Cast
Crew
R
Rick Shaine
Editor
T
Tom Engelman
Producer
J
Jim Wheat
Screenplay
K
Ken Wheat
Screenplay
M
Michael Axinn
Assistant Sound Editor
R
Rod Conder
Boom Operator
T
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
J
Jonathan Bader
Thanks
C
Chris Geissman
Painter
A
Anne McCarthy
Casting
A
Anna Borghesi
Costume Design
S
Scott Kroopf
Executive Producer
T
Tony Winley
Executive Producer
J
Jamie Crooks
First Assistant Director
S
Stephen Hay
Painter
M
Michael Rumpf
Set Decoration
K
Katie Nott
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jim Millett
Assistant Art Director
J
John Rann
Construction Coordinator
M
Mark Stephens
Construction Foreman
D
Daryl Porter
Leadman
M
Martin Ash
Set Designer
W
Wayne Truce
Standby Painter
B
Brad Shield
Steadicam Operator
S
Sean Barnes
Still Photographer
K
Keryn Ribbands
Costume Supervisor
C
Carolyn Nott
Hairstylist
S
Scott McMaster
Set Dressing Artist
A
Allan Mowbray
Armorer
G
Graham Stumpf
Post Production Supervisor
D
David Tremont
Propmaker
S
Sue MacKay
Unit Production Manager
F
Fiona Searson
Unit Publicist
K
Karen Dimmig
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dan Muscarella
Color Timer
A
Andrew Blustain
First Assistant Editor
M
Michelle Wright
Executive In Charge Of Production
C
Campbell McLean
Location Manager
B
Barrie Hemsley
Production Coordinator
J
Joshua Winget
Music Editor
T
Tom Myers
Sound Designer
S
Samuel H. Hinckley
Sound Effects Editor
R
Robert Shoup
Supervising Sound Editor
B
Brian Cox
Special Effects Supervisor
J
Jason Brubaker
Storyboard
D
David C. Hughes
Sound Design Assistant
C
Cameron Curphey
Studio Teachers
K
Ken Wheat
Story
J
Jim Wheat
Story
J
Jennifer Rees-Brown
Second Assistant Director
J
Jacinta Leong
Set Designer
C
Chris Goddard
Standby Painter
F
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Storyboard
M
Margaret Stevenson
Makeup Supervisor
M
Margaret Stevenson
Hair Supervisor
M
Maree McDonald
Makeup Artist
C
Chris Robson
Production Accountant
B
Brad Shield
Camera Operator
H
Henry Pierce
Camera Operator
D
Derry Field
Camera Operator
T
Tony Holtham
Gaffer
L
Leigh Tait
Grip
G
Gary Dixon
Boom Operator
L
Lyn Alice Aronson
Script Supervisor
P
Peter McLennan
Third Assistant Director
C
Cleo Myles
Assistant Editor
D
Danny Candib
Assistant Editor
E
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
M
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
M
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
M
Mary Helen Leasman
Foley Editor
S
Scott Guitteau
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Mary Works
Assistant Sound Editor
B
Beau Borders
Assistant Sound Editor
W
Wizzy Ringer
Casting Assistant
F
Freddy Luis
Casting Assistant
C
Carrie Campbell
Casting Assistant
T
Tony Lees
Sculptor
M
Michael A. Helfant
Thanks
K
Kira Bohn
Continuity
J
Julie Zahra
Costume Standby
V
Vampyre Wilson
Casting Associate
A
Angela Kenny
Accountant
K
Karen Mansfield
Continuity
S
Stephen Taylor
First Assistant Accountant
L
Lori Sier
Post Production Accountant
R
Rowena Zande
Production Assistant
J
Jennifer Cornwell
Production Coordinator
M
Michelle Russell
Production Coordinator
D
Darcy Yuille
Production Runner
N
Nick McKinnon
Production Runner
M
Melanie Turner
Production Runner
M
Melaini Lewis
Production Secretary
K
Kerry Mulgrew
Production Secretary
A
Arwen Munro
Production Secretary
A
Ange Lavey-Manche
Production Secretary
P
Peter Thompson
Legal Services
A
Andrew Pantelis
Stand In
R
Raymond Leef
Stand In
W
Wayne Williams
Stand In
D
Dan O'Connor
Stand In
S
Suzanne McAllister
Stand In
M
Michael Bate
Assistant Director
A
Angella McPherson
Second Second Assistant Director
I
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Second Unit Director
R
Roger Morris
ADR Mixer
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
T
Tony Eckert
Foley Mixer
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
S
Steve Rungwerth
Special Effects Assistant
P
Patrick Carmiggelt
Special Effects Technician
T
Todd Carmody
Assistant Electrician
J
John Balbi
Assistant Grip
N
Nick Murray
Camera Trainee
D
Daniel Clark
Clapper Loader
B
Brett Matthews
Focus Puller
J
Jo Anne Finan
Negative Cutter
L
Lorisa D. Francis
Post Production Coordinator
P
Paul Haslinger
Music Arranger
T
Timothy 'Guido' Magaraci
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
J
Jeremy 'JJ' Piggott
Assistant Unit Manager
B
Brownyn Hookey
Catering
S
Steve Street
CG Artist
R
Robert Sassen
Chief Lighting Technician
P
Paul Riddle
Digital Compositor
A
Angie Wills
Digital Effects Producer
E
Eleonore Crompton
Production Accountant
L
Lindakay Brown
Dialogue Editor
K
Karen G. Wilson
Dialogue Editor
B
Beverley Dunn
Property Master
G
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
P
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Sound Recordist
B
Brian Murray
Storyboard
A
Adrien Seffrin
Focus Puller
R
Ricky Schamburg
Clapper Loader
I
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
Jack Wareham
Camera Operator
D
David Cordell
Clapper Loader
G
Grahame Litchfield
Key Grip
The Chronicles of Riddick Collection
The Chronicles of Riddick is a science fiction action film series which follows the exploits of the antihero Richard B. Riddick.
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review