Cast
Crew
K
Klaus Badelt
Original Music Composer
B
Brian Morris
Production Design
J
Jennifer Alessi
Extras Casting
C
Craig Wood
Editor
B
Bruce Hendricks
Executive Producer
B
Bruce Hendricks
Second Assistant Director
M
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
C
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
P
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
D
Donald B. Woodruff
Art Direction
M
Mel Wesson
Music Arranger
W
Webster Whinery
Stunts
A
Al Bailey
Digital Compositors
J
James E. Tocci
Art Direction
B
Barbara Berkery
Dialect Coach
P
Patrick Loungway
Additional Photography
T
Terry D. Frazee
Special Effects Coordinator
G
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
B
Bart Hendrickson
Music Programmer
J
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts
R
Rafael E. Sánchez
Gaffer
P
P. Scott Bailey
Leadman
C
Charles Stewart
Property Master
C
Christi Dembrowski
Executive Assistant
O
Oliver Keller
Stunts
M
Mark Meyers
Dolly Grip
C
Claire Doyle
Assistant Makeup Artist
P
Paul Deason
Executive Producer
P
Paul Deason
Unit Production Manager
K
Ken Crouch
Wardrobe Supervisor
S
Stacy Horn
Key Costumer
R
Rochelle Best
Costumer
E
Ed Arenas
Local Casting
D
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Mark Colicci
Assistant Camera
A
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
K
Karen Spangenberg
ADR Editor
G
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Slamm Andrews
Additional Music
C
Colette D. Dahanne
ADR Mixer
T
Tim Nielsen
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kenneth Karman
Music Editor
G
Gregory D. Liegey
Digital Effects Supervisor
D
Dave Robling
Transportation Coordinator
G
Gabriela Gutentag
Unit Publicist
C
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator
K
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
R
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
P
Peter Manno
Underwater Camera
M
Miles Teves
Visual Development
D
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Kim Boyle
Visual Effects Producer
D
David A. Arnold
Dialogue Editor
L
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
S
Scott R. Hankins
Principal Costumer
V
Valance Eisleben
Editorial Services
C
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
U
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
K
Kristin Dehnert
Location Manager
D
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Artist
G
Gene Darnell
Set Designer
T
Thomas Hayslip
Production Supervisor
J
Jammie Friday
Digital Supervisor
E
Elliott Marks
Still Photographer
C
Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Greensman
A
Anthony Kramme
Stunts
R
Roger Meilink
Rigging Gaffer
M
Maxine Brooks
Studio Teachers
M
Monica Frommholz
Set Decorating Coordinator
C
Charles Gibson
Visual Effects
C
Charles Gibson
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Visual Effects
D
Darek Gogol
Production Illustrator
C
Christopher Brooks
Supervising Music Editor
R
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
S
Sebastian Foxx
Stunts
M
Michael Allegro
Generator Operator
S
Susan Carol Schwary
Hairstylist
B
Brian Sipe
Makeup Supervisor
B
Bryan Park
Visual Effects Editor
R
Robert Mazaraki
Assistant Production Coordinator
B
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
B
Bob Kaiser
Color Timer
B
Barrett J. Leigh
Production Secretary
M
Melissa Lytle
Assistant Dialogue Editor
J
John Cassella
CG Artist
J
Jeffrey Biggers
Assistant Sound Engineer
D
Dylan Quirt
Post Production Assistant
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
M
Malcolm Luker
Scoring Mixer
T
Travis Tarr
Intern
T
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
M
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
D
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
R
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
M
Mark Connelly
Loader
S
Sophie Shellenberger
Electrician
M
Michael Powels
Art Direction
C
Carlos Baker
Lighting Technician
F
Fred Apolito
Propmaker
