Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Star Wars: The Rise of SkywalkerCast and Crew

"Every generation has a legend"
TMDb Score
66

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Director
J.J. Abrams
Starring
Carrie Fisheras General Leia Organa

Cast

Crew

A
April Webster
Casting
P
Peter Popken
Concept Artist
R
Rosemary Brandenburg
Set Decoration
D
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
N
Nina Gold
Casting
M
Michel Barrière
Compositing Supervisor
J
Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Richard Martin
Visual Effects Producer
S
Sébastien Rioux
Visual Effects Editor
G
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Visual Effects Editor
P
Philippe Theroux
CG Supervisor
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
S
Sam Nicholson
Animatronics Designer
C
Colin Jackman
Conceptual Design
M
Matthew Savage
Concept Artist
A
Alyssa Weisberg
Casting
M
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
R
Robert Palmer
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer
M
Matt Wynne
Art Direction
H
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Assistant
J
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
R
Richard Bain
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
N
Nicoletta Mani
Script Supervisor
A
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
J
Joseph Segura
First Assistant Camera
J
Jeff Capogreco
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Lizzie Pritchard
Script Supervisor
J
Jim Barr
Art Direction
D
Dave Hamilton-Green
Steadicam Operator
C
Calandra Meredith
Key Costumer
G
Graham Hall
Camera Operator
A
Andrew Rowlands
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
T
Tony Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor
N
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Marc Varisco
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Producer
J
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
C
Carleigh Herbert
Makeup Artist
D
David Vyle Levy
Concept Artist
L
Laura Geucherian
Digital Intermediate Producer
P
Pauline Duvall
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Amy Byrne
Makeup Artist
G
Gunther Schatz
Visual Effects Technical Director
C
Chris Morley
Visual Effects Supervisor
F
Flora Moody
Makeup & Hair
F
Francesca Crowder
Key Hair Stylist
T
Tom Lalley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Lee McNair
Animation Supervisor
T
Tony Como
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Carolyn Cousins
Key Hair Stylist
M
Matthew MacMurray
Animatronics Designer
M
Mark S. Wright
Visual Effects Editor
A
Amanda Trewin
Key Costumer
J
Jess Jansen
Assistant Editor
C
Charles Lai
Compositing Supervisor
S
Simon Marinof
Compositing Supervisor
B
Brett Schlaman
3D Editor
A
Andrée Wallin
Concept Artist
S
Samy Keilani
Art Direction
J
Jonathan Olley
Still Photographer
J
Julien Lasbleiz
Lighting Artist
H
Hosni Al Baqa
Gaffer
S
Stephen Aplin
Animation Supervisor
P
Peter Batten
Camera Operator
B
Ben Cox
Assistant Editor
M
Martin Ware
Casting Associate
A
Ashley Lamont
Art Direction
V
Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
K
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
A
Andrew Simonin
Hairdresser
M
Martin Allan Kloner
Visual Effects Editor
P
Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant "C" Camera
D
Dora Krolikowska
First Assistant "B" Camera
L
Lydia Fry
Art Direction
L
Liam Georgensen
Art Direction
B
Blaise Panfalone
Visual Effects Producer
B
Birgit Dierken
Camera Operator
S
Steve Slanec
Sound Editor
E
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Z
Zeina Soufan
Costume Supervisor
M
Malcolm Humphreys
CG Supervisor
A
Anna Kießer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Analyn Cruz
Hairstylist
D
David Marsh
Lighting Supervisor
E
Erik L. Brown
First Assistant Camera
S
Scott Dace
Senior Animator
L
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
J
Joseph Kasparian
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rodolfo Damaggio
Concept Artist
A
Angela Young
Casting Associate
L
Laura Wootton
Production Supervisor
C
Christopher Ahrens
CG Supervisor
O
Olivier Beaulieu
Compositing Supervisor
M
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Karina Mariano
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Douglas Addy
Lighting Supervisor
D
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Makeup Artist
