Gretel & Hansel

Gretel & HanselCast and Crew

"A grim fairy tale"

Crew

J
Jacob Grimm
Original Story
W
Wilhelm Grimm
Original Story
J
Jasmine Kosovic
Post Production Supervisor
R
Robert Flanagan
Production Sound Mixer
J
Julia Wong
Editor
J
Jeremy Reed
Production Design
M
Macdara Kelleher
Executive Producer
L
Louise Kiely
Casting
A
Aaron L. Gilbert
Executive Producer
J
Julie Harkin
Casting Director
M
Mick Flood
Property Master
N
Nick Roberts
ADR Mixer
A
Aaron Becker
Main Title Designer
J
Jason Cloth
Executive Producer
L
Leonie Prendergast
Costume Design
L
Liz Byrne
Makeup Designer
P
Patrick Redmond
Still Photographer
M
Mary Pike
Set Designer
F
Florian Wittmann
CG Supervisor
K
Kev Cahill
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matt Cavanaugh
Sound Effects Editor
G
Galo Olivares
Director of Photography
N
Nina Ayoub
Makeup Artist
R
Robin Coudert
Original Music Composer
P
Patty Connolly
ADR Voice Casting
R
Rustam Gimadiyev
Foley Mixer
N
Nate Underkuffler
Music Editor
A
Athena Han
Visual Effects Editor
K
Karen Scully
Casting Associate
J
James McGuire
Rigging Gaffer
B
Brian Dungan
First Assistant Camera
B
Benedikt Laubenthal
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
John P. Nugent
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eva Kelly
Script Supervisor
Z
Zach Wiegmann
First Assistant Editor
B
Bogdan Zavarzin
Foley Artist
P
Paul Byrne
Special Effects Supervisor
E
Enda Doherty
Second Assistant Director
M
Michelle Kee
Visual Effects Producer
J
Justin M. Davey
Sound Designer
J
Justin M. Davey
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Micheal O'Mogáin
Gaffer
L
Linda Gannon
Hair Designer
C
Claire Curry
Casting Director
S
Sam C. Lewis
ADR Mixer
B
Beau Emory
ADR Mixer
A
Amy Bell
Hair Department Head
A
Amy Bell
Key Hair Stylist
J
Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
Diego Perez
Sound Designer
P
Philip Murphy
Key Grip
E
Emma Present
Dialogue Editor
R
Rob Hayes
Screenplay
C
Christine McDonagh
Art Direction
S
Sandra Yee Ling
Executive Producer
S
Sinead Sweeney
Contact Lens Designer
J
Jenny O'Brien
Production Executive
E
Edwina Kelly
Key Makeup Artist
J
Jennifer Raymond
Digital Intermediate Editor
J
James Brooks
Best Boy Grip
R
Roisin Copeland
Hairstylist
E
Erik T. Jensen
Compositing Supervisor
I
Ian McCaffrey
Storyboard Artist
J
John McCarthy
Second Assistant Camera
V
Vincent Lamb
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
J
Johnny Murphy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
F
Fiona Walsh
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Andrew Hegarty
First Assistant Director
I
Irina Kuksova
Assistant Art Director
J
Jonathan McGonnell
Concept Artist
D
Darren Crimmins
Construction Coordinator
A
Anais Mulgrew
Graphic Designer
E
Eamonn Cleary
Digital Imaging Technician
D
David Boyle
Second Assistant Camera
D
Derbhla McClelland
Costume Supervisor
L
Lydia Constance Dorman
Costumer
K
Kiki Beamish
Set Costumer
L
Lauren Aspden
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Natalie Dury
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matthew Lane
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jake Weber
Dialogue Editor
P
Phil Davin
Production Secretary