Cast
P
Patrick Lawrie
Kev (segment "Vicious Circles")
R
Ryan Staats
BMX #2 (segment "Vicious Circles")
C
Chad Guerrero Jr.
Kid (segment "Vicious Circles")
H
Heather Hayes
Girl in Bed (segment "Dante the Great")
N
Nick Lauinger
Dante's Trailer Park Friend #1 (segment "Dante the Great")
T
Tony Reames
Dante's Friend #2 / SWAT Team (segment "Dante the Great")
G
Gregg Bishop
Documentary Director (segment "Dante the Great")
C
Chase Newton
Jason (segment "Bonestorm")
Y
Yahel Dooley
Guy on Roof (segment "Bonestorm")
J
John Oravec
Bum (segment "Bonestorm")
I
Isaac Rubio
Hispanic Man (segment "Bonestorm") (voice)
R
Rim Basma
Female Victim
Crew
T
T.J. Cimfel
Screenplay
B
Brad Miska
Producer
D
Dave White
Screenplay
G
Gregg Bishop
Screenplay
G
Gregg Bishop
Director
T
Todd Lincoln
Writer
T
Todd Lincoln
Director
A
Andrew Reyes
Co-Producer
T
Tom Owen
Executive Producer
C
Christopher White
Co-Producer
M
Morgan Patterson
Co-Producer
Z
Zak Zeman
Executive Producer
S
Sten Saluveer
Co-Producer
C
Christopher White
Executive Producer
B
Brad Miska
Original Concept
G
Gregg Bishop
Producer
T
Theo Brooks
Producer
B
Beck Engle
Associate Producer
A
Adam Hendricks
Producer
N
Nahikari Ipina
Producer
J
John H. Lang
Producer
N
Nils Onsager
Producer
S
Sten Saluveer
Associate Producer
A
Anntona
Music
V
Victor Berlin
Editor
G
Gregg Bishop
Editor
P
Phillip Blackford
Editor
J
Justin Dornbush
Editor
M
Michael Felker
Editor
H
Harris Charalambous
Cinematography
J
Jon D. Domínguez
Cinematography
M
Morgan Susser
Cinematography
R
Rita Harrell
Casting
J
Jen Kelley
Casting
M
Matthew Lessall
Casting
A
Arantza Vélez
Casting
C
Cindy Chao
Production Design
M
Molly Coffee
Production Design
T
Todd Lincoln
Production Design
Z
Zachary Matthews
Production Design
M
Michele Yu
Production Design
N
Noe Cabañas
Art Direction
S
Seong-Jin Moon
Art Direction
B
Blake Myers
Art Direction
B
Beatriz García
Costume Design
D
Dana Loats
Costume Design
C
Claire Parkinson
Costume Design
S
Sean Michael Patton
Costume Design
L
Laura Cristina Ortiz
Costume Design
R
Renonda Anderson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
M
Megan Areford
Makeup Designer
J
Joshua Ballze
Concept Artist
J
Joshua Ballze
Makeup Artist
L
Laura Briscoe
Additional Hairstylist
L
Laura Briscoe
Makeup Artist
T
Ted Cary
Makeup Artist
K
K.T. Chandler
Hairstylist
K
K.T. Chandler
Makeup Artist
Z
Zoe Simone De Fino
Key Hair Stylist
Z
Zoe Simone De Fino
Key Makeup Artist
Óscar del Monte
Special Effects Makeup Artist
N
Nacho Díaz
Special Effects Makeup Artist
A
Ana Belén Fernández Román
Key Hair Stylist
A
Ana Belén Fernández Román
Key Makeup Artist
V
Vincent J. Guastini
Makeup Artist
L
Lacie Guzman
Key Hair Stylist
L
Lacie Guzman
Key Makeup Artist
J
Julia Hapney
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jenn Humphries
Special Effects Makeup Artist
C
Cristina Malillos
Assistant Hairstylist
C
Cristina Malillos
Assistant Makeup Artist
F
Fawn Ortega
Hair Department Head
F
Fawn Ortega
Makeup Department Head
F
Fawn Ortega
Hairstylist
K
Karisa Preto
Makeup Artist
S
Staci Puckett-Gibbs
