Passengers

PassengersCast and Crew

"There is a reason they woke up."

Crew

D
David Lazan
Supervising Art Director
F
Francine Maisler
Casting
B
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
G
Gene Serdena
Set Decoration
B
Ben Waisbren
Executive Producer
J
Jany Temime
Costume Design
D
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
K
Kevin Constant
Art Direction
S
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
L
Lynwood Spinks
Executive Producer
M
Mary L. Mastro
Hairstylist
R
R.J. Kizer
ADR & Dubbing
O
Ori Marmur
Producer
D
David B. Householter
Executive Producer
J
J.A.C. Redford
Orchestrator
B
Basil Grillo
Unit Production Manager
K
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
L
Luke Freeborn
Art Direction
M
Morten Tyldum
Director
J
John Metcalfe
Second Assistant Camera
R
Rafael E. Sánchez
Gaffer
J
J.M. Davey
Sound Effects Editor
C
Chris Baugh
Location Manager
A
Achal Muchhala
Digital Compositor
B
Ben Browning
Executive Producer
N
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
W
Whit Norris
Production Sound Mixer
A
Aaron Skalka
Transportation Coordinator
C
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator
C
Christopher Duskin
Second Unit Director of Photography
D
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
J
John Collins
Art Direction
H
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
V
Vivian Baker
Makeup Department Head
M
Michael Maher
Producer
G
Gregory S. Hooper
Art Direction
N
Nicolas Elsig
Digital Compositor
P
Peter Dress
Second Assistant Director
J
James W. Tyson
Costume Supervisor
R
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
P
Paula Loos
Assistant Art Director
M
Mike Fay
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dawn Y. Line
Key Costumer
E
Evelyne Noraz
Makeup Artist
J
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
C
Chris Terhune
Sound Effects Editor
B
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
M
Mark Hitchler
Set Designer
M
Mark Kwiatkowski
Set Dresser
S
Shea Soutar
Standby Painter
M
Melanie Mascioli
Set Costumer
J
John Finklea
Music Editor
G
Gary Warshaw
Assistant Art Director
R
Ravi Bansal
Art Direction
R
Richard K. Buoen
Conceptual Design
G
Grant Samson
Leadman
N
Noelle King
Set Designer
L
Lee Gilmore
Sound Designer
S
Sarah Monat
Foley
L
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Conceptual Illustrator
A
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
P
Philip Greenlow
Executive Visual Effects Producer
C
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer
R
Robert Andrew Johnson
Set Designer
K
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor
T
Trevor Habberstad
Stunts
B
Bria Kinter
Set Designer
M
Marianne Speight
Executive Visual Effects Producer
W
Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
W
Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tyler Harrison
Additional First Assistant Camera
S
Sarah Hemsley
Executive Visual Effects Producer
S
Stacy L. Tyson
Costumer
G
Greg Baxter
Visual Effects Producer
G
Greg Baxter
Co-Producer
K
Katherine Rose
Foley Artist
S
Steven M. Saylor
Set Designer
C
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator
E
Erik Nordby
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Scott Sprague
Best Boy Electric
R
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
P
Phil Barrie
Sound Designer
S
Scott R. Hankins
Set Costumer
D
Drew Monahan
Assistant Art Director
M
Mike Tyson
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michael Diersing
Additional Photography
J
Jasdip Sagar
Compositor
T
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
T
Troy Allen
Production Executive
M
Maarten Hofmeijer
Music Editor
B
