Cast
Crew
N
Nicole Pelletier
Costume Designer
J
Justin Bodle
Executive Producer
M
Matthew Jemus
First Assistant Director
M
Michel B. Bordeleau
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Jean Bureau
Producer
J
Jean Bureau
Executive Producer
J
Josée Mauffette
Producer
A
Anne Carlucci
Executive Producer
A
André Chamberland
Production Design
S
Stephen Greenberg
Executive Producer
D
Don Terry
First Assistant Director
D
Daniel Villeneuve
Director of Photography
F
François Lamoureux
Additional Production Assistant
J
Juan Andrés Arango Garcia
Additional Production Assistant
P
Pierre Bertrand
Boom Operator
N
Natalie Fleurant
ADR Editor
L
Louis Gignac
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Linda Berger
Local Casting
M
Mary Lynn Deachman
Set Decoration
M
Melissa Purino
Key Makeup Artist
N
Nathalie Paquette
Script Supervisor
S
Simon Meilleur
Foley Artist
A
Audrey Boivin
VFX Supervisor
M
Marc C. De Léry
Property Buyer
I
Isabelle Létourneau
Art Department Coordinator
M
Michel Grou
Editor
P
Philippé Lavigne
Boom Operator
R
Rocco Stallone
Hairdresser
M
Maurice Roy
"B" Camera Operator
A
Alex Amyot
Gaffer
M
Mireille Morin
Dialogue Editor
J
Jean-Pierre Pinard
ADR Editor
I
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Script Supervisor
S
Serge Denis
Line Producer
C
Claude Milot
Original Music Composer
C
Claude Milot
Music Producer
M
Mathieu Vanasse
Original Music Composer
M
Mathieu Vanasse
Music Producer
C
Chloé Giroux-lachance
Second Assistant Camera
S
Simon-Pier Bélanger
Production Manager
N
Nicole Harvey
Post Production Coordinator
J
Jean-François Rioux
Set Production Assistant
N
Nadine Brassard
Second Assistant Director
H
Hanna Yee
Key Hairdresser
P
Patrick Stoll
Property Master
Y
Yannick MacDonald
Still Photographer
C
Chanterelle Letellier
Production Coordinator
M
Martin Lemieux
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jerome Bouchard
Best Boy Electrician
Y
Yvon Boudrias
Key Grip
M
Michelle Pépin
Seamstress
P
Pierre Carroll
Location Manager
B
Benjamin Sales
Unit Manager
J
Jacinthe Côté
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Anick Fleury
Boom Operator
N
Nicolas Houle
Compositor
D
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico
Additional Production Assistant
M
Martin C. Desmarais
Sound Mixer
E
Evelyne Renaud
Additional Third Assistant Director
V
Vincent Dudouet
Compositor
A
Angèle Gagnon
Second Assistant Director
L
Linda Rona
Extras Casting
T
Tania Veri
Driver
G
Ginette Duval
Extras Dresser
L
Luc Tremblay
Additional Production Assistant
S
Simon Goulet
Sound Mixer
Y
Yves Ouimet
Generator Operator
A
Ariane Côté-Chénier
Third Assistant Director
M
Martine Leclerc
First Assistant "B" Camera
E
Eric Losier
Online Editor
S
Sandra Feijoo
Makeup Artist
A
Anna-Sue Greenberg
Unit Publicist
D
Desmond Kennedy
Production Accountant
M
Melanie Gauthier
Post Production Supervisor
V
Valérie Caron
Additional Production Assistant
P
Pierre Daudelin
Electrician
K
Karolyn Labrèche
Art Department Assistant
N
Nicolas Mathieu
Additional Production Assistant
L
Laurie Horowitz
Teleplay
C
Christian Sauvageau
Additional Grip
J
Jean-François Sauvageau
Best Boy Grip
K
Karoline Morin
Producer's Assistant
C
Charles Proulx
Electrician
M
Marc Brault
Grip
S
Shari Segal
Legal Services
J
Jennifer Pilon
Casting Associate
N
Nadine Lussier
Production Secretary
A
Amélie Joyal
Additional Production Assistant
L
Louise Vincent
Craft Service
J
Jacinthe Noreau
Third Assistant Director
M
Marie-Laure Sénéchal
Additional Third Assistant Director
K
Kimberley Chiasson
Accounting Trainee
J
Julie Gosselin
Assistant Set Decoration
M
Marie-Christine Pelletier
Wardrobe Master
S
Sophie Lemay
Dresser
M
Marie Bellemare
Extras Dresser
N
Nicolas Fournier
First Assistant Camera
C
Claude Brasseur
First Assistant "B" Camera
I
Isabelle Côté
Camera Trainee
M
Mario Morin
Boom Operator
L
Leo-Denis Carpentier
Grip
D
David Dollé
Additional Grip
L
Lazaro Bétancourt
Additional Grip
M
Martin DiCristo
Additional Grip
P
Pascal Pelletier
Additional Grip
R
Robert Lacroix
Additional Grip
L
Lorraine Craig
Assistant Makeup Artist
T
Thierry Champion
Assistant Hairdresser
E
Edmond de Lorimier
Assistant Unit Manager
V
Violaine Chalifoux
Additional Production Assistant
A
Anne-Christine Charest
Additional Production Assistant
P
Pascale Robillard
Additional Production Assistant
D
Damien Girouard
Additional Production Assistant
N
Nathalie Serra
Additional Production Assistant
A
André Potvin
Additional Production Assistant
J
Jean-Nicolas Clarizio
Driver
A
André Coulombe
Driver
J
Jessica Menard
Craft Service
M
Melodie Turcotte
Craft Service
J
Jean-François Morin
Post Production Assistant
J
Johannie Gervais
Assistant Sound Editor
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review