The X Files (1998)Cast and Crew

"Fight the Future"
TMDb Score
68

Crew

M
Marlene Stewart
Costume Design
J
Jackie Carr
Set Decoration
T
Tom Gleason
Assistant Camera
M
Mary Astadourian
Associate Producer
M
Mark Snow
Original Music Composer
M
Mark Snow
Conductor
W
Ward Russell
Director of Photography
S
Stephen Mark
Editor
C
Christopher Nowak
Production Design
G
Gregory Bolton
Art Direction
H
Hugo Santiago
Art Direction
M
Mat Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rodger Pardee
Sound
M
Marc Fisichella
Supervising Art Director
L
Lloyd Ahern II
Additional Photography
D
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
D
Dawn Lunsford
Foley Artist
M
Matthew Ferro
Visual Effects Producer
S
Susan A. Burig
Graphic Designer
L
Lance Anderson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
C
Carl Boles
Gaffer
M
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
M
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
A
Angela Terry
Casting Assistant
D
Dins W. W. Danielsen
Assistant Art Director
P
Paul J. Lombardi
Special Effects Coordinator
H
Helen Monaghan
Key Costumer
J
John Casey
Costume Supervisor
J
Jeff Charbonneau
Music Editor
B
Bill Iiams
Construction Coordinator
F
Fanée Aaron
Set Designer
S
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
T
Tricia Ronten
Script Supervisor
M
Maxwell R. Johnson II
Transportation Co-Captain
B
Blake R. Cornett
Assistant Sound Editor
S
Stan Blackwell
Special Effects Supervisor
J
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
P
Patti McNulty
Art Department Coordinator
T
Tim A. Davison
Stunt Coordinator
E
Erik Liles
Senior Animator
P
Paul Apted
Sound Effects Editor
P
Pamela Choules
Visual Effects Editor
A
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
C
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
M
Mark La Bonge
Camera Operator
T
Travis Baumann
Compositing Artist
K
Kerry Mendenhall
Key Hair Stylist
J
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Steve Duncan
Transportation Coordinator
J
Jeff Hamon
ADR Mixer
J
Jim Martin
Production Illustrator
P
Paul Urmson
Sound Designer
G
Geoffrey Patterson
Sound Mixer
M
Mike Amorelli
Rigging Gaffer
H
Howard Fannon
Assistant Property Master
D
Don Poole
Driver
M
Max E. Brehme
Swing
B
Brad Edmiston
First Assistant Camera
D
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
M
Michael Cassidy
Second Assistant Camera
M
Mike Carrillo
Property Master
B
Brian Bennett
Stunts
C
Chad C. Barrow
Best Boy Grip
J
Jennifer S. Deayton
Assistant Production Coordinator
R
Ronnie Lombard
Set Dressing Artist
D
Doris Donnenberg
Production Supervisor
P
Patrick Rush
Additional Casting
P
Phil Bowen
Aerial Camera Technician
J
Jonathan Sacks
Orchestrator
T
Tim Donelan
Leadman
S
Stevie Lazo
Production Accountant
R
Robb Bihun
Storyboard Artist
P
Peter Koczera
Digital Effects Supervisor
M
Merritt Gold
Focus Puller
C
Carrie L.A.
Location Scout
N
Nancy Collini
Set Costumer
K
Kenneth Au
Digital Compositors
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
M
Mark Suveg
Video Assist Operator
M
Mark Steinbeck
Boom Operator
R
Renato De Cotiis
Additional Third Assistant Director
J
Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
Lighting Technician
D
Derek Hurd
Craft Service
J
Janet Tebrooke
Wardrobe Supervisor
D
Damian 'Rocky' Polito
Carpenter
D
Dina Farnell
Production Coordinator
J
Jennifer Jaafar
Art Department Assistant
M
Michael Gates
Painter
J
James N. Delaplane
Standby Painter
J
James Sweet
Key Grip
J
Jason Bell
Grip
M
Matthew A. Del Ruth
Camera Loader
R
Robert Mendoza
Post Production Assistant
S
Samuel H. Adams
Propmaker
T
Todd J. Adelman
Set Medic
R
Rachel Flackett
Set Production Assistant
M
Margaret Adachi
First Assistant Editor
M
Mark Ballentine
Best Boy Electric
H
Harold Groshon
Electrician
P
Pasquale Attanasio
Rigging Grip
P
Perry Petrzilka
Production Manager
D
David Was
Music Supervisor
F
Fred Simon
Visual Effects
D
Daphne Dentz
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Edwin Rivera
2D Supervisor
R
Ricky Cuevas
Assistant Accountant
D
Diane Linn
ADR Recordist
A
Anna Bradley
Key Set Production Assistant
S
Stephen Sobisky
Project Manager
J
Jan Beran
Special Effects Technician
J
Jamie Sewell
Clapper Loader
S
Shaun M. McGovern
Second Assistant Accountant
C
Carrie Cashman
Foley Recordist
P
Phil Booth
Third Assistant Director
J
Jill Hall
Set Dressing Buyer
R
Ramsey McDaniel
Title Designer
S
Scott D. Mattson
Special Effects Assistant
M
Miyuki Takahashi
2D Artist
C
Christopher Leone
VFX Artist
J
Jim Cashman
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jeff Cahn
Assistant Editor
T
Timothy Falconer
Assistant Location Manager
D
David M. Wermus
Location Assistant
L
Linda Gregory
Accountant
J
Jerry Solomon
Chief Lighting Technician
K
Kelly Richards Ralston
First Assistant Accountant
J
Julie Ann Moyeda
Payroll Accountant
D
Dave Casella
Production Assistant
J
John Nein
Production Secretary
W
William O. Heaton
Technical Advisor