A Cure for Wellness

A Cure for Wellness (2017)Cast and Crew

Audience Score
63

Cast

Crew

D
Denise Chamian
Casting
E
Eve Stewart
Production Design
B
Bojan Bazelli
Director of Photography
H
Henning Molfenter
Co-Producer
C
Charlie Woebcken
Co-Producer
A
Axel Eichhorst
Storyboard Artist
D
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
C
Christian Scheibe
Dolly Grip
D
Dietke Brandt
Set Costumer
M
Markus Bensch
Executive In Charge Of Production
D
David Crockett
Producer
D
David Crockett
Production Manager
S
Sharon Martin
Hair Designer
S
Sharon Martin
Makeup Designer
A
Arno Neubauer
Unit Production Manager
A
Arno Neubauer
Line Producer
S
Sonja B. Zimmer
Executive In Charge Of Production
N
Niamh O'Loan
Makeup Artist
T
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
P
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Justin Haythe
Screenplay
J
Justin Haythe
Executive Producer
J
Justin Haythe
Story
G
Grant Armstrong
Supervising Art Director
A
Alex Oakley
First Assistant Director
P
Pete Beaudreau
Editor
A
Anna-Lena Slater
Casting Associate
M
Mark Rosinski
Set Decoration
S
Sabine Engelberg
Art Direction
P
Patrick Savage
Musician
C
Christoph Fisser
Co-Producer
W
Wolfgang Metschan
Art Direction
O
Orla Maxwell
Casting Associate
A
Anthony Leonardi III
Storyboard Artist
D
Daniel Chour
Art Direction
C
Christian Almesberger
Underwater Camera
T
Tarnia Nicol
Art Direction
K
Kerstin Kensy
Visual Effects Producer
M
Meike Schlegel
Costume Supervisor
F
Florian Gellinger
Visual Effects Supervisor
F
Florian Emmerich
Camera Operator
H
Howard Bevan
Boom Operator
K
Kim Foscato
Dialogue Editor
L
Lance Pereira
Editor
M
Marcus Pohlus
Camera Operator
M
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
D
David Chrastka
Sound Effects Editor
D
Douglas Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Carlton Kaller
Music Editor
J
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Camera
J
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
J
Jeremy Braben
Drone Operator
C
Christopher Raphael
Still Photographer
S
Stephanie Rass
Set Designer
S
Scott Keery
Property Master
F
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Annette Field
Key Hair Stylist
N
Nane