Argentina, 1985

Argentina, 1985 (2022)Cast and Crew

Audience Score
81

Crew

D
David Long
Dialogue Editor
R
Robert Bernacchi
Head of Production
S
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
S
Simón de Santiago
Thanks
E
Esteban Golubicki
Mixing Engineer
C
Claudio Ragazzi
Musician
G
Gwenn Joyaux
Script Supervisor
J
Javier Julia
Camera Operator
J
Javier Julia
Cinematography
P
Pablo Cantos
Production Assistant
F
Federico Posternak
Producer
A
Andrés Pepe Estrada
Editor
A
Andrés Pepe Estrada
Second Unit Director
R
Roberto Espinoza
Sound Mix Technician
T
Tony Villaflor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
F
Franco Burattini
Weapons Master
W
Warren Brown
Sound Mixer
W
Warren Brown
Sound Recordist
M
Micaela Saiegh
Art Direction
M
Micaela Saiegh
Second Unit Director
T
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
F
Federico Ransenberg
Special Effects Supervisor
J
Juan Lima
Camera Operator
P
Phin Glynn
Executive Producer
S
Stephanie Beauchef
Executive Producer
Òscar Senén
Orchestrator
C
Cindy Teperman
Executive Producer
C
Carrie Perry
Manager of Operations
A
Ana Clara Guarino
Costume Assistant
A
Angela Garacija
Makeup Designer
F
Florencia Gorbacz
Administration
F
Florencia Gorbacz
Visual Effects Production Assistant
L
Laura Martinez Corfield
Costume Assistant
A
Ariel Arredondo Lopez Dickson
Stunt Coordinator
A
Alejo Giles
Focus Puller
K
Karim Kachou
Camera Operator
S
Sergio Olmos
Key Grip
M
Martin Dotta
First Assistant Camera
J
Josh Lowden
General Manager
L
Lucas Larriera
Boom Operator
M
Manuele Pepe
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
N
Nicolas Mannara
Foley Artist
M
Manuel Rebella
Camera Operator
S
Sebastián Aramayo
Second Assistant Camera
L
Luisa Cavanagh
Color Grading
M
Mercedes Tennina
Sound Assistant
M
Miguel Valfré
Rigging Gaffer
G
Guido Deniro
Sound
C
Camila Ruiz Diaz Odena
Sound Engineer
I
Ignacio La Rosa
Digital Compositor
I
Ignacio La Rosa
Compositing Supervisor
L
Leandro Pugliese
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Santiago Fumagalli
Sound Editor
S
Santiago Fumagalli
Sound Director
M
María Elisa Canobra
Boom Operator
D
Diego Marcone
Foley Artist
I
Iair Attias
Post Production Supervisor
I
Iair Attias
Post-Production Manager
J
Joaquín Pulpeiro
Video Assist Operator
P
Pablo Franco Ortíz
Second Assistant Camera
M
Matias Moretti
Digital Compositor
L
Laura Perales
Costume Assistant
N
Nacho Cantalejo
Orchestrator
S
Santiago Zecca
Sound Effects
M
Marlene Vinocur
Foley Editor
M
Marlene Vinocur
Foley Recordist
L
Lucila de Arizmendi
Production Coordinator
J
Jon Null
Head of Production
D
Daniela Escolar
Electrician
A
Axel Linari
Production Manager
C
Carolina Cairo
Assistant Property Master
A
Agustin Pagliuca
Sound Assistant
S
Santiago Carabante
Producer
L
Lucas Kremar
Sound Editor
N
Natalia Alayón
Costume Assistant
J
Juan Ignacio Giobio
Sound Effects Editor
L
LUCAS COMPARETTO
Assistant Property Master
L
Lucas Palacios
Thanks
A
Analía Abate
Costume Assistant
A
Ana Taleb
Producer
P
Paola Borca
Boom Operator
F
Facundo Suárez Lastra
Thanks
J
Juan Barcellandi
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alexis Choruzy
