The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
71

Cast

Crew

G
Gail Stevens
Casting
D
David Minkowski
Producer
M
Matthew Stillman
Producer
P
Perry Moore
Executive Producer
K
K.C. Hodenfield
Associate Producer
K
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
K
Kerrie Brown
Set Decoration
A
Ann Peacock
Screenplay
J
Jules Cook
Art Direction
J
Jim Berney
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Phil Bray
Still Photographer
P
Pippa Hall
Casting
J
Jonas Thaler
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jonas Thaler
Post-Production Manager
M
Michael Gaylin
Visual Effects Editor
D
David Bach
Supervising Dialogue Editor
H
Henrik Tamm
Visual Effects Art Director
C
Craig Seitz
2D Supervisor
E
Elaine Kusmishko
Assistant Art Director
J
Jeffrey Thorp
Art Direction
D
Dean A. Zupancic
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Dean Wright
Second Unit Director
T
Tony Johnson
Production Sound Mixer
J
Jason Durey
Special Effects Supervisor
D
Douglas Jones
Executive In Charge Of Production
K
Kimberly Harris
ADR Supervisor
A
Anthony Harris
Color Timer
P
Pablo Holcer
Compositing Lead
M
Marianna Rowinska
Production Supervisor
K
Karen Murphy
Art Direction
T
Tony Simpson
Second Second Assistant Director
K
Keith Rogers
Additional Sound Re-Recordist
D
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
G
Greg Maloney
Compositing Supervisor
J
Justine Muxlow
Assistant Property Master
R
Rpin Suwannath
Second Unit Director
J
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jim Milton
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
D
Douglas Bloom
Visual Effects
R
Raymond Chen
Sequence Supervisor
D
Daniel Perez Ferreira
Visual Effects Technical Director
E
Everette Webber
Digital Intermediate Editor
D
Delio Tramontozzi
Lead Animator
C
Chris Anderson
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
Daniel Birt
Set Dresser
S
Simon Ambridge
First Assistant Director
B
Bob Mercier
Digital Effects Supervisor
B
Bill Westenhofer
Visual Effects Supervisor
N
Nikki Gooley
Hair Designer
N
Nikki Gooley
Makeup Designer
L
Larry White
Animation
H
Hauk Olafsson
Special Effects Assistant
J
Julie D'Antoni
Digital Producer
C
Chris Castaldi
Additional Second Assistant Director
Y
Yuhon Ng
Animation
R
Rodrigo Estrada Alday
Matte Painter
M
Mary Soan
First Assistant Director
H
Heather Gross
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kenton Hulme
Assistant Editor
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
D
Dean Wright
Creature Design
L
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Lead Painter
C
Carlos Arguello
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
James Beihold
Storyboard Artist
I
Ian Blum
Animation
A
Anton Steel
Second Assistant Director
D
Dennis Webb
I/O Supervisor
S
Steve Ball
Grip
J
James M. McEwen
Gaffer
P
Pip Steel
Property Master
T
Tane Griffin
Set Painter
S
Salar Saleh
Lighting Supervisor
J
Jeff Okabayashi
Second Assistant Director
J
Jirí Ostry
First Assistant Director
B
Boyd Steer
Negative Cutter
D
David Matusek
Cableman
T
Tracy Reeby
Hairstylist
A
Andrea Chadimová
Production Manager
T
Tim Coddington
Unit Production Manager
D
Dave Hibbert
ADR Mixer
D
Don McCall
Key Grip
D
David Washburn
Layout Supervisor
W
Wilmer Lin
Matchmove Supervisor
P
Penny Kerr
Art Department Assistant
P
Pavla Prunerova
Art Department Coordinator
M
Martin Hampl
Construction Foreman
T
Tom Butt
Greensman
A
Alex Doyle
Painter
M
Marc Fishman
Conceptual Illustrator
A
Anneke Bester
Sculptor
S
Stewart Burchall
Standby Painter
L
Lee Allison
First Assistant Camera
V
Vivienne MacGillicuddy
Key Hair Stylist
S
Stuart Allen
Carpenter
V
Val Crawford
Makeup Effects
G
Gerard Beckingsale
Propmaker
J
Jeannette Cremarosa
Sound Recordist
K
Kat Stephens
Special Effects Coordinator
V
Vikas Chirate
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Dee McClelland
Telecine Colorist
T
Tony Slack
Electrician
C
Colin Cunningham
Lighting Artist
B
Ben Wood
Production Coordinator
F
Fiona Ewen
Boom Operator
E
Ethan Holzman
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Malcolm Cromie
Sound Mixer
P
Pablo Arteaga
Digital Compositors
M
Monty Phillips
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Aaron Easterbrooks
Motion Capture Artist
A
Andrew A. Paules
Visual Effects Technical Director
C
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Painter
B
Brendon Morrow
ADR Recordist
R
Ryan Hartnett
Special Effects Technician
V
Václav Frank
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Amy Wright
Set Painter
B
Brian Ducharme
VFX Artist
E
E.M. Bowen
Production Assistant
G
Giselle Brewton
Second Assistant Camera
K
Katie Hutchinson
Third Assistant Director
R
Ryan Pollreisz
Assistant Production Manager
E
Emma Hinton
Second Assistant Director
E
Emma Hinton
Second Second Assistant Director
K
Katie Flannigan
Third Assistant Director
C
Clayton Ercolano
Construction Buyer
R
Russell Hoffman
Head Greensman
N
Natalie Doherty
Sound Assistant
S
Scott Behrnes
Visual Effects Production Assistant
F
Felix Pomeranz
Data Wrangler
A
Andrea Maiolo
Creature Technical Director
A
Andy Sheng
Effects Supervisor
J
Jeffery Beeland
Pipeline Technical Director
R
Rpin Suwannath
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
R
Rahul Galwankar
Rotoscoping Artist
V
Vincent Sieber
Production Assistant
V
Vojta Hlavicka
Assistant Director
J
Janusz B. Czech
Production Manager
M
Maciej Wojak
Production Manager
M
Maria Czech
Assistant Director
G
Gene Keelan
Third Assistant Director
F
Frantisek Rezek
Second Assistant Director
T
Terri Kilmartin
First Assistant Director
J
Jo Warren
Second Assistant Director
A
Amand Weaver
Third Assistant Director
S
Sarah Rose
Third Assistant Director