Additional Hairstylist
S
Staci Puckett-Gibbs
Makeup Artist
M
M.J. Stoykewich
Assistant Hairstylist
M
M.J. Stoykewich
Assistant Makeup Artist
W
William Thornton
Special Effects Makeup Artist
K
Kaley Woolridge
Special Effects Makeup Artist
S
Skye Wulfric
Special Effects Makeup Artist
N
Niloo Badie
Production Supervisor
P
Phillip Blackford
Post Production Supervisor
R
Ryan Leonard
Production Supervisor
I
Isidro Carbajal
First Assistant Director
J
Jessica Blaize Hendricks
Second Assistant Director
J
Julian Higgins
Second Unit Director
Y
Yarden Levo
First Assistant Director
S
Sofía Merlín
Second Assistant Director
N
Nils Onsager
Second Unit Director
A
Arturo Artal
Assistant Art Director
J
Jason Barr
Set Dresser
J
Joshua Bramer
Property Master
R
Raymond Carr
Leadman
T
Tara K. Clark
Set Dresser
M
Mallorie Coleman
Property Master
D
Danny Garcia
Assistant Production Design
S
Steven K. Greer
Set Dresser
M
Miguel Junquera
Assistant Art Director
G
Gibby Kay
Property Master
A
Aaron Marsh
Set Dresser
Z
Zachary Matthews
Set Designer
A
Amanda Nelis
Set Dresser
D
Dayna Noffke
On Set Dresser
L
Lael Pastore
Set Dresser
R
Rafael Sanz
Assistant Art Director
H
Hilary Staff
On Set Dresser
J
Jason Tyler
Construction Coordinator
N
Nina A. White
Set Dresser
S
Stan J. White
Set Dresser
C
Clarke Williams
Set Dresser
P
Phillip Blackford
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
P
Phillip Blackford
Sound Designer
P
Phillip Blackford
Supervising Sound Editor
L
Lucas Clyde
Production Sound Mixer
Y
Yahel Dooley
Sound Designer
Y
Yahel Dooley
Sound Mixer
S
Sergio Fernández Borrás
Sound Designer
D
D.J. Lynch
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Sergio López-Eraña
Boom Operator
S
Sergio López-Eraña
Production Sound Mixer
R
Rob McIntyre
Sound Designer
O
Oskar Salas
Production Sound Mixer
S
Sheraton Toyota
Sound Mixer
L
Lucas Clyde
Sound Mixer
M
Megan Areford
Special Effects Coordinator
V
Vincent J. Guastini
Special Effects Supervisor
C
Chris Wirth
Special Effects
S
Sam R. Balcomb
VFX Artist
B
Brian Barrow
Additional Colorist
G
Gregg Bishop
Visual Effects Supervisor
G
Gregg Bishop
VFX Artist
C
Chloe Bostian
Digital Compositor
R
Ryan Bozajian
Digital Compositor
C
Chris Buonglomo
Additional Visual Effects
G
Garrett DeHart
VFX Artist
N
Neil Gordon
VFX Artist
R
Robin Scott Graham
Compositing Supervisor
F
Fred Grant
VFX Artist
T
Torey Haas
VFX Artist
R
Ron Hurley
Special Effects Makeup Artist
A
Andres Kluge
Visual Effects
E
Evgeny Kovalev
Visual Effects
G
Greg Koronowicz
VFX Artist
T
Thuy Le
Digital Compositor
C
Chris LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Mark LeDoux
Digital Compositor
M
Michael Matzur
Visual Effects Compositor
M
Marko Post
Visual Effects
J
Jason Sanford
Visual Effects Producer
J
Joshua D. Stevens
Digital Compositor
R
Richard Swindell
VFX Artist
J
Jorge Torrens
Visual Effects
D
Dirk Valk
3D Artist
C
Chris Wirth
VFX Artist
R
Roger Adams
Stunts
K
Kelly Camino
Stunts
M
Montgomery Delongpre
Stunts
N
Nabuco Donosor
Stunt Double
J
John Evenden
Stunts
C
Carl Kyle F.
