Awards season came to a glitzy end with Sunday's 2018 Academy Awards.

Jimmy Kimmel hosted the Oscars again, and there was no repeat of the "La La Land"/"Moonlight" Best Picture fiasco. (Sadly?) There were plenty of other memorable moments in the nearly four-hour show.



Here's the full list of winners from the March 4 ABC broadcast:



Best Picture




  • "The Shape of Water" -- WINNER

  • "Call Me by Your Name"

  • "Darkest Hour"

  • "Dunkirk"

  • "Get Out"

  • "Lady Bird"

  • "Phantom Thread"

  • "The Post"

  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"



Actress in a Leading Role




  • Frances McDormand, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" -- WINNER

  • Sally Hawkins, "The Shape of Water"

  • Margot Robbie, "I, Tonya"

  • Saoirse Ronan, "Lady Bird"

  • Meryl Streep, "The Post"



Actor in a Leading Role




  • Gary Oldman, "Darkest Hour" -- WINNER

  • Timothée Chalamet, "Call Me by Your Name"

  • Daniel Day-Lewis, "Phantom Thread"

  • Daniel Kaluuya, "Get Out"

  • Denzel Washington, "Roman J. Israel, Esq."



Director




  • "The Shape of Water," Guillermo del Toro -- WINNER

  • "Dunkirk," Christopher Nolan

  • "Get Out," Jordan Peele

  • "Lady Bird," Greta Gerwig

  • "Phantom Thread," Paul Thomas Anderson



Original Song




  • "Remember Me" from "Coco" -- WINNER

  • "Mighty River" from "Mudbound"

  • "Mystery of Love" from "Call Me by Your Name"

  • "Stand Up for Something" from "Marshall"

  • "This Is Me" from "The Greatest Showman"



Original Score




  • "The Shape of Water," Alexandre Desplat -- WINNER

  • "Dunkirk," Hans Zimmer

  • "Phantom Thread," Jonny Greenwood

  • "Star Wars: The Last Jedi," John Williams

  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri," Carter Burwell



Cinematography




  • "Blade Runner 2049," Roger Deakins -- WINNER

  • "Darkest Hour," Bruno Delbonnel

  • "Dunkirk," Hoyte van Hoytema

  • "Mudbound," Rachel Morrison

  • "The Shape of Water," Dan Laustsen



Original Screenplay




  • "Get Out," Jordan Peele -- WINNER

  • "The Big Sick," Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

  • "Lady Bird," Greta Gerwig

  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri," Martin McDonagh

  • "The Shape of Water," Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor



Adapted Screenplay




  • "Call Me by Your Name," James Ivory -- WINNER

  • "The Disaster Artist," Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

  • "Logan," Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green

  • "Molly's Game," Aaron Sorkin

  • "Mudbound," Virgil Williams and Dee Rees



Live Action Short Film




  • "The Silent Child" -- WINNER

  • "DeKalb Elementary"

  • "The Eleven O'Clock"

  • "My Nephew Emmett"

  • "Watu Wote/All of Us"



Documentary Short Subject




  • "Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405" -- WINNER

  • "Edith+Eddie"

  • "Heroin(e)"

  • "Kayayo: The Living Shopping Baskets"

  • "Knife Skills"

  • "Traffic Stop"



Film Editing




  • "Dunkirk" -- WINNER

  • "Baby Driver"

  • "I, Tonya"

  • "The Shape of Water"

  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"



Visual Effects




  • "Blade Runner 2049" -- WINNER

  • "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

  • "Kong: Skull Island"

  • "Star Wars: The Last Jedi"

  • "War for the Planet of the Apes"



Animated Feature




  • "Coco" -- WINNER

  • "The Boss Baby"

  • "The Breadwinner"

  • "Ferdinand"

  • "Loving Vincent"



Animated Short Film




  • "Dear Basketball" -- WINNER

  • "Garden Party"

  • "Lou"

  • "Negative Space"

  • "Revolting Rhymes"



Actress in a Supporting Role




  • Allison Janney, "I, Tonya" -- WINNER

  • Mary J. Blige, "Mudbound"

  • Laurie Metcalf, "Lady Bird"

  • Lesley Manville, "Phantom Thread"

  • Octavia Spencer, "The Shape of Water"



Foreign Language Film




  • "A Fantastic Woman" -- WINNER

  • "The Insult"

  • "Loveless"

  • "The Wound"

  • "The Square"



Production Design




  • "The Shape of Water" -- WINNER

  • "Beauty and the Beast"

  • "Blade Runner 2049"

  • "Darkest Hour"

  • "Dunkirk"



Sound Mixing




  • "Dunkirk" -- WINNER

  • "Baby Driver"

  • "Blade Runner 2049"

  • "The Shape of Water"

  • "Star Wars: The Last Jedi"



Sound Editing




  • "Dunkirk" -- WINNER

  • "Baby Driver"

  • "Blade Runner 2049"

  • "The Shape of Water"

  • "Star Wars: The Last Jedi"



Documentary Feature




  • "Icarus" -- WINNER

  • "Abacus: Small Enough to Jail"

  • "Faces Places"

  • "Last Men in Aleppo"

  • "Strong Island"



Costume Design




  • "Phantom Thread" -- WINNER

  • "Beauty and the Beast"

  • "Darkest Hour"

  • "The Shape of Water"

  • "Victoria and Abdul"



Makeup and Hairstyling




  • "Darkest Hour" -- WINNER

  • "Victoria & Abdul"

  • "Wonder"



Actor in a Supporting Role




  • Sam Rockwell, "Three Billboards" -- WINNER

  • Willem Dafoe, "The Florida Project"

  • Woody Harrelson, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

  • Richard Jenkins, "The Shape of Water"

  • Christopher Plummer, "All the Money in the World"






































































What did you think of the awards this year? Did your favorites win? Here are last year's winners, for comparison's sake.