Tag

Harry Potter

14 Best Sci-Fi Movie Franchises Ranked

14 Best Sci-Fi Movie Franchises Ranked

Only one franchise can reign supreme.

Jesse Schedeen ·
11 Things You Never Knew About 'Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince'

11 Things You Never Knew About 'Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince'

Pretty magical.

Jesse Schedeen ·
The 7 Best Jason Isaacs Villains

The 7 Best Jason Isaacs Villains

He's damn good at being bad.

Sharon Knolle ·
13 Things You Never Knew About 'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban' on its 15th Anniversary

13 Things You Never Knew About 'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban' on its 15th Anniversary

Magical.

Jesse Schedeen ·
'Fantastic Beasts 3' Gets Fall 2021 Release Date

'Fantastic Beasts 3' Gets Fall 2021 Release Date

J.K. Rowling is back to write the screenplay

Kelly Woo ·
Bruce Springsteen's Lost 'Harry Potter' Song Finds a Movie to Call Home

Bruce Springsteen's Lost 'Harry Potter' Song Finds a Movie to Call Home

Springsteen recorded 'I'll Stand By You Always' back in 2001

Kelly Woo ·
'Game of Thrones' Prequel Adds Miranda Richardson in Key Role

'Game of Thrones' Prequel Adds Miranda Richardson in Key Role

She joins star Naomi Watts.

Katie Roberts ·
Universal Orlando Unveils New Harry Potter Ride's Name, Opening Date

Universal Orlando Unveils New Harry Potter Ride's Name, Opening Date

Ride with Hagrid on his magical motorbike!

Kelly Woo ·
Daniel Radcliffe Addresses Wolverine Rumors, Possible Harry Potter Reboot

Daniel Radcliffe Addresses Wolverine Rumors, Possible Harry Potter Reboot

Baby Wolf!

Sharon Knolle ·
Why Universal Studios is Even More Magical at Christmas

Why Universal Studios is Even More Magical at Christmas

Watch out for that Grinch though.

Moviefone ·
'Roma' Review: Alfonso Cuarón's Latest Masterpiece Is Truly Special

'Roma' Review: Alfonso Cuarón's Latest Masterpiece Is Truly Special

Give this movie all the Oscars already.

Todd Gilchrist ·
9 People You Forgot Were In the 'Harry Potter' Movies

9 People You Forgot Were In the 'Harry Potter' Movies

Maybe Hermione wiped your memory?

Sharon Knolle ·
'Fantastic Beasts 2' Box Office Tracking Close to First Film, Lower Than 'Halloween' Opening

'Fantastic Beasts 2' Box Office Tracking Close to First Film, Lower Than 'Halloween' Opening

They say $65M-75M. What's your guess?

Gina Carbone ·
Why Rupert Grint Almost Quit 'Harry Potter' After Fourth Movie

Why Rupert Grint Almost Quit 'Harry Potter' After Fourth Movie

'There were times when I was like ‘I’m done.’'

Gina Carbone ·
'Legacies' Trailer Mixes 'Vampire Diaries' With 'Harry Potter' and 'X-Men'

'Legacies' Trailer Mixes 'Vampire Diaries' With 'Harry Potter' and 'X-Men'

Accio, supernatural teens!

Gina Carbone ·
Macaulay Culkin Just Asked J.K. Rowling to Write Him Into 'Fantastic Beasts 3'

Macaulay Culkin Just Asked J.K. Rowling to Write Him Into 'Fantastic Beasts 3'

He tweeted to her. Maybe make him Grandpa Malfoy?

Gina Carbone ·
Claudia Kim: In 'Fantastic Beasts,' Nagini Is a 'Wonderful' Woman Who Wants to Stay Human

Claudia Kim: In 'Fantastic Beasts,' Nagini Is a 'Wonderful' Woman Who Wants to Stay Human

'You’ve only seen her as a Horcrux'

Gina Carbone ·
Emma Stone Mistaken for Emma Watson in Hilarious 'Billy on the Street' Video

Emma Stone Mistaken for Emma Watson in Hilarious 'Billy on the Street' Video

The Emmas NEED their own movie

Gina Carbone ·
Daniel Radcliffe Reacting to 'Harry Potter' Memes Is Just Brilliant

Daniel Radcliffe Reacting to 'Harry Potter' Memes Is Just Brilliant

He will never not be Harry Potter.

Gina Carbone ·
Here's the Full 'Dancing With the Stars' Season 27 Cast (Including Luna Lovegood)

Here's the Full 'Dancing With the Stars' Season 27 Cast (Including Luna Lovegood)

Hold on to your Nargles!

Gina Carbone ·
'Downton Abbey' Movie Starts Filming, Now Serving a 'Harry Potter' Reunion

'Downton Abbey' Movie Starts Filming, Now Serving a 'Harry Potter' Reunion

Hem hem

Gina Carbone ·
Editor's picks

Featured Highlights

See all