Apocalypto

Apocalypto (2006)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
75

Crew

T
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
D
Dick Bernstein
Music Editor
J
John Wright
Editor
R
Rajeev Malhotra
Post-Production Manager
S
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
B
Benjamin L. Cook
Sound Designer
B
Benjamin L. Cook
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
H
Henrik Fett
Digital Effects Supervisor
F
Farhad Safinia
Writer
F
Farhad Safinia
Co-Producer
C
Carla Hool
Casting
M
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume Design
R
Roberto Bonelli
Art Direction
N
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
V
Vicki Christianson
Executive Producer
T
Ted Rae
Visual Effects Supervisor
I
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
G
Greg P. Russell
Sound mixer
S
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
K
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
R
Rick Young
Property Master
J
Joe Martens
Best Boy Electric
T
Tim Martin
Makeup Effects
J
Jana Carboni
Makeup Artist
J
Jeff Colbert
Special Effects Supervisor
G
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
D
Dawn Lunsford
Foley
C
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
A
Alicia Stevenson
Foley
D
Doug Witsken
Compositors
J
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Dolly Grip
J
J.M. Logan
Visual Effects
L
Luisa Guala
Set Dresser
F
Fernando Cámara
Sound Mixer
E
Eamon O'Farrill
Unit Manager
J
J. Xavier Velasco
Epk Camera Operator
K
Ken Locsmandi
Digital Effects Supervisor
G
Gabriela Moreno
Stunts
K
Kimberly Adams
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marcelle Genovese
Hair Supervisor
A
Antonio Garfias
Makeup Artist
C
Christos Michaels
Legal Services
N
Nury Alamo
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
G
Guadalupe Ramírez
Hairstylist
C
Chris Hampton
Makeup Effects
C
Chris Hampton
Special Effects Supervisor
S
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
T
Theresa Wachter
Supervising Art Director
I
Ismael Jardon
Costume Supervisor
J
Jesus G. Duran
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Andy Foster
Digital Effects Producer
T
Tim Tuchrello
First Assistant Sound Editor
D
Derek Bird
Compositors
F
Federico Carretti
Makeup Artist
T
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
C
Carlos Benassini
Set Designer
M
Mitchell S. Drain
Digital Effects Supervisor
K
Kevin O’Connell
Sound mixer
A
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
D
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
M
Mark O'Kane
Additional Camera
S
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
C
Christian Herrera
First Assistant Camera
K
Keith Christensen
Makeup Effects
R
Richard Merryman
Camera Operator
R
Richard Merryman
Second Unit Director of Photography
G
Greg Orloff
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
James J. Gilson
Gaffer
J
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
A
Andrew Rowlands
Steadicam Operator
E
Erick Monroy
Set Designer
A
Antonio Gómez Capetillo
Sculptor
J
Juan José Martínez
Sculptor
J
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
M
Martin Schloemer
Sound Recordist
M
Matthew T. Duncan
Sound Recordist
A
Anthony Huljev
Visual Effects Producer
I
Ian Noe
Visual Effects Producer
E
Eric W. Shamlin
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jamie Venable
Visual Effects Producer
E
Eduardo Flores Torres
Camera Operator
M
Maryan Zurek
Underwater Camera
C
Chad Rivetti
Steadicam Operator
A
Alan Kelvin Contreras
Steadicam Operator
J
Javier Delgado
Set Costumer
M
Mariana Mechoulam
Set Costumer
J
Jose Luis Montero
Set Costumer
A
Africa Zayas
