Cast
A
Alsu
as Tina
J
J.D. Kelleher
as Demolition Man 1
M
Meg Douglas
as Hand Artist
Crew
C
Carrie Hilton
Casting
T
Tamara Notcutt
Casting Assistant
S
Stuart Rose
Art Direction
S
Simon Cozens
Editor
A
Adrian Curelea
Assistant Art Director
G
Gina Calin
Set Dresser
F
Floriela Grapini
Casting
O
Oana Marinescu
Painter
I
Ioana Albaiu
Wardrobe Supervisor
I
Ilinca Nanoveanu
Assistant Editor
J
Jo Vermaercke
Steadicam Operator
R
Ruth Sullivan
Foley Artist
L
Luke Marcel
Special Effects Technician
L
Letitia Ghenea
Assistant Hairstylist
P
Paul Finch
Additional Writing
P
Phil O'Shea
Writer
P
Phil O'Shea
Associate Producer
C
Caroline Greville-Morris
Production Design
J
Joe Stabb
Assistant Editor
L
Lucian Iordache
Special Effects Supervisor
V
Vlad Păunescu
Executive Producer
C
Calin Catalin
Gaffer
Șerban Porupcă
Art Direction
P
Piers Fletcher
Script Editor
D
David Higginson
Line Producer
D
David Smith
Director
S
Sandy Buchanan
ADR Mixer
A
Ashok Kumar Kumar
Sound Mixer
S
Simon Carr
Visual Effects Designer
M
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Crina Cartos
Construction Coordinator
C
Colin Miller
Supervising Sound Editor
T
Toni Cartu
Camera Operator
S
Steve Little
Dialogue Editor
N
Nicolas Le Messurier
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Rick Woollard
Key Grip
I
Ionel Popa
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jacqueline Fowler
Prosthetics
J
Jacqueline Fowler
Special Effects Makeup Artist
I
Ioana Angelescu
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Alastair King
Orchestrator
M
Marius Emil Stanescu
Boom Operator
C
Cristian Bostanescu
Executive In Charge Of Production
A
Alison Wright
Music Supervisor
S
Simona Dascalu
Second Assistant Director
E
Ed Colyer
Sound Mixer
C
Cathy Lord
Production Consultant
K
Kathy Hughes
Script Supervisor
S
Susie Brooks-Smith
Producer
P
Pippa Mitchell
Associate Producer
T
Tessa Beazley
Production Manager
J
Jacques Leroide
Foley Editor
A
Alina David
Production Executive
P
Peter Freeman
First Assistant Director
C
Catalin Ciobanu
Electrician
V
Valentina Coccia
Production Coordinator
E
Elena Valeanu
Assistant Unit Manager
S
Sue Clewett
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jason Pelham
First Assistant Editor
I
Ian Barwick
Rigging Gaffer
M
Marcu Ion
Best Boy Electric
R
Rachel Bolt
Musician
W
Warren Zielinski
Musician
V
Viorel Radu
Electrician
O
Ovidiu Stoia
Unit Production Manager
R
Rupert Coulson
Score Engineer
O
Oana Topliceanu
Production Coordinator
T
Tony Clarke
Musician
R
Robin Beard
Title Designer
R
Robin Beard
Digital Effects Producer
T
Tom Pegg
VFX Artist
J
Jethro Ensor
Location Manager
C
Cristina Iliescu
Second Assistant Director
L
Liz Jones
Assistant Hairstylist
R
Ruxandra Popescu
Accountant
M
Magi Vaughan
Makeup Designer
L
Liviu Lupsa
Boom Operator
a
alexandru Constantinescu
Construction Foreman
A
Allison Sing
Assistant Makeup Artist
G
Gabi Postascu
Key Grip
V
Viorel Militaru
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jamie Gambell
Boom Operator
P
Peter Freeman
Unit Production Manager
S
Stuart MacLeod
Second Unit Director
C
Catalin Grigoras
Electrician
G
George Stan
Electrician
I
Isaac Layish
VFX Artist
N
Nick Sawyer
Director of Photography
S
Steve McGuire
Executive Producer
S
Sara Curran
Legal Services
M
Mircea Hategan
First Assistant Director
C
Cornel Popescu
Video Assist Operator
G
Guy de Glanville
Second Assistant Director
G
Ghinea Diana
Draughtsman
C
Clara Jacobs
Script Supervisor
C
Clara Jacobs
Production Assistant
E
Erin Graham
Production Accountant
S
Sorin Predescu
Transportation Coordinator
E
Edmund Broad
Production Assistant
C
Cristina Grigoras
Production Secretary
L
Lavinia Mercea
Production Accountant
T
Teodor Mercea
Other
A
Andreea Mititiuc
Production Secretary
A
Alina Moldoveanu
Production Secretary
C
Christopher Nundy
Production Assistant
L
Lucy O'Driscoll
Legal Services
D
Denis Ingoldsby
Executive Producer
D
Denis Ingoldsby
Music Supervisor
L
Lee McComish
Negative Cutter
G
Georgeta Isvoranu
Assistant Costume Designer
F
Florenta Pauna
Set Costumer
S
Sandu Polu
Best Boy Grip
P
Postasu Gain
Dolly Grip
R
Russell Farr
Gaffer
I
Ion Cofaru
Genetator Operator
V
Victoria McDowell
Visual Effects Producer
C
Clive R. Kay
Contact Lens Designer
E
Eugen Marinescu
Property Master
C
Cristina Adriana Lurascu
Storyboard Artist
C
Costin Dragan
Property Buyer
G
George Costache
Assistant Property Master
T
Tudor Cotovelea
Third Assistant Director
F
Fotea Alex
First Assistant Director
H
Hattie Harper
Third Assistant Director
S
Sarah Burns
Costume Design
J
James Reggel
Co-Producer
A
Andrew Nicholson
Executive Producer
R
Rohan Candappa
Additional Writing
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review