Cast
G
Grant Powell
as Howard
L
Lance Elliot
as Police Officer
A
Allen Irwin
as Redneck Trucker
Crew
R
Robert Habros
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andrew Karr
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
John Davis
Producer
F
Fred Du Preez
Set Decoration
S
Simon Hansen
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Diana Cilliers
Costume Design
S
Sean Findley
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Sergey Muraviev
Visual Effects
M
Matthew Jensen
Director of Photography
S
Sergei Gritsenko
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Effects Editor
D
David Van Dyke
Visual Effects Producer
D
Dezi Rorich
Publicist
D
Dale Rodkin
Camera Operator
A
Andrew Sheel
Art Department Coordinator
V
Vivienne Gray
Set Designer
S
Simon Assekritov
Visual Effects Editor
L
Lorna Bennet
Script Supervisor
V
Victoria Plis
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marisa Soneman
Production Manager
K
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Designer
C
Chris Grun
Visual Effects Art Director
T
Tell Reid
Rigging Gaffer
T
Tim Walston
Sound Designer
P
Patrick O'Connor
Art Direction
D
Drew Locke
Production Manager
J
J.S. Mackay
Gaffer
M
Megan Tanner
Makeup Department Head
A
Alexandr Gorokhov
Visual Effects Producer
B
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Robert Bentley
Location Manager
T
Tony Lamberti
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Balakrishnan
Visual Effects Producer
R
Raymond Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matt Tassone
First Assistant Editor
D
Danny McWilliams
Location Manager
D
Dennis Sedov
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Clint Gordon
Greensman
P
Peter Belcher
Camera Operator
D
David Halliday
Transportation Coordinator
I
Iain McGreer
Picture Car Coordinator
C
Cecelia van Straaten
Assistant Art Director
J
Joe Barnett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
John Berri
Visual Effects Editor
T
Terry Wilson
Music Editor
A
Alan Markfield
Still Photographer
M
Michael Rossouw
Leadman
T
Tessa Verfuss
First Assistant Editor
D
Darren Griffiths
Visual Effects Editor
A
Andrew Malesky
Animation
J
Julie D'Antoni
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kelly Oxford
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Megan Tanner
Hair Department Head
J
Johnny Breedt
Supervising Art Director
Y
Youssef Guezoum
Music
F
Francesca Van Der Feyst
Key Hair Stylist
S
Simone Stubbs
Key Hair Stylist
S
Simone Stubbs
Key Makeup Artist
T
Talia Barak
Makeup & Hair
Z
Zania Gerber
Makeup Artist
B
Belinda Manwaring
Makeup Artist
G
Gloria Wessels
Makeup Artist
M
Mathew Howard-Tripp
Prosthetics
R
Rob Carlisle
Prosthetic Supervisor
J
Jim Brebner
First Assistant Director
C
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director
M
Mark Bunting
Second Assistant Director
S
Sarah MacFarlane
Second Assistant Director
D
De Villiers Fourie
Second Second Assistant Director
S
Shakeela Kingzley
Art Department Assistant
R
Rae Wynne-Roberts
Construction Manager
S
Sonia Staven
Graphic Designer
W
Willow Howell
Property Master
C
Craig Griffin
Set Dresser
S
Sonnel Grobbelaar
Set Dresser
N
Nicci Lubbe
Set Dressing Buyer
T
Troy Morgan
Storyboard Artist
D
Dan Sigobongo
Best Boy Grip
C
Craig Hattingh
Best Boy Grip
P
Peter Belcher
"A" Camera Operator
D
Dale Rodkin
"B" Camera Operator
D
Dale Rodkin
Steadicam Operator
J
Jonathan Kyle
Data Wrangler
A
Andrew Little
Data Wrangler
M
Mitch Bax
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Dean Slotar
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Jacques van Tonder
Digital Imaging Technician
G
Grant Appleton
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Ashraf Benjamin
Electrician
J
John McKay
Gaffer
J
J.P. Hankins
Gaffer
N
Nouel Lewis
Generator Operator
M
Matt Almas
Key Grip
K
Keith Johnston
Key Grip
B
Brad Maloney
Libra Head Technician
J
Jason Weir
Lighting Technician
A
