The 2015 Academy Awards have (finally) arrived, and we can't wait to see what happens.

With huge international stars, like Julianne Moore, Reese Witherspoon, Meryl Streep, Eddie Redmayne, and Michael Keaton up for Oscars, and some big movies, like "Boyhood," "Whiplash," "The Imitation Game," "Birdman," and "American Sniper," vying for the top prize, this year's ceremony is as competitive as ever.

Throughout the night, we'll be watching and updating the list below, so come back to see who won (and who didn't) as Hollywood's best and brightest take home the awards.

Best Picture
"Birdman" - WINNER
"Boyhood"
"American Sniper"
"The Grand Budapest Hotel"
"The Imitation Game"
"Selma"
"The Theory of Everything"
"Whiplash"

Best Actress
Julianne Moore, "Still Alice" - WINNER
Marion Cotillard, "Two Days, One Night"
Felicity Jones, "The Theory of Everything"
Rosamund Pike, "Gone Girl"
Reese Witherspoon, "Wild"

Best Actor
Eddie Redmayne, "The Theory of Everything" - WINNER
Steve Carell, "Foxcatcher"
Bradley Cooper, "American Sniper"
Benedict Cumberbatch "The Imitation Game"
Michael Keaton, "Birdman"

Best Director
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, "Birdman" - WINNER
Richard Linklater, "Boyhood"
Bennett Miller, "Foxcatcher"
Wes Anderson, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
Morten Tyldum, "The Imitation Game"

Best Adapted Screenplay
Graham Moore, "The Imitation Game" - WINNER
Damien Chazelle, "Whiplash"
Anthony McCarten, "The Theory of Everything"
Jason Hall, "American Sniper"
Paul Thomas Anderson, "Inherent Vice"

Best Original Screenplay
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, and Armando Bo, "Birdman" - WINNER
Richard Linklater, "Boyhood"
Wes Anderson and Hugo Guinness, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
Dan Gilroy, "Nightcrawler"
E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman, "Foxcatcher"

Best Original Score
Alexandre Desplat, "The Grand Budapest Hotel" - WINNER
Hans Zimmer, "Interstellar"
Alexandre Desplat, "The Imitation Game"
Johann Johannsson, "The Theory of Everything"
Gary Yershon, "Mr. Turner"

Best Original Song
"Glory" by Common and John Legend, "Selma" - WINNER
"Lost Stars" by Gregg Alexander, Danielle Brisebois, Nick Lashley and Nick Southwood, "Begin Again"
"Everything Is Awesome" by Shawn Patterson, "The LEGO Movie"
"I'm Not Gonna Miss You," by Glen Campbell, "Glenn Campbell: I'll Be Me"
"Grateful," "Beyond the Lights"

Best Documentary Feature
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, and Dirk Wilutzky, "Citizenfour" - WINNER
"Finding Vivian Maier"
"Last Days in Vietnam"
"Salt of the Earth"
"Virunga"

Best Film Editing
Tom Cross, "Whiplash" - WINNER
Sandra Adair, "Boyhood"
William Goldenberg, "The Imitation Game"
Joel Cox and Gary Roach, "American Sniper"
Barney Pilling, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"

Best Cinematography
Emmanuel Lubezki, "Birdman" - WINNER
Roger Deakins, "Unbroken"
Robert D. Yeoman, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
Dick Pope, "Mr. Turner"
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lynzewski, "Ida"

Best Production Design
Adam Stockhausen and Anna Pinnock, "The Grand Budapest Hotel" - WINNER
"The Imitation Game"
"Interstellar"
"Into the Woods"
"Mr. Turner"

Best Animated Feature Film
Don Hall, Roy Conli, and Chris Williams, "Big Hero 6" - WINNER
"The Boxtrolls"
"How to Train Your Dragon 2"
"Song of the Sea"
"The Tale of the Princess Kaguya"

Best Animated Short Film
Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed, "Feast" - WINNER
"The Bigger Picture"
"The Dam Keeper"
"Me and My Moulton"
"A Single Life"

Best Visual Effects
Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter, and Scott Fisher, "Interstellar" - WINNER
"Captain America: The Winter Soldier"
"Dawn of the Planet of the Apes"
"Guardians of the Galaxy"
"X-Men: Days of Future Past"

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette, "Boyhood" - WINNER
Laura Dern, "Wild"
Keira Knightley, "The Imitation Game"
Emma Stone, "Birdman"
Meryl Streep, "Into the Woods"

Best Sound Editing
Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman, "American Sniper" - WINNER
"Birdman"
"The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies"
"Interstellar"
"Unbroken"

Best Sound Mixing
Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley, "Whiplash"​ - WINNER
"American Sniper"
"Birdman"
"Interstellar
"Unbroken"

Best Documentary Short Subject
Ellen Goosenberg and Dana Perry, "Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1" - WINNER
"Joanna"
"Our Curse
"The Reaper"
"White Earth"

Best Live Action Short Film
Mat Kirkby and James Lucas,"The Phone Call" - WINNER
"Aya"
"Boogaloo and Gram"
"Butter Lamp"
"Parvaneh"

Best Foreign Language Film
"Ida" - ​WINNER
"Leviathan"
"Tangerines"
"Timbuktu"
"Wild Tales"

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier, "The Grand Budapest Hotel" - WINNER
"Foxcatcher"
"Guardians of the Galaxy"

Best Costume Design
Milena Canonero, "The Grand Budapest Hotel" - WINNER
Colleen Atwood, "Into the Woods"
Anna B. Sheppard, "Maleficent"
Jacqueline Durran, "Mr. Turner"
Mark Bridges, "Inherent Vice"

Best Supporting Actor
J.K. Simmons, "Whiplash" - WINNER
Robert Duvall, "The Judge"
Ethan Hawke, "Boyhood"
Edward Norton, "Birdman"
Mark Ruffalo, "Foxcatcher"

87th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
categories Movies, Oscars, Awards