Alpha

AlphaCast and Crew

"Leaders are born from survival"

Crew

S
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
H
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
C
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
P
Paul Wilkowsky
Key Grip
W
William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
James Steuart
Supervising Art Director
C
Charles Porlier
Makeup Department Head
M
Martin Gschlacht
Director of Photography
L
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Department Head
M
Michael Stearns
Music
K
Kathrine Gordon
Hair Department Head
C
Chris Farmer
Art Direction
A
Andrew Rona
Producer
C
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator
J
John Willett
Production Design
D
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Dialogue Editor
S
Sandra Granovsky
Editor
J
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Music
A
Alex Knickerbocker
Sound Recordist
R
Randy Westgate
Makeup Artist
C
Christine Thomson
Costume Supervisor
B
Bren Cook
Ager/Dyer
G
Graham Coutts
Property Master
C
Charles Leitrants
Construction Coordinator
D
Dadi Einarsson
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
John Spooner
Camera Operator
H
Harrison Yurkiw
Art Direction
C
Carolyn Bentley
Ager/Dyer
M
Michael Merriman
Camera Operator
F
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jon Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Z
Zack Mazerolle
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras Casting
I
Ian Seabrook
Underwater Director of Photography
S
S. Steven Sach
Location Manager
S
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
S
Saeed Adyani
Still Photographer
L
Laura Harris Atkinson
Dialogue Editor
N
Neil Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
A
Alan Markfield
Still Photographer
E
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Editor
E
Elizabeth Hitt
Digital Intermediate Producer
M
Marc Wostak
Underwater Gaffer
M
Matthew Wilson
Sound Editor
S
Stephen Maier
Camera Operator
E
Elia P. Popov
Special Effects Coordinator
E
Eran Barnea
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Joe Wolkosky
Set Designer
D
David Seager
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Makeup Department Head
A
Angela O'Sullivan
Art Direction
R
Rhona Rubio
Script Supervisor
L
Laine Trzinski
Hairstylist
A
Aaron Gilman
Animation Supervisor
B
Bob Peishel
Digital Intermediate Producer
G
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor
T
Tim Johnson
Visual Effects Producer
T
Terry Lewis
Set Decoration
S
Steven DeSantis
Construction Coordinator
J
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
B
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
A
Aja Kai Rowley
Assistant Art Director
P
Patti Bishop
Costume Coordinator
T
Tannis Hegan
Seamstress
P
Petra Wright
Seamstress
P
Patrick Rousseau
Camera Operator
J
Jill Christensen
Production Manager
T
Tysen Schieber
Boom Operator
J
Jodie Stern
Key Costumer
S
Sammy Shikaze
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Leslie Tufts
Costumer
T
Tina Ning Hsu
Seamstress
D
Dan Wiedenhaupt
Screenplay
J
John Peeler
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chris Gibbins
First Assistant Camera
D
David McClung
Gaffer
R
Roma Wnuk
Seamstress
B
Bob Findlay
Steadicam Operator
N
Nicholas A. Mudd
Casting Assistant
R
Richard Spriggs
Animation Supervisor
M
Michael Aaron Keith
Props
A
Alex Ongaro
CG Supervisor
N
Natasha Wehn
Casting Assistant
A
Anthony Smith
2D Supervisor
C
Cecilia Marin
Visual Effects Producer
A
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
First Assistant Director
C
Chad Biesenthal
Rigging Grip
A
Alain Masse
Key Grip
R
Richard Boucher
Techno Crane Operator
S
Sivaprayag
VFX Editor
K
Karthik Nidamarthi
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Hero Chev
Visual Effects Editor
E
Emily Renner Wallace
First Assistant Director
N
Nikola Boyanov
Assistant Editor
J
Jonathan Vaughn
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Sasha McLaughlin
Key Hair Stylist
G
Goran Backman
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Shane Dobie
Rigging Gaffer
L
Lindsay Borowko
Costumer
T
Tae Hyun Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Magali Signourel
Special Effects Coordinator
B
Ben Wardle
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Gina Zappala
First Assistant Editor
M
Mark Perzely
Assistant Editor
J
Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Riley Pearcy
Best Boy Electric
B
Bryan Ryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Amelia Doescher
Gaffer
A
Alannah Bilodeau
Makeup Artist
K
Kristina Wood
Makeup Artist
H
Hatem H. Hassan
3D Artist
J
Jason Fittipaldi
Lead Animator
S
Stacy Albrecht
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lucy Robert
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Briana Roecks
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Wes Grycki
Dolly Grip
T
Travis Belyea
Rigging Grip
N
Neil McEwan
Rigging Grip
G
Greg Milton
Underwater Gaffer
J
June E. Watson
Casting Assistant
Y
Yvette Ammon
Set Costumer
S
Steven Pristin
Assistant Editor
K
Kouji Tajima
Concept Artist
K
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Sculptor
B
Boris Maganic
Sculptor
M
Maria Ermie
Sculptor
J
Josh Mar
Costumer
J
Jo Riley
Truck Costumer
B
Brad Bittner
Extras Casting
D
Davtyan Hamb
Sculptor
P
Phil Gough
Assistant Property Master
C
Christopher M. Ray
Colorist
D
David French
Sculptor
H
Haida Harper
Assistant Property Master
C
Carolyn Lassek
Assistant Property Master
L
Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
Concept Artist
Z
Zbibgniew Scheller
Construction Foreman
H
Harrison Holtz
Greensman
J
Jordan Bray
Sculptor
Z
Zoe Cattell
Sculptor
N
Nicholas Kelly
Sculptor
N
Nikolai Voltchok
Sculptor
C
Colin Lorimer
Storyboard Artist
B
Briana Heavener
Costume Assistant
A
Adrienne Hughes
Costume Assistant
J
Jennifer Christenson
Costumer
N
Nu Quan
Seamstress
A
Alicia Scott
Extras Casting
N
Nicole Whitmore
Extras Casting Assistant
R
Rachel McIntire
Dailies Technician