Amy Yeats
Second Assistant "A" Camera
D
Diogo Domingues
Second Assistant "B" Camera
P
Pierre Henri De Villiers
Video Assist Operator
J
Jayne Forbes
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Alison Fraser
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jacomina Jankowitz
Costume Supervisor
S
Shahida Dramat
Seamstress
M
Miriam Williams
Seamstress
N
Noa Franco
Casting Assistant
B
Bonnie Rodini
Casting Associate
L
Leslie Woo
Casting Associate
J
J.P. van der Merwe
Extras Casting Coordinator
B
Blair Miller
Assistant Editor
C
Craig Eric Parker
Colorist
W
Walter Volpatto
Digital Intermediate Colorist
R
Robert Zalkind
Digital Conform Editor
J
James Baillie
Chaperone
M
Michael Cerff
Chaperone
C
Chezlin Cross
Chaperone
R
Rachel Wood
Dialogue Coach
P
Pip Ayers
Epk Producer
M
Marilyn Lindsay
First Assistant Accountant
J
Joanne Goldstone
Production Accountant
A
Avi Levy
Production Accountant
T
Tarique Fredericks
Production Assistant
S
Sonya Ballas
Production Coordinator
S
Simon Rhodes
Production Coordinator
K
Kat Rogers
Production Coordinator
R
René Foster
Production Secretary
B
Bianca Boshoff
Set Production Assistant
B
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Translator
K
Katie Shapiro
Associate Producer
G
Greig Buckle
Line Producer
R
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer
M
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
B
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
J
Julio Carmona
ADR Recordist
G
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
J
Jacques Pienaar
Boom Operator
D
Damian Fermor
Cableman
D
David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor
J
James Moriana
Foley Artist
J
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
B
Brett Voss
Foley Mixer
C
Conrad Kuhne
Sound Mixer
B
Brian Tatosky
2D Supervisor
P
Paul Hegg
3D Artist
L
Louis Leung
3D Artist
J
Jamie Macdougall
3D Artist
C
Craig Van Den Biggelaar
3D Artist
J
Jocelyn Cervenka
3D Modeller
K
Kenny Roy
3D Modeller
M
Mitch Gonzalez
3D Modeller
M
Maxim Klochkov
Animation
A
Anna Pozdeyeva
Animation
M
Margarita Sheshukova
Animation
N
Natalia Sorokina
Animation
A
Adam Lawson
Animation
C
Chad Shattuck
Animation
D
Derek Tannehill
Animation
A
Alexey Kalinchikov
Visual Effects Art Director
S
Stas Lebedev
Visual Effects Art Director
P
Pavel Bezborodov
CG Supervisor
T
Tom Archer
Compositing Supervisor
H
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing Supervisor
K
Kevin Lin
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Steve Matson
Matte Painter
B
Brandon Kachel
Matte Painter
K
Kenneth Nakada Mikael Genachte-Lebail
Matte Painter
M
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Matte Painter
M
Mayuresh Salunke
Senior Modeller
D
Daniel Mejia
Sequence Supervisor
A
Anthony Fung
VFX Artist
D
Dhas Karthick
VFX Artist
S
Swain Shiv
VFX Artist
D
Derek Cheung
VFX Artist
C
Chad Wilson
Visual Effects Camera
C
Celine Chew
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ankit Gokani
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Amira Quinlan
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Hannah Slezacek
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Denise Tam
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Visual Effects Producer
T
Thilak
Visual Effects Producer
T
Terry Hutcheson
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Robinson
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ryan Andersen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
P
Pauline Burns
Visual Effects Production Manager
A
Alexandr Petrov
Visual Effects Technical Director
E
Eugeny Urusov
Visual Effects Technical Director
A
Andrey Ustyugov
Visual Effects Technical Director
J
John Riddle
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chronicle Collection
A series of films focusing on adolescent children who develop super-human abilities.
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review