Set Costumer
A
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate
A
Arturo Curiel
Transportation Coordinator
S
Sylvie Chesneau
Script Supervisor
B
Blaise Noto
Publicist
T
Teresa Hinton
Wigmaker
J
Jenny Foster
Digital Effects Producer
A
Angelo Vannella
Hairstylist
A
Artin Matousian
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate
D
David A. Brooke
Makeup Effects
O
Orla Carrol
Hairstylist
L
Lynn Johnson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
S
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
L
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
G
Glenn Morris
Digital Effects Producer
P
Pimentel A. Raphael
Lead Animator
E
Ezra Buenrostro
Assistant Art Director
N
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
Compositors
H
Horacio Rodríguez
Location Manager
D
David Ruiz Gameros
Makeup Artist
M
Marco Perna
Hairstylist
C
Chris Gallaher
Makeup Effects
C
Christopher Dooly
Makeup Effects
B
Brian A. Jones
Makeup Effects
M
Mark Nieman
Makeup Effects
A
Alexei O'Brien
Makeup Effects
A
Art Pimentel
Makeup Effects
D
Donald Sylvester
Foley Editor
M
Michael Ezell
Makeup Effects
R
Rebecca Ramsey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
D
Daniel Nielsen
Original Music Composer
A
Adam Avitabile
Digital Compositors
T
Tony Rivetti
First Assistant Camera
A
Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
M
Matteo Silvi
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
P
Pablo Wang
Compositors
J
Julieta Álvarez
Set Dresser
E
Ernesto Muñoz
Boom Operator
A
Alfredo Mora
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
C
Carlos Munguía
Key Set Costumer
L
Luis Lara Guerrero
Electrician
F
Fred L. McLane
First Assistant Camera
J
John Nixon
Armorer
R
Ricardo M. Kaplan
Art Department Coordinator
B
Bob Kretschmer
Makeup Effects
T
Tateum Kohut
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Aisling Nairn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
D
Danny S. Kim
VFX Supervisor
E
Eric Withee
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
H
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
A
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
M
Michael A. Morongell
Sound Engineer
M
Michele Vigliotta
Hairstylist
J
Jeannie Flynn
Costume Supervisor
J
John Martens
Rigging Gaffer
M
Manuel Paredes Murillo
Driver
S
Sharon Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
E
Enrico Iacoponi
Makeup Artist
R
René Marquéz
Property Master
G
Gustavo Covarrubias
Key Grip
E
Ernesto Trejo
Set Medic
A
Alfredo Audel
Rigging Grip
A
Armando Amador
Production Accountant
Y
Yuria Goded
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
John Biggs
Makeup Effects
J
Jeff Brinker
Rigging Grip
A
Alfredo Acle
Assistant Art Director
J
Jim Knell
Makeup Effects
A
Aaron Martin
Musician
A
Adam Barth
Video Assist Operator
C
Carn Burton
Location Manager
I
Ignacio Arteaga
Stunts
R
Roberto Ortiz
Prosthetic Supervisor
P
Phil Brennan
Digital Effects Supervisor
M
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
R
Raul Riveros
Camera Loader
M
Mark Jacyszyn
Production Supervisor
C
Chris Pavlu
Electrician
J
Jonathan Golodner
Sound Effects Editor
R
Robert Ramos
Makeup Effects
B
Belinda Uriegas
Production Coordinator
W
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
J
Joe A. Ponticelle
First Assistant Camera
S
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
M
Mark Boley
Makeup Effects
J
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
S
Sarah Hood
Third Assistant Director
R
Richard Piedra
Compositors
J
Jay Aroesty
Set Decoration
F
Fahed Alhabib
Editorial Production Assistant
B
Bernardo Jasso
Second Assistant Director
M
Maggie Partington-Smith
Costume Assistant