Brian Walker
Art Department Production Assistant
P
Pete Dionne
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Cydney Cornell
Hair Department Head
C
Cydney Cornell
Hair Designer
A
Andrew Bock
Assistant Sound Editor
H
Howard London
ADR Mixer
E
Ed Hawkins
Digital Compositor
G
Gabriele Zucchelli
Animation Supervisor
M
Mark S. Wright
Visual Effects Editor
M
Matthew Kemper
Compositing Supervisor
C
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
T
Tim R. Lafferty
Propmaker
J
Josh Roth
Property Master
S
Scott Graves
Rigging Gaffer
K
Keith D. Fisher
Transportation Captain
K
Kerry Joseph Blackman
First Assistant Editor
M
Michael H. Ward
Art Direction
S
Sara Ghaffar
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jonny Revolt
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Joe Iemola
Sound Effects Editor
B
Brigette Lester
Production Coordinator
R
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Production Coordinator
H
Hanuman Patel
Digital Compositor
J
Jess Shuler
Additional Production Assistant
J
Jeremy B. Davis
Sound Mix Technician
Z
Zoran Veselic
First Assistant Camera
C
Christopher Flick
Foley
J
Jenna Barratt
VFX Editor
G
Gourdal Sebastien
CG Supervisor
A
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Lighting Technician
A
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Gaffer
A
Alysia Wildman
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jessica Ott
Animation
M
Matthew Haskins
Second Assistant "A" Camera
T
Thomas Vicari
Score Engineer
D
Donald Murphy
First Assistant Director
M
Megan Louise Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tamara Henderson
Second Assistant Accountant
A
Alessandro Di Meo
First Assistant Camera
A
Ashley Marie Parker
Set Costumer
A
Alex Portin
Digital Intermediate
K
Kraig Swisher
Epk Camera Operator
J
John Moredock
Set Designer
A
Adam Castro
First Assistant Camera
S
Sara Cobbeldick
Costumer
J
Julian Smirke
Additional Editor
T
Tomi Nieminen
Visual Effects Producer
C
Carla Bailey
Scenic Artist
R
Ray Harvie
Storyboard Artist
J
Joel C. Warren
Lighting Technician
J
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Set Designer
D
Denise Morgan McGrath
Production Accountant
Y
Yen Do
Key Costumer
K
Kate Evans
Casting Associate
G
Gigi Collins
Makeup Artist
E
Emily Pead
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Paul O'Hara
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lee Maher
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Matthew McGinn
Additional First Assistant Camera
K
Karen Teneyck
Graphic Designer
A
Andy Chung
Conceptual Design
S
Stephen Nakamura
Colorist
B
Brittany Hites
Assistant Art Director
A
Alli Yatto
Assistant Costume Designer
H
Hilary Smiley
Set Costumer
A
Al Pavoni
Camera Operator
A
Audrey Ferrara
CG Supervisor
A
Alex Guri
VFX Supervisor
J
James Mann
Visual Effects Editor
A
Amanda Bianchi
Makeup Artist
G
Greg Hopwood
Costume Illustrator
G
Greg Basser
Executive Producer
D
David Deever
Video Assist Operator
T
Tom Novell
Electrician
R
Ryan Schaetzle
Location Scout
T
Teresa Foshee
Makeup Artist
J
Joe Elrom
Digital Imaging Technician
P
Phoebe Sutherland
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Currier
First Assistant Director
R
Robert S. Hoffman
Second Assistant Director
C
C. Douglas Cameron
Boom Operator
M
Mark Vena
Storyboard Artist
J
Joseph Dianda
Key Grip
J
Jordana Sapiurka
Casting Assistant
H
Hugh Braselton
Second Assistant "B" Camera
R
Richard Arnold
Grip
A
Anson Jew
Storyboard Artist
F
Fred Brown II
Assistant Editor
D
David McLendon
Lighting Technician
C
Chuck McCourt
Set Dresser
H
Hugh D.G. Moody
Art Direction
D
Dawn Massaro
Second Assistant Director
P
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Set Designer
