Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004)Cast and Crew

"Same Bridget. Brand new diary."

Crew

M
Michelle Guish
Casting
D
Debra Hayward
Executive Producer
L
Liza Chasin
Executive Producer
G
Gemma Jackson
Production Design
J
Jonathan Cavendish
Producer
C
Carmel Jackson
Makeup Artist
C
Carmel Jackson
Hairstylist
B
Barbara Berkery
Dialect Coach
G
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
A
Andrew Wilkinson
First Assistant Sound Editor
L
Lee Herrick
Dialogue Editor
L
Lee Herrick
ADR Editor
H
Hugo Adams
Foley Artist
B
Ben Barker
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kevin Tayler
Foley Mixer
G
Greg Hayden
Editor
B
Bernard Bellew
Line Producer
P
Paul Jennings
Stunt Coordinator
J
Jamie Roden
ADR Mixer
J
Jason Wheeler
Negative Cutter
P
Paul Inglis
Art Direction
O
Oswald Wolkenstein
Producer
A
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Set Decoration
G
Gaby Kester
Casting Associate
R
Rohan Harris
Propmaker
J
Jan Hogevold
Production Executive
J
James Foster
Draughtsman
M
Michael Price
Music Editor
N
Nick Angel
Music Supervisor
J
Jody Johnson
Visual Effects Supervisor
H
Hal Couzens
Visual Effects Producer
A
Andy Hague
Visual Effects Editor
S
Stephen Barton
Additional Music
S
Santa Pestonji
Production Supervisor
K
Klaus Jüptner
Line Producer
C
Cesare Landricina
Line Producer
A
Amy Hall
Camera Trainee
C
Claire Finlay-Thompson
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Annie Crawford
Costume Supervisor
S
Simon Hayes
Sound Mixer
Y
Yvonne Duckett
Costume Assistant
J
Jeanette Haley
Post Production Supervisor
D
David Warren
Supervising Art Director
A
Adam Inglis
Colorist
S
Sudkamol Tangtham
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jack Stew
Foley Artist
I
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
P
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan
Floor Runner
S
Stacy Mann
Unit Publicist
T
Ted Swanscott
ADR Mixer
C
Claudia Dehmel
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Laurie Sparham
Still Photographer
G
Graham Johnston
Hair Designer
A
Alf Tramontin
Steadicam Operator
S
Sarah Whittle
Art Department Assistant
H
Howard Weaver
Scenic Artist
T
Tania Clarke
First Assistant Editor
S
Stuart Roslyn
Original Music Composer
J
John Flemming
Grip
L
Laurent Guinci
Wardrobe Master
D
Diane Greaves
Foley Artist
P
Pat Miller
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michelle Wright
Executive In Charge Of Production
P
Paul Brosnan
Driver
W
Wendy Ellerker
Production Accountant
K
Kirk Bennett
Orchestrator
M
Marc Atherfold
Second Assistant Camera
C
Claire McGrane
Digital Intermediate Producer
T
Tony Chance
Storyboard Artist
S
Stuart Brisdon
Special Effects Supervisor
N
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
L
Lucie Graves
Post Production Coordinator
M
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
S
Supawat Jeanpetch
Construction Foreman
P
Pol Muangnum
Leadman
M
Mark Dowling
Painter
T
Tom Roberts
Standby Painter
S
Sean Evans
First Assistant Camera
P
Peter N. Brown
Carpenter
M
Michael Legum
Sound Recordist
T
Theera Boonsri
Video Assist Operator
F
Filippo Fassetta
First Assistant Director
S
Sommay Saengsinchai
Best Boy Electric
R
Ray Bateman
Electrician
M
Maresa Breuer
Production Coordinator
B
Beatrice Arweiler
Production Manager
C
Ciaran Crowley
Digital Compositors
M
Mattew Desborough
Dolby Consultant
A
Abigail Barbier
ADR Voice Casting
A
Alexandra Hill
Music Coordinator
S
Susan Drennan
Third Assistant Director
Z
Zoe Robertson
Construction Buyer
A
Alex Boswell
Dressing Prop
P
Paul Hatchman
Additional Grip
J
Joe Wright
Clapper Loader
T
Tim Dean
Libra Head Technician
L
Lara Davis
Production Assistant
C
Carol Kupisz
Graphic Designer
C
Chuck Douglas
Extras Casting
T
Thanaporn Ariyaputi
Hair Assistant
A
Amy Coop
Additional Third Assistant Director
K
Karen Fryer
Continuity
C
Candy Marlowe
Crowd Assistant Director
P
Peter Brown
Supervising Carpenter
P
Peter Haran
Special Effects Technician
'
'Yuk' Sanam Srikum
Best Boy Grip
S
Steve Burgess
Focus Puller
M
Marc Brugger
Assistant Location Manager
A
Anthony Jacobs
Location Assistant
K
Kirsten Errington
Music Consultant
F
Fritz Gruner
Accountant
D
Dan Hillsdon
Assistant Accountant
B
Brigitte Dolibasic
Assistant Production Coordinator
I
Ian Ford
Assistant Unit Manager
N
Nicola Brodie
CG Artist
J
Jarenrith Srisuwan
Extras Casting Assistant
R
Ronnie Savory
Generator Operator
T
Tony Richards
Pilot
N
Nicole Devcic
Production Runner
S
Sandra Reis
Rotoscoping Artist
L
Lesley Keane
Travel Coordinator