Enemy Mine

Enemy Mine (1985)Cast and Crew

Movie"Enemies because they were taught to be. Allies because they had to be. Brothers because they dared to be."

Crew

S
Stanley O'Toole
Executive Producer
S
Stephen J. Friedman
Producer
T
Tony Imi
Director of Photography
H
Hannes Nikel
Editor
E
Edward Khmara
Screenplay
M
Monika Bauert
Costume Design
J
Jane Feinberg
Casting
T
Troy Neighbors
Casting
C
Christine Jahn
Visual Effects Editor
S
Scott Brose
Sound Editor
K
Karl-Heinz Vogelmann
Still Photographer
W
Werner Achmann
Art Direction
R
Robert Hathaway
Music Editor
B
Bernhard Neureiter
Construction Coordinator
R
Ron Pender
Dolby Consultant
M
Micky Wilson
Gaffer
H
Herbert Strabel
Art Direction
T
Tony White
Camera Operator
H
Heiner Harss
Foley
M
Mike Le Mare
Sound Designer
A
Alan Paley
Sound Editor
D
Dave Carson
Visual Effects Art Director
B
Bruce Walters
Animation Supervisor
G
Grahame Ménage
Scenic Artist
M
Mel Kutbay
Foley
D
Don Dow
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Alfie Emmins
Gaffer
H
Hunt Downs
Unit Publicist
G
Gary Clayton
Dialogue Editor
E
Ellen E. Lichtwardt
Animation Supervisor
B
Bob MacDonald Jr.
Special Effects Supervisor
C
Carol Walas
Creature Design
B
Barry Longyear
Story
A
Ariel Levy
Production Manager
T
Terry Cade
Stunts
J
Jan-Michael Brandt
Unit Manager
D
Dieter Meyer
Production Supervisor
H
Harry Nap
Production Manager
W
Walter Pucker
Production Manager
S
Scott Wodehouse
Production Manager
B
Bert Batt
First Assistant Director
R
Robert Hottarek
Third Assistant Director
H
Hannes Nikel
Second Unit Director
T
Thomas Jauch
Second Unit First Assistant Director
A
Albrecht von Bethmann
Second Unit First Assistant Director
P
Peter Dürst
Property Master
R
Richard Eglseder
Property Master
J
Josef Farnbauer
Sculptor
Z
Zoltán Horváth
Set Dresser
M
Michael Murchan
Construction Manager
P
Peter Bond
Sound Editor
G
Gary Clayton
Dialogue Editor
S
Stanley B. Gill
Sound Recordist
J
John Ireland
Dialogue Editor
G
Günther Ruckdeschel
Boom Operator
K
Karola Storr
Foley Editor
M
Markus Blunder
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jack Coggins
Electrician
M
Michel Gemmell
Underwater Director of Photography
R
Ray Gilberti
Assistant Camera
B
Bernie Grill
Best Boy Electric
R
Randy Jonsson
Assistant Camera
C
Clive Prior
Second Assistant Camera
E
Ellen Lichtwardt Goodchild
Animation Supervisor
S
Susan Fritz-Monahan
Production Coordinator
K
Kathy Sykes
Production Coordinator