The Texas Chainsaw Massacre

The Texas Chainsaw MassacreCast and Crew

"What you know about fear… doesn't even come close."

Crew

P
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
G
Glen Scantlebury
Editor
S
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer
F
Frederick Howard
Sound Editor
K
Kenny Bates
Second Unit Director
A
Amy Bell
Assistant Property Master
J
Jeffrey Allard
Executive Producer
M
Matthew Cohan
Associate Producer
L
Lisa Fields
Local Casting
J
Jeff Werner
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kathy Kiatta
Costume Supervisor
B
Branden Spencer
First Assistant Sound Editor
R
Randy Huke
Set Decoration
D
David Hack
Set Dresser
J
Jeffery J. Tufano
Camera Operator
P
Peter Simonite
Additional Photography
J
Julia Kim
Casting Associate
B
Bobbie Mannix
Costume Design
N
Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Meagan Lewis
Casting Assistant
C
Christopher Sposa
Utility Sound
M
Mark Millicent
Storyboard Artist
E
Edward M. Steidele
Foley Artist
V
Van Redin
Still Photographer
M
Mark Allen
Sound Effects Editor
B
Brad Sherman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
N
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Associate Editor
P
Pam Fuller
Script Supervisor
J
Joe McCusker
Construction Coordinator
K
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sara Mineo
Post Production Assistant
D
Debbie Cortez Haber
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kelly Nelson
Key Hair Stylist
T
Troy Breeding
Key Makeup Artist
P
Paul Postal
Electrician
J
John Bires
Sound Engineer
T
Theda Cunningham
First Assistant Camera
D
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
T
Tami Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
C
Crisoforo Aguilar
Key Set Production Assistant
S
Shane Patrick
Leadman
A
Anna Abbey
Key Costumer
S
Steve Allen
Carpenter
J
John Arszyla
Set Medic
G
Greg Faucett
Transportation Coordinator
P
Phil Hardage
Second Assistant Director
E
Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric
C
Chris Trent
Foley Mixer
L
Logan Cooper
Location Scout
K
Kara Sutherlin
Standby Painter
J
James Marks
Camera Technician
J
Jay Flood
Additional Music
C
Corissa Smith
Scenic Artist
J
John M. Pisani
Unit Publicist
R
Randy Fletcher
First Assistant Director
J
John McCunn
Digital Intermediate Producer
B
Buzzy Burwell
Lighting Technician
K
Kelly Kernan
Location Manager
S
Shanti Delsarte
Production Coordinator
C
Chris Frazee
Boom Operator
S
Stacy Brownrigg
Production Sound Mixer
B
Brandon K. McLaughlin
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
J
Jeff Valeri
Assistant Production Coordinator
S
Simon Cassels
Title Designer
G
Greg Lomas
Dolly Grip
D
Donis Rhoden
Best Boy Grip
K
Kathie Tull
Second Second Assistant Director
D
Donald R. Howe Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
C
Christopher A. Suarez
Special Effects Technician
J
Jason Casillas
Assistant Camera
G
Gary D. Bierend
Special Effects Assistant
A
Annilee Ballentine
Set Dressing Buyer
G
Gregg Silk
Assistant Sound Engineer
J
John Scheer
Digital Intermediate Editor
J
Joey Hudgins
Assistant Location Manager
R
Rana Morrison
Location Assistant
J
Jeremy Roberts
Payroll Accountant
M
Monique Champagne
Production Assistant
J
Jeremy Reeves
Set Dresser
R
Robert R. Wonson
Set Dresser