Notes on Blindness

Notes on BlindnessCast and Crew

TMDb Score
71
NR 1 hr 30 minDrama, Documentary

Crew

L
Lizzie Francke
Executive Producer
A
Alex Usborne
Producer
H
Helen Pritchard
Location Manager
A
Amy Hubbard
Casting
U
Ulf Olausson
Foley
D
David Silverin
Foley
I
Ivana Mackinnon
Script Editor
C
Christer Melén
Sound Effects Editor
G
Geralyn White Dreyfous
Thanks
J
Jenny Raskin
Co-Executive Producer
M
Mike Brett
Producer
S
Steve Jamison
Producer
J
Jonny Pilcher
Other
K
Kate Townsend
Executive Producer
J
Joakim Sundström
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Martine Saada
Commissioning Editor
P
Pete Middleton
Director
P
Pete Middleton
Producer
P
Pete Middleton
Writer
J
James Spinney
Director
J
James Spinney
Producer
J
James Spinney
Writer
J
Jo-Jo Ellison
Producer
G
Gerry Floyd
Cinematography
J
James Blann
Additional Photography
D
Damien Creagh
Production Design
J
James Ewers
Music
M
Måns Björklund
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nick Rideout
Special Effects
J
Jessica Danielle Smith
Art Direction
A
Alan Senior
Special Effects
J
John Rafique
Special Effects
J
James Rhodes
Second Unit Director of Photography
S
Sophie Brown
Assistant Costume Designer
C
Chris Reynolds
Special Effects
N
Noah Wood
Music
J
Julian Quantrill
Editor
S
Sarah Bridge
Music Supervisor
D
David Coujard
Co-Producer
A
Arnaud Colinart
Co-Producer
M
Mark Edwards
Commissioning Editor
T
Tom Lancaster
First Assistant Director
P
Pascha Hanaway
Second Assistant Director
F
Florence Izen-Taylor
Casting Assistant
M
Matt Houghton
Other
M
Mark Gee
Other
E
Emin Atilgan
Other
A
Andrew Bainbridge
Steadicam Operator
Y
Yiannis Manolopoulos
Steadicam Operator
E
Emilio Schlappi
Steadicam Operator
W
Will Hanke
Additional Photography
D
Diana Nechilciuc
Other
C
Craig Ferrreira
Other
M
Monika Radwańska
Other
C
Chris Heasman
Other
L
Lisa Mustafa
Hair Designer
L
Lisa Mustafa
Makeup Designer
A
Amaya Valentina Gonzalez Perez
Other
S
Samantha Dabrowska
Other
N
Niamh Farrelly
Other
J
Julia Drummond-Haig
Costume Design
S
Saffron Cook
Costume Design
L
Lorna Gillieron
Other
R
Rebecca Silveira
Wigmaker
S
Salvador Gomez-Lopez
Gaffer
N
Nick Leishman
Best Boy Electrician
R
Richard Potter
Electrician
C
Charlie Jenkins
Electrician
D
Damien Ansell
Electrician
A
Alex Gibbon
Electrician
C
Charlie Lodge
Other
B
Ben Dawson
Additional Music
L
Leah Kardos
Additional Music
M
Mike murray
Additional Music
Z
Zoe McCarthy
Third Assistant Director
S
Sheena Patel
Third Assistant Director
K
Kevin Daly
Rigging Supervisor
O
Oliver Neck
Additional Dialogue
L
Lizzie March
Other
B
Ben Ahmed
Location Manager
N
Naomi Ashcroft
Location Manager
Y
Yasuyuki Otsuki
Title Designer
G
Guy Murray-Brown
Other
D
Dan Baker
Other
W
Will Burgass
Other
A
Amy Pemberton-Warbrick
Other
P
Patten Smith
Other
S
Sarah Beinart
Other
S
Sage Hood
Other
K
Kevin Bricknall
Other
F
Frank Hayes
Other
A
Andy Powell
Other
R
Richard Watt
Other
M
Manuela Cripps
Visual Effects Producer
B
Bobo Skipper
VFX Supervisor
J
Juri Bryan
VFX Artist
A
Andrej Blom
3D Artist
D
David Wahlberg
Compositors
A
Abigail Scollay
Compositors
V
Vic Parker
Other
J
James Willis
Special Effects
R
Ryan Long
Special Effects
L
Louise Fryer
Other
P
Pablo Romero-Fresco
Other
J
Jim Bowes
Other
L
Lowman Pauling
Songs
N
Nicholas Chalmers
Other
J
Jo Clark
Thanks
J
Jude Collins
Thanks
L
Lizzie Webster
Thanks
L
Luca Brett
Thanks
O
Olivia Thornton
Thanks
T
Tiffany Willis
Thanks
D
Dušan Petković
Post-Production Manager