Grip
P
Pablo Browne
Assistant Location Manager
B
Brian Long
Sound Engineer
D
Dino Balanzino
Hairstylist
M
Marcelo Martinez
Location Manager
F
Franco La Pietra
Assistant Hairstylist
M
Micaela Pimentel
Assistant Makeup Artist
L
Laura Segatta
Unit Production Manager
J
Julia Alexandra Larson
Post Production Coordinator
C
Cintia Martínez
First Assistant Director
A
Ana Diaz Velez
Second Assistant Director
F
Florencia Belsito Ortiz
Graphic Designer
D
David D'Orazio
Props
M
Mercedes Gobernori
Set Dresser
N
Nicolás Granja Alonso
Graphic Designer
V
Violeta Higgins
Art Department Coordinator
A
Aldana Rocío Martínez Bassi
Assistant Art Director
L
Laura Rosenberg
Graphic Designer
M
Mauro Tapia
Props
M
Matías Videla
Assistant Property Master
T
Tatiana Vinci
Graphic Designer
N
Nahuel De Camillis
Sound Effects Editor
A
Andrés Gargiulli
Sound
I
Ignacio Seligra
Dialogue
R
Rodolfo Sosa
Driver
A
Adam Sosinski
Sound
C
Caroline Thorndyke
Accountant
J
Juan Sebastián Azurmendi
Special Effects Technician
M
Marias Caboni
Special Effects Supervisor
R
Robert Fernández
Special Effects Technician
M
Matías Reinoso
Special Effects Technician
G
Gustavo Sari
Special Effects Technician
G
Gastón Batlle
Visual Effects Editor
F
Federico Blesa
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Javier Bravo
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Diego De Cata
3D Artist
C
Carolina González Diez
Administration
D
Daniel Falco
Digital Compositor
P
Patricio F. Kozow
Digital Compositor
E
Eugenia Molina
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marcos Pezzani
Digital Compositor
M
Martín Bendersky
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Jazmin Willhelm Espro
Second Assistant Camera
L
Lina Maria Etchesuri
Still Photographer
H
Hernán Fontana
Electrician
M
Manuel Galindez
Electrician
M
Mariano Juri
First Assistant Camera
S
Sofia Lancestremere
Video Assist Operator
A
Agustina López
Video Assist Operator
A
Agustina López
Costume Assistant
G
Gabriel Argüello Marsal
Video Assist Operator
G
Germán Rocca
Video Assist Operator
L
Lucas Ruyssen
Drone Operator
A
Alvaro Sanmillan
Gaffer
F
Florencia Seró Montero
Second Assistant Camera
N
Nicolas Velasco
Grip
N
Nahuel Moreno
Animation
F
Felicitas Ratti
Costume Assistant
S
Sophia Azaña Reátegui
Costume Assistant
D
Desireé Lehner
Assistant Location Manager
H
Héctor del Curto
Musician
H
Hila Plitmann
Musician
N
Nicolas Mollis
Transportation Coordinator
N
Nicolas Mollis
Production Assistant
M
Manuel Boye
Production Trainee
I
Iván Juliá
Production Trainee
F
Felipe Medina
Production Assistant
M
Marianela Mennelli
Production Trainee
D
Delfina Montecchia
Development Manager
M
Martín Negri
Production Assistant
T
Tom Richards
Development Manager
M
Martín Rodríguez
Researcher
F
Federico Scigliano
Researcher
V
Verónica Torres Orosco
Production Coordinator
B
Barbara Volpatti
Production Trainee
S
Sergio Delgado
Thanks
L
Laura Engels
Thanks
G
Gilda
Thanks
M
Martín Granovsky
Thanks
J
Juan Kuschevatzky
Thanks
J
Judith König
Thanks
M
Miriam Lewin
Thanks
C
Carlos León Arslanián
Thanks
M
Marco Somigliana
Thanks
J
Julián Strassera
Thanks
M
María del Carmen Tucci
Thanks