J
Justin M. Davey
Sound Effects Editor
G
Greg Etheredge
Lighting Technician
M
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Maxwell Britton
Set Dresser
S
Scott Johnson
On Set Dresser
B
Blade Ladish
Set Dresser
C
Colt Logan
Boom Operator
J
Josh Dillard
Assistant Location Manager
J
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip
A
Allen Coulter
Set Designer
J
Jack Runyon
Visual Effects Editor
A
Aaron Reznick
3D Coordinator
G
Geoffrey Harper
Rigging Grip
S
Sujeen Nepali
Digital Compositor
J
Joey Gandolfi
Grip
M
Michael Dye
Special Effects Technician
M
Michael Harrison
Digital Compositor
L
Luis Pagan
Dolly Grip
J
Jason Blaise Cunningham
Best Boy Grip
D
Duane Floch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
T
Ted Lister
Animation
C
Carlos Ciudad
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jason M. Thompson
Lighting Technician
S
Stefanos Kittakis
Visual Effects Technical Director
T
Tiko Pavoni
Camera Operator
S
Shane Detwiler
Rigging Grip
L
Leslie Renaud
Digital Compositor
L
Luca Cantani
Animation
P
Pete Kelley
Special Effects Technician
N
Nick Thompson
Visual Effects Production Manager
J
James Grummitt
Visual Effects Production Manager
B
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
J
Justin Muller
First Assistant Director
L
Lauren Sandoval
Art Department Production Assistant
S
Spencer R. Williams
Set Production Assistant
E
Eitan Sonnenberg
Set Dresser
C
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth
Costume Assistant
Z
Zack Rosenblatt
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
T
Thomas Zell
Special Effects Technician
G
Gus Djuro
Compositor
R
Rebecca Russell
Set Costumer
K
Katie Childs
Set Decoration Buyer
R
Rowan E Cassidy
Concept Artist
I
Ivan Khomenko
Concept Artist
C
Chris Gooch
Digital Compositor
F
Francesco Ricciardelli
VFX Artist
U
Ujwal W Dhankute
Digital Compositor
A
Albena Ivanova
Digital Compositor
E
Edward Viola
Digital Imaging Technician
A
Adam Arnot
Compositor
K
Kirstin Hall
Compositing Lead
P
P.P. Bringas
Production Assistant
D
Dave Griffiths
Compositing Supervisor
H
Holly Aldersley
Stereoscopic Supervisor
R
Ravi Pareek
Digital Compositor
P
Puneethpb
Animation
J
Jason Bauer
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Jeff Gross
Foley Mixer
S
Sarah Cauchois
Production Manager
M
Mark Tremble
Compositor
A
Adrián Pueyo
Digital Compositor
A
Angela Rinaldi
Digital Compositor
S
Sribalaji Santharam
Digital Compositor
H
Hernan Barros
Digital Compositor
M
Mirko Morciano
Digital Compositor
L
Lauren McCallum
Head of Production
P
Peter McGrew
Second Assistant Director
M
Michelle Schrauwers
Second Second Assistant Director
B
Beau Tepper
Art Department Production Assistant
C
Caris Huffine
Art Department Production Assistant
B
Bonnie Parnell
Assistant Property Master
S
Shelby Treichler
Assistant Property Master
I
Igor Knezevic
Concept Artist
J
Juan Jesús García
Concept Artist
E
Edon Guraziu
Conceptual Design
J
Jeremy Johnson
Construction Foreman
K
Kevin Kalaba
Graphic Designer
N
Nitin S Kale
Matte Painter
M
Matt Dengel
Propmaker
P
Pat Oldknow
Props
A
Andy Bays
Scenic Artist
D
Donald Fulmer
Scenic Artist
T
Thibault Tosseram
Scenic Artist
C
Charlotte Lee
Set Decoration Buyer
D
Dana Corbett
Set Dresser
P
Patrick S. Johnson
Set Dresser
S
Sukumar Dutta
Additional Music
S
Shinnosuke Miyazawa
Score Engineer
J
Jason Tate Brown
Special Effects Technician
A
Allison Gainza
Special Effects Technician
K
Keith Haynes
Special Effects Technician
J
Jason Shupe
Stunts
M
McLane Snow
Stunts
C
Cord Walker
Stunts
J
Joseph Parker
Additional Grip
V
Vincent Gandolfi
Additional Grip
C
Charlie Lehmer
Camera Production Assistant
M
Manny Tapia