N
Nour Dardari
Associate Producer
F
Fliss Jaine
Art Department Coordinator
S
Stephen Tappin
Concept Artist
C
Chloe Grice
Makeup Artist
W
William Evans
Costume Assistant
K
Kenneth Au
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tommy Gormley
Executive Producer
T
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
M
Martina Vazzoler
Script Supervisor
P
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
C
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Y
Yanick Wilisky
Visual Effects Producer
J
James Barham
First Assistant Editor
T
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
J
Jeff Sutherland
Compositing Supervisor
G
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
D
David Maund
Key Grip
L
Leo-Patrick Houde
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lucy Amos
Casting Associate
D
David Wahlberg
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jane Tones
Associate Editor
R
Robert Sealey
First Assistant Editor
M
Matthew Poynter
Camera Operator
P
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
S
Simon Muir
Dolly Grip
M
Mike Farr
Lighting Technician
A
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Coordinator
G
Gary Nolan
Lighting Technician
A
Adam Teeuw
Production Manager
L
Luke Selway
Second Assistant Camera
O
Oliver Roberts
Art Direction
A
Alex Harper
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
S
Salvador Cachu
Best Boy Grip
D
Diala Al Raie
Production Supervisor
B
Billy Dunn
Lighting Technician
P
Patrick Harris
Art Direction
M
Martin Joy
Production Manager
T
Ted Lister
Lead Animator
S
Stacy Bissell
Visual Effects Producer
N
Neil Ashton
Electrician
K
Ken Steel
Animation Supervisor
S
Sian Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Laura Collins
Set Dresser
P
Philip Marvin
Digital Intermediate Producer
A
Adam Brockbank
Concept Artist
D
Darnie Galloway
Art Department Coordinator
A
Alex Bender
Second Assistant "B" Camera
S
Simon Northcott
Animatronics Designer
L
Lee Perkins
Lighting Technician
E
Eve Walker
Costume Coordinator
P
Phoebe Allies
Tailor
N
Neil Murphy
Wardrobe Supervisor
C
Cecy Falls
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Daniel Tan
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Yeoman
Visual Effects Production Manager
F
François Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Daniele Bigi
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Stephen Oh
Drone Cinematographer
J
John J. Galloway
Compositing Supervisor
D
Dan Snape
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matt Wright
Second Assistant Camera
M
Matthew Sharp
First Assistant Director
B
Bron Barry
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kamen Anev
Concept Artist
C
Carter Lee Garrett
Lighting Technician
N
Neil Damman
Special Effects Technician
N
Natalie Abizadeh
Makeup & Hair
S
Stephen Zavala
Concept Artist
E
Ellie Ritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Phil Saunders
Conceptual Design
L
Louise Dobson
Art Department Coordinator
S
Sam Bassett
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jan Maroske
Compositing Supervisor
N
Nihal Friedel
CG Supervisor
E
Ed Coy
Senior Generalist
B
Brian Ducharme
VFX Artist
D
Dan Garlick
Best Boy Grip
M
Michelle Wraight
Production Supervisor
E
Emmanuel Pelletier
CG Supervisor
J
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
E
Elliesse Cuniff
Production Supervisor
M
Mark Simone
Visual Effects Producer
M
María Garcés
Costume Assistant
R
Robert Voysey
Construction Foreman
G
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
H
Henry Christopher
Costumer
M
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Set Dresser
A
Alex Collings
Second Assistant "A" Camera
S
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant "A" Camera
T
Tarik Afifi
First Assistant Director
R
Rob Stagg
Drone Cinematographer
A
Aidan Kelly
Drone Pilot
A
Alun Knott
Drone Operator
B
Benjamin Last
Conceptual Design
D
Dave Lee
Colorist
W
William Steggle
Wardrobe Master
Y
Yann Nicolas
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dave Sherman
Electrician
C
Chris Dickinson
Lighting Technician
D
Doychin Margoevski
Colorist
J
Josh Milne
Libra Head Technician
C
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Casting Assistant
L
Luke Corbyn
Special Effects Technician
P
Pat Sweeney
VFX Director of Photography
L
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Hannah Kons