Stunts
A
Alissa Valente Feucht
Stunts
A
Alissa Valente Feucht
Stunt Double
H
Heather Hayes
Stunts
D
Darren Litehiser
Stunts
C
Clancy Pauntz
Stunts
M
Meat Perkins
Stunts
C
Caleb Puca
Stunts
M
Mary Ruth Ralston
Stunts
E
Eric Wagner
Stunts
K
Kyle Mclean
Stunts
D
Drew Alexander
Grip
C
Colin Angle
Gaffer
L
Lauro Avila
Second Assistant Camera
B
Brian Barrow
Assistant Camera
F
Frank Anthony Bello
Best Boy Grip
V
Victor Berlin
Digital Imaging Technician
G
Gregg Bishop
Camera Operator
A
Aaron Fairley
Grip
M
Michael Felker
Digital Imaging Technician
L
Luis Fuentes
Focus Puller
M
Manuel Gago
Electrician
J
Justin Garcia
Best Boy Electric
L
Lance Gill
Grip
N
Neil Gordon
Key Grip
J
John Gorman
Gaffer
B
Benjamin Gravitt
Grip
T
Torey Haas
Still Photographer
M
Matt Hingstman
Gaffer
R
Rex Kenney
Grip
N
Nick Lauinger
First Assistant Camera
N
Nick Leonard
Grip
D
Debora M. Geanini
First Assistant Camera
S
Shane Marshall
Swing
S
Steven G. Martinez
Still Photographer
J
Jamie Mellars
Grip
I
Idan Menin
Second Assistant Camera
N
Nils Onsager
Still Photographer
A
Adam Peiken
Still Photographer
R
Raúl Pérez Palomo
Gaffer
M
Marshall Rao
First Assistant Camera
T
Tony Reames
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jason Roberts
Still Photographer
W
William Tanner Sampson
Camera Operator
W
William Tanner Sampson
Second Unit Director of Photography
W
William Tanner Sampson
First Assistant Camera
P
Paul Sartain
Electrician
C
Cate Smierciak
First Assistant Camera
J
Jesse Vallejo
Key Grip
V
Victor Berlin
Data Wrangler
D
Dakota Keller
Costumer
A
Andie McMahon
Wardrobe Assistant
L
Laura Cristina Ortiz
Wardrobe Supervisor
H
Harris Charalambous
Colorist
J
Jon D. Domínguez
Online Editor
P
Phillip Blackford
Additional Editor
P
Phillip Blackford
Online Editor
S
Sofía Merlín
Location Manager
P
Phillip Blackford
Music Editor
G
Garret H. Morris
Music Supervisor
J
Julia Guillén Creagh
Script Supervisor
J
John Oravec
Transportation Captain
H
Hannah K. Baker
Set Production Assistant
J
Jessica Courtney
Production Assistant
S
Sara E. García
Production Assistant
G
Gabriela Gomez
Set Production Assistant
C
Clara Gómez Aragón
Production Assistant
M
Max Hollingshead
Set Production Assistant
S
Sandy Houdeshell
Catering
A
A.J. Lodge
Set Production Assistant
Z
Zeke Lopez
Legal Services
F
Fabiola Campaña Lozano
Animal Wrangler
R
Ruth MartÃn
Set Production Assistant
D
Debra Moss
Production Assistant
L
Luisa Novo
Set Production Assistant
J
Jeff Ostray
Set Medic
A
Allan Recinos
Key Set Production Assistant
C
Colleen Riley
Production Assistant
C
Christina Strain
Set Production Assistant
M
Mohamadreza Tazari
Title Designer
J
Jordan Toplitzky
Accountant
J
John Oravec
Production Assistant
M
Mario Martín
Still Photographer
V/H/S Collection
Found footage anthology films centered around a number of disturbing VHS tapes that are discovered by innocent viewers and the possessive influence of the videos over those who see them. Realized by a collaboration of various filmmakers and different casts, the installments are mostly standalone in nature; though recurring elements indicate the same fictional villain as the source for all of its videos.
Movie Reviews
‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full review‘Civil War’ is a Frightening Look at a Possible American Future. Writer-director Alex Garland issues...
Read full review‘Challengers’ May Be the Most Erotic Movie About Tennis Ever Made. Tensions run high as Zendaya leads...
Read full review