Chief Lighting Technician
N
Nicholas Kay
Digital Imaging Technician
S
Stuart Huggins
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Don Powell
Electrician
J
Jesse Cooper
Electrician
B
Brandon Cundiff
Grip
C
Charles Arnold
Grip
D
Douglas Wiltse
Grip
J
Jeremy Wisham
Grip
J
Josh Cubas
Grip
J
Justin Bernhard
Grip
R
Ryan Ferguson
Grip
N
Nathan M. Schindler
Grip
B
Brad Irvin
Lighting Technician
J
Joy Britt
Lighting Technician
R
Ryan Ketchum
Lighting Technician
T
Ted Nimz
Lighting Technician
B
Brian Adkins
Rigging Grip
M
Matt Shearer
Rigging Grip
A
Amanda Whitfield
Costume Assistant
A
Amber Blackman
Costume Assistant
J
Jermaine M. Boyd
Costume Assistant
J
John Ott
3D Editor
D
Dustin Frost
Additional Editor
N
Nick Moyer
Additional Production Assistant
W
Woodrow Drake
Assistant Editor
K
Kim Khoo
Assistant Production Coordinator
H
Hunter Furnish
Dailies Operator
N
Nicholas Winkelmann
Dailies Operator
C
Connie Biles
Driver
J
Jeff Hindes
Driver
R
Richard C. Ryan
Driver
T
Terri Dowtin
Driver
W
Wayne Hogan
Driver
P
Pamela Hovies-Ivey
Driver
C
Chuck Mathews
Driver
A
Allison Hartel
Intern
C
Caroline Nightbird
Location Scout
D
David Krudis
Payroll Accountant
K
Katherine M. Shafer
Post Production Assistant
B
Bonnie Cook
Production Assistant
J
Joe Colavincenzo
Production Assistant
K
Kate Maudlin
Production Assistant
W
William McClure
Additional Production Assistant
E
Evan McMahon
Production Assistant
O
Olivia FitzGerald-Harewood
Production Assistant
D
Dylan Gravley
Production Secretary
A
Andrew Paulson
Second Assistant Accountant
K
Kim Ronstadt
Second Assistant Accountant
Z
Zion DeBeatham
Second Assistant Accountant
E
Elyse Archie
Set Production Assistant
S
Stephanie L. Brown
Set Production Assistant
J
Jill Rytie Lutz
Travel Coordinator
A
Alex Hislop
Animation
A
Arthur Gil Larsen
Animation
B
Ben Krolick
Animation
B
Benn Garnish
Animation
C
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad
Animation
M
Mario Grosu
Animation
S
Srikar Balakrishnan
Animation
S
Stephen Jolley
Animation
C
Cat Rowe
Color Assistant
A
Arnab Sanyal
Compositing Lead
J
Jeremy Sawyer
Compositing Lead
N
Nicolás Casanova
Compositing Lead
S
Suzanne Jandu
Compositing Lead
A
Aleksei Chernogorod
Compositing Supervisor
D
Daniela Cabrera
Compositor
J
Jayson Davis
Compositor
K
Kenneth Dietrich
Compositor
R
Richard Baillie
Compositor
S
Sarah Foff
Compositor
S
Shilpesh Mane
Compositor
S
Shomnath Dhar
Compositor
S
Shyamchand
Compositor
S
Sivakumar Arunachalam
Compositor
S
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham
Compositor
S
Sriram Rajaram
Compositor
S
Stevenson Thomas
Compositor
S
Sudeepto Bose
Compositor
V
Vamshi Ramasagaram
Compositor
V
Vinayaga Sundar
Compositor
B
Benjamin Jean
Digital Compositor
B
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri
Digital Compositor
D
Dustin White
Digital Compositor
E
Eion-Ray Patterson
Digital Compositor
F
Francesc Macia
Digital Compositor
I
Ian Murphy
Digital Compositor
J
Jack Dunn
Digital Compositor
J
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu
Digital Compositor
J
Joydip Sen
Digital Compositor
J
Judith Ferrer
Digital Compositor
K
Kapil More
Digital Compositor
K
Karthik Ramasamy
Digital Compositor
M
M.S.M. Mirzhaa
Digital Compositor
M
Marta Gargano
Digital Compositor
O
Olivier Jezequel
Digital Compositor
P
Pradeep Gownipuram
Digital Compositor
P
Preetam Saha
Digital Compositor
R
Rajesh Ravi
Digital Compositor
S
Satheesh Rangasamy
Digital Compositor
S
Saurabh Tripathi
Digital Compositor
S
Shripad Deshmukh
Digital Compositor
S
Stephanie Cooper
Digital Compositor
S
Steven O'Connor
Digital Compositor
S
Sudheesh Kattil
Digital Compositor
S
Sudheesh Kk
Digital Compositor
S
Sumit Chatterjee