D
Dan Crawley
Makeup Effects
J
Jonay Bacallado
Makeup Artist
P
Paola Genovese
Hairstylist
C
Chad Schott
Digital Compositors
R
Robert Hatfield
Projection
Z
Zack Fox
Makeup Effects
J
Judi Bell
Line Producer
N
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositors
B
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
M
Mark Perzely
First Assistant Editor
L
Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Supervisor
P
Paul Ordonez
Sound Recordist
B
Beverly E. Kitchen
Makeup Effects
B
Brian Meck
Makeup Effects
C
Consuelo Duran
Makeup Effects
D
Deborah Galvez
Makeup Effects
G
Gary J. Gross
Makeup Effects
H
Helen Cohen
Makeup Effects
J
John Besse
Makeup Effects
J
John M. Donahue
Makeup Effects
J
John P. O'Brien
Makeup Effects
J
Justin Lillge
Makeup Effects
L
Leah Graham
Makeup Effects
L
Leticia Sandoval
Makeup Effects
M
Mark R. Jackson
Makeup Effects
M
Matt Ullman
Makeup Effects
M
Mike Scanlan
Makeup Effects
N
Nicholas Gillis
Makeup Effects
P
Pete Kelley
Makeup Effects
P
Peter Farrell
Makeup Effects
R
Rachel Fionda
Makeup Effects
R
Rick Lalonde
Makeup Effects
R
Russ Herpich
Makeup Effects
S
Selenia Rios
Makeup Effects
S
Steven Muck
Makeup Effects
S
Steven Whitaker
Makeup Effects
V
Verena Mercenier
Makeup Effects
W
Wade Ackley
Makeup Effects
L
Liah Saldaña
Special Effects Coordinator
L
Liah Saldaña
Makeup Effects
G
Germán Ramírez Vera
Greensman
R
Raoul Zavala Haro
Cableman
T
Tim Lewis
Modeling
T
Tim Lewis
Armorer
C
Carlos René Minera
Animal Wrangler
E
Eduardo Gonzales
Animal Wrangler
J
Jason Donnelly
Animation
J
Joseph R. Branca
Apprentice Sound Editor
A
Alan Hausmann
Armorer
I
Ignacio A. Alarcon
Art Department Assistant
R
Rosario Huerta
Art Department Assistant
M
Martha Castillero
Assistant Costume Designer
G
Gail DuFosse
Assistant Editor
C
Claire Welsh
Assistant Production Coordinator
A
Andrew Trewartha
Camera Loader
G
Gavin MacArthur
Camera Loader
J
Jesus Quinones
Casting Assistant
R
Rodrigo Urbano
Casting Assistant
C
Chad Buehler
Compositors
D
Daniel Sunwoo
Compositors
E
Erik Courtney
Compositors
H
H Haden Hammond
Compositors
J
James Chu
Compositors
K
Kenneth Littleton
Compositors
M
Michael Pecchia
Compositors
O
Owen Holdren
Compositors
Y
Yoshio Kohashi
Compositors
J
Javier Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
M
Mauricio Ballesteros
Craft Service
B
Buddy Gheen
Digital Compositors
M
Marie Victoria Denoga
Digital Compositors
N
Noll Linsangan
Digital Compositors
S
Steve Muangman
Digital Compositors
M
Matthew Thunell
Digital Effects Producer
S
Sean Main
Digital Effects Producer
J
Jonathan Keeton
Digital Effects Supervisor
R
Ricardo Covarrubias
Dolly Grip
A
Alberto Rodriguez B.
Driver
A
Alfonso Paredes
Driver
A
Alfredo Nonato
Driver
A
Antonio Montes
Driver
A
Armando Blanco
Driver
A
Armando Quiroz
Driver
B
Braulio Phedra González
Driver
C
César Reyes
Driver
C
Claudio Vicente
Driver
D
Daniel Teacalco
Driver
E
Efrain Aguirre
Driver
E
Enrique Velasco
Driver
E
Eric Amador
Driver
E
Ernesto Diaz Mata
Driver
E
Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez
Driver
E
Ernesto Mejia
Driver
E
Erwin Murguia
Driver
E
Estanislao Castillo
Driver
F
Federico Pahua
Driver
F
Federico Perez
Driver
F
Filipe Palacios
Driver
F
Francisco Luna
Driver
G
Gerardo Castell
Driver
G
Gerardo Rodriguez Marin
Driver
G
Gilardo Lara
Driver
H
Humberto Gardea
Driver
H
Humberto Megarejo
Driver
J
Jesús Reyes
Driver
J
Jose Amador
Driver
J
Jose Castillo
Driver
J
Jose Luis Curiel
Driver
J
Jose Luis Gallaga
Driver
J
Jose Soriano Garcia
Driver
J
Juan Manuel Islas
Driver
L
Luis David Avila
Driver
M
Manuel Ávila
Driver
M
Manuel Montes de Oca
Driver
M
Marco Acacio
Driver
M
Miguel Castell
Driver
N
Nemecio Rodríguez