Graphic Designer
S
Sam Farr
Set Dresser
J
Jason Wong
VFX Artist
B
Beth Hyland
Contact Lens Technician
S
Samira Khan
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brendon Heath
Key Hair Stylist
A
Audrey Deschênes
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Marc St-Gelais
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Colin Anderson
Camera Operator
M
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Digital Imaging Technician
M
Mike Foyle
Drone Pilot
L
Loic Maheas
Drone Pilot
J
Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Lighting Technician
A
Andres Claridge
Second Assistant Camera
W
Woody Gregson
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jack Sands
Second Assistant Camera
D
Daniel Lillie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
John L. Wilson
Still Photographer
K
Katie Pattenden
Hairdresser
S
Stewart Hamilton
First Assistant Director
T
Tamir Naber
First Assistant Director
T
Tomas Battersby
Script Coordinator
A
Ashley McMorrow
Script Coordinator
C
Chloe Murphy
Costume Assistant
K
Kieron Stone
Costume Assistant
Z
Zina Mufleh
Costume Assistant
K
Kasia Chojnowska
Costumer
L
Libby Guy
Textile Artist
K
Kate Lawson
Textile Artist
R
Roxana McIntyre
Textile Artist
H
Helen Jerome
Wardrobe Assistant
R
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe Assistant
A
Armando J. Sanchez
Assistant Editor
R
Richard Flores Jr.
Colorist
A
Adam Nazarenko
Digital Intermediate Colorist
R
Ryan Faulkner
Stereoscopic Editor
T
Tim Berry
Animatronics Designer
J
Javier Coronilla
Animatronics Designer
L
Laura Sindall
Animatronics Designer
J
Jamie Campbell
Special Effects Technician
D
Dagan Jurd
Special Effects Technician
F
Fred Kello
Special Effects Technician
S
Sean Kenrick
Special Effects Technician
H
Henry Wolff
Special Effects Technician
I
Indrit Zabzuni
3D Artist
F
Fabio Bonvicini
CG Supervisor
K
Karin Cooper
CG Supervisor
S
Sean Amlaner
Compositing Supervisor
B
Barry Kane
CG Supervisor
J
James McPhail
Creature Technical Director
E
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Creature Technical Director
A
Amit George Kuruvilla
Digital Effects Supervisor
W
Wes Franklin
Lighting Supervisor
T
Thomas Müller
Lighting Supervisor
A
Adrien Lambert
Senior Generalist
Y
Yoshi Vu
Senior Generalist
C
Colin Shen Min Lim
Visual Effects Editor
C
Cilie Kragegaard
Visual Effects Producer
M
Maggie Leung
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kacy McDonald
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kajsa Kurtén
Visual Effects Producer
A
Aman Bhanot
Key Animation
E
Erin Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brandon James Dickson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Y
Yasmine Hausler
Visual Effects Coordinator
I
Ian Hensley
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jonathan Howard
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Christian Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kat Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alyssa Knittel
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Caitlin Howell
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Erica Simons
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tomas Battersby
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jonathan Beres
Visual Effects Production Assistant
E
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jester Yao Hui Chai
Visual Effects Production Assistant
D
Daniel Salwam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S
Samantha Panganiban
Visual Effects Production Assistant
B
Brian Holligan
Visual Effects Production Manager
U
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Visual Effects Production Manager
V
Varuna Darensbourg
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Claus Kogsbøll
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Pietro Ponti
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Bob Cheshire
Concept Artist
A
Adam Baines
Concept Artist
J
Jake Lunt Davies
Conceptual Design
D
Davison Carvalho
Graphic Designer
D
Dominic Sikking
Graphic Designer
R
Rebekah Bukhbinder
Set Designer
C
Christopher Vincent
Set Designer
T
Tyrone Isaacs
Set Dresser
T
Tony Marks
Supervising Carpenter
L
Lex Jorgen
Production Supervisor
L
Lanette Marquardt
ADR Voice Casting
S
Sara Freedland
Casting Assistant
J
Jake Warnecke
Casting Assistant