Digital Compositor
T
Tom Coster
Digital Compositor
V
Vignesh Govindaraj
Digital Compositor
V
Vivek Mohan
Digital Compositor
N
Nathan Remy
Digital Compositor
S
Santiago Colomo
Lead Animator
A
Anurag Deshmukh
Lighting Artist
K
Kukal Prasanth
Matchmove Supervisor
J
Jacek Pilarski
Concept Artist
J
Jacek Pilarski
Matte Painter
D
Daniel A. Judah
Production Coordinator
S
Shelby Bronstine
Production Coordinator
A
Allison Smith-Murphy
Production Manager
A
Anna Joel Wilson
Production Manager
C
Christy Williams
Production Manager
T
Thirupathi Nomula
Senior Modeller
A
Aleksandar Horak
VFX Artist
A
Amir Qureshi
VFX Artist
A
Ayushi Chaudhary
VFX Artist
C
Cenay Oekmen
VFX Artist
E
Edward Ferrysienanda
VFX Artist
F
Forbes Hill
VFX Artist
K
Kapil Dev Anand
VFX Artist
R
Rahul Sinha
VFX Artist
R
Rajeev K.J.
VFX Artist
V
Vikramshil Narwade
VFX Artist
T
Trushna Patel
VFX Editor
S
Sam Spacey
Visual Effects Producer
A
Alok Ogale
Visual Effects
G
Gopi Krishnan
Visual Effects
I
Ivan Castane Capel
Visual Effects
J
Jacob Yorke
Visual Effects
M
Maya De Rivia
Visual Effects
S
Shih Ling Huang
Visual Effects
W
Wakeel Ahmad
Visual Effects
W
William Colaluca
Visual Effects
A
Anthony Bompensiero
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
B
Brian Tong
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
E
Eva Zemaitis
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
S
Stedman Tam
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
A
Abigail Everard
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Albert Vilardaga
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ashlee Sutherland
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Eavan Ryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
George Kolyras
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Helen McAvoy-James
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mouni Kompally
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nadia Volodina
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Pranoy Roy Chowdhury
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Rosanna Morley
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Roshni Suresh
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sade Okunade
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
See Hazel
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Srinivas Janapati
Visual Effects Coordinator
V
Vishal Rustgi
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Will Newis
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jose Armengol
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Denise Seth Nicole
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jesse Morrow
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ranjeet Singh
Visual Effects Producer
F
Freddie Bowden
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jacqlene Boening
Visual Effects Production Assistant
K
Keta Wilson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Marta Matuszewska
Visual Effects Production Assistant
N
Nancy Xu
Visual Effects Production Manager
K
Kenneth Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andrés Gómez Tollar
Visual Effects Technical Director
C
Chema del Fresno
Visual Effects Technical Director
C
Christopher Dunham
Visual Effects Technical Director
E
Etienne Devillée
Visual Effects Technical Director
J
Jaclyn Stauber
Visual Effects Technical Director
K
Koen Hofmeester
Visual Effects Technical Director
N
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde
Visual Effects Technical Director
S
Sebastian van Hesteren
Visual Effects Technical Director
V
Ville-Matti Vasama
Visual Effects Technical Director
X
Xavier Martin
Visual Effects Technical Director