Driver
N
Noel Betaza
Driver
R
Romualdo Pedraza
Driver
S
Samuel Navarro
Driver
V
Victor M. Carrera
Driver
C
Cristina Ramiro Monroy
Editorial Production Assistant
J
J. Allan White
Editorial Production Assistant
B
Beau Damon Richards
Electrician
J
Jose Luis Sanchez
Electrician
K
Kelly Way
Electrician
V
Victor Manuel Ramirez
Electrician
M
Megan Forste
First Assistant Camera
M
Mark Binnall
Grip
A
Alessio Pompei
Hairstylist
A
Aniello Piscopo
Hairstylist
C
Claudio Di Cola
Hairstylist
E
Elena De Nigris
Hairstylist
E
Elena Gregorini
Hairstylist
E
Erika Romo
Hairstylist
F
Fulvio Zucconi
Hairstylist
G
Gaetano Panico
Hairstylist
G
Gerardo Aragon
Hairstylist
G
Gladys Romero
Hairstylist
J
Jesus Amed Azar Meza
Hairstylist
J
Josefina Mendoza
Hairstylist
S
Samintka Mura
Hairstylist
V
Virna Vento
Hairstylist
A
Aurora Chavira
Key Hair Stylist
A
Aleksandar Tijanic
Lighting Technician
D
David Carbajal Ochoa
Makeup Artist
G
Gabriella Trani
Makeup Artist
G
Giulio Pezza
Makeup Artist
J
Jerzain Ortega
Makeup Artist
J
Jorge Palavicini Prado
Makeup Artist
M
Melanie Young
Makeup Artist
R
Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda
Makeup Artist
R
Ruth Bermudo
Makeup Artist
S
Simona Castaldi
Makeup Artist
D
Diego Demian Decont
Modeling
J
Jimmy Mendoza
Modeling
J
Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo
Modeling
J
Juan Manuel Chaparro
Modeling
P
Pablo Facundo Angeles
Modeling
S
Shady Blackwold
Modeling
G
Gou Yi
Musician
J
Jan Hendrickse
Musician
T
Tony Hinnigan
Musician
D
Daniel Salgado
Painter
E
Edouard Pallardy
Painter
B
Bob Kocourek
Production Accountant
D
Debbie Peterson
Production Accountant
M
Matt Dalton
Production Accountant
R
Rodrigo Rojas
Production Coordinator
S
Siobhan Brook
Production Coordinator
C
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon
Production Office Assistant
Z
Zoë Gower-Jones
Production Office Assistant
W
William F. McLaughlin
Property Master
G
Giuseppe Desiato
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
H
Hannah Eccleston
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
J
Juan Francisco Mendez
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
M
Marinela Spasenovic
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
R
Rebekah Sanders
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
J
Jhane Myers
Public Relations
J
Jason Winger
Rigging Grip
A
Andrea Alvarez
Script Supervisor
I
Israel Pasco
Script Supervisor
L
Luis Enrique Torres A.
Sculptor
A
Aarón I. Campos
Set Production Assistant
A
Arturo Marroquin
Stunts
E
Erick Contreras
Stunts
E
Ezequiel Virgen
Stunts
G
Gustavo Mejia
Stunts
I
Isidro Mora
Stunts
J
Jamie Ortiz
Stunts
J
Joan Manuel Absalon
Stunts
M
Michael Weis
Stunts
M
Moises Calderon
Stunts
N
Nayeli Rosas
Stunts
R
Raul Gaher
Stunts
S
Salvador Gutierrez
Stunts
S
Shawn Robinson
Stunts
T
Teresa Arteaga
Stunts
T
Tomás Guzmán
Stunts
U
Ulises Guzman
Stunts
L
Lucy Thomas
Third Assistant Director
S
Sean Lovell
Third Assistant Director
H
Hector Curiel
Transportation Captain
C
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa
Unit Manager
B
Ben Dishart
VFX Artist
R
Rasha Shalaby
VFX Artist
Z
Zachary Tucker
VFX Artist
R
Robert Toft
Video Assist Operator
A
Alexander Chen
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ashok Nayar
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
John Murphy
Dolly Grip
A
Aydee Nowep Domínguez
Wardrobe Assistant
A
Alan Scott
Scenic Artist
B
Brenda Gomez
Wardrobe Assistant
R
Ricardo Hoseguera
Casting Assistant
L
Lizbeth Villegas
Extras Casting Assistant
E
Edna Arriola
Extras Casting Coordinator
P
Pamela Verran
Costume Assistant
S
Shirley Wilson
Costume Assistant
R
Rosemarie Wessels
Costume Assistant