togetherness"

Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series
Bradley Whitford, "Transparent"​ - WINNER

Becky Ann Baker, "Girls"
Josh Charles, "Inside Amy Schumer"
Laurie Metcalf, "The Big Bang Theory"
Peter Gallagher, "Togetherness"
Susie Essman, "Broad City"

Best Movie Made for Television
"Bessie" - WINNER

"Killing Jesus"
"Nightingale"
"A Poet in New York"
"Stockholm, Pennsylvania"

Best Limited Series
"Olive Kitteridge"​ - WINNER

"24: Live Another Day"
"American Crime"
"The Book of Negroes"
"The Honorable Woman"
"Wolf Hall"

Best Actor in a Movie or Limited Series
David Oyelowo, "Nightingale" - WINNER

James Nesbitt, "The Missing"
Kiefer Sutherland, "24: Live Another Day"
Mark Rylance, "Wolf Hall"
Michael Gambon, "The Casual Vacancy"
Richard Jenkins, "Olive Kitteridge"

Best Actress in a Movie or Limited Series
Frances McDormand, "Olive Kitteridge"​ - WINNER

Aunjanue Ellis, "The Book of Negroes"
Felicity Huffman, "American Crime"
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"
Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Honorable Woman"
Queen Latifah, "Bessie"

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series
Bill Murray, "Olive Kitteridge" - WINNER

Cory Michael Smith, "Olive Kitteridge"
Elvis Nolasco, "American Crime"
Finn Wittrock, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"
Jason Isaacs, "Stockholm, Pennsylvania"
Jonathan Pryce, "Wolf Hall"

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Limited Series
Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Freak Show"​ - WINNER

Claire Foy, "Wolf Hall"
Cynthia Nixon, "Stockholm, Pennsylvania"
Janet McTeer, "The Honorable Woman"
Khandi Alexander, "Bessie"
Mo"Nique, "Bessie"

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul" - WINNER

Aden Young, "Rectify"
Charlie Hunnam, "Sons of Anarchy"
Freddie Highmore, "Bates Motel"
Matthew Rhys, "The Americans"
Timothy Olyphant, "Justified"

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Taraji P. Henson, "Empire"​ - WINNER

Eva Green, "Penny Dreadful"
Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Keri Russell, "The Americans"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Viola Davis, "How to Get Away with Murder"

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Toussaint, "Orange Is the New Black"​ - WINNER

Carrie Coon, "The Leftovers"
Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
Joelle Carter, "Justified"
Katheryn Winnick, "Vikings"
Mae Whitman, "Parenthood"

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul" - WINNER

Ben Mendelsohn, "Bloodline"
Christopher Eccleston, "The Leftovers"
Craig T. Nelson, "Parenthood"
Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"
Walton Goggins, "Justified"

Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Sam Elliott, "Justified" - WINNER

Cicely Tyson, "How to Get Away with Murder"
Julianne Nicholson, "Masters of Sex"
Linda Lavin, "The Good Wife"
Lois Smith, "The Americans"
Walton Goggins, "Sons of Anarchy"

Best Reality Series
"Shark Tank" - WINNER

"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Married at First Sight"
"MythBusters"
"Undercover Boss"

Best Reality Competition Series
"Face Off"​ - WINNER

"The Amazing Race"
"America's Got Talent"
"Dancing With the Stars"
"Master Chef Junior"
"The Voice"

Best Reality Series Host
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"​ - WINNER

Anthony Bourdain, "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
Betty White, "Betty White's Off Their Rockers"
James Lipton, "Inside the Actors Studio"
Phil Keoghan, "The Amazing Race"
Tom Bergeron, "Dancing with the Stars"

Best Animated Series
"Archer" - WINNER

"Bob's Burgers"
"Gravity Falls"
"The Simpsons"
"South Park"
"Star Wars Rebels"

Best Talk Show
"The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" - WINNER

"The Graham Norton Show"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Last Week Tonight with John Oliver"
"The Late Late Show with James Corden"
"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"
categories Awards, Tv News