J
Jason H. Snell
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Stephen Howard
Construction Foreman
A
Alan James
Painter
J
Jeff Sturgill
Camera Technician
A
Andy Bertelson
Grip
A
Alexa M. Stone
Assistant Costume Designer
G
G. Roger Abell
Set Dresser
H
Harry Lu
Armorer
M
Mick Simpson
Carpenter
L
Lea Anderson
Craft Service
S
Steve De Leon
Driver
M
Michael Betz
Production Assistant
J
Jason Inman
Set Medic
E
Erik Flockoi
Sound Recordist
T
Tony Angelotti
Utility Stunts
T
Tony Angelotti
Stunt Double
G
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Assistant Director
E
Evan Edelist
Digital Intermediate
J
Jarek Gorczycki
Best Boy Electric
D
David González
Rigging Grip
Z
Zoila Gomez
Production Coordinator
D
David Bullock
Researcher
J
Jo Mion
Assistant Sound Editor
L
Larry Scharf
Sound Mixer
M
Maria Goodale
3D Supervisor
Y
Yuichiro Yamashita
Visual Effects
P
Paula Nederman
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alex Frisch
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Bob Arnold
Stunts
C
Chris Armstrong
CG Animator
M
Matthew H. O'Connor
Marine Coordinator
L
Lee Clayton
Tailor
N
Nick Ingman
Conductor
C
Christine Danelski
Foley Editor
J
Justin Blampied
Title Designer
S
S. Quinn
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
K
Kevin Connolly
Musician
D
Darrell Warner
Costume Illustrator
M
Marlo Pabon
Compositing Supervisor
B
Bryan Fletchall
Techno Crane Operator
D
David Holmes
Boom Operator
S
Susan J. Hellmann
Second Assistant Director
J
Jack West
Stunts
J
J. Michael Popovich
Key Grip
R
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
Assistant Property Master
G
Gildardo Tobon
Ager/Dyer
M
Mike Anderson
Utility Sound
T
Timothy Brakensiek
Creature Technical Director
D
Dennis Rogers
First Assistant Camera
J
Jada Budrick
Digital Colorist
C
Colin Cooper
ADR Recordist
D
Donald T. Black
Special Effects Technician
L
Liza-Anne Cabral
Assistant Production Coordinator
E
Eric Amundsen
Second Assistant Camera
R
Robert George
First Assistant Accountant
J
Justine Medeiros
Production Assistant
G
Gary Fry
Stunts
A
Anthony Lucero
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
A
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez
Second Assistant Accountant
T
Trey Shaffer
Graphic Designer
M
Michael Goldberg
Payroll Accountant
D
Donald Fly
General Manager
A
Aaron G. York
Libra Head Technician
J
John Scheer
Digital Intermediate Editor
S
Steven F. Beaupre
Second Second Assistant Director
L
Lisa Mantoux
Additional Second Assistant Director
K
Kristen Lobstein
Special Effects Assistant
R
Robyn Hudson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
L
Leigh Ann Fan
Visual Effects Production Manager
B
Brandon Margulies
Additional First Assistant Camera
M
Matt Guiza
Additional Second Assistant Camera
A
Alan Gitlin
Digital Imaging Technician
B
Brooke Brunson
Assistant Location Manager
J
Jon Miller
Assistant Accountant
K
Kait Pickering
Extras Casting Assistant
K
Kelly DeTample
Key Production Assistant
R
Robert Rowles
Rotoscoping Artist
P
Patti O'Leary
Travel Coordinator
G
Gainer Johnson
Stunts
S
Sonja Munsterman
Stunts
M
Marty Murray
Stunts
H
Hal Burton
Stunts
S
Sonia Izzolena
Stunts
L
Laine Schmidt
Stunts
B
Bryan Souders
Stunts
Pirates of the Caribbean Collection
A series of fantasy swashbuckler films based on Walt Disney's theme park ride of the same name. The films follow the adventures of Captain Jack Sparrow and take place in a fictional historical setting; a world ruled by the British Empire, the East India Trading Company and the Spanish Empire, with pirates representing freedom from the ruling powers.
Movie Recommendations
Movie Reviews
Sydney Sweeney goes extreme horror in new shocker ‘Immaculate’. Sydney Sweeney playing a nun? Believe...
Read full review‘Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire’ puts the franchise on ice once and for all. With too many characters,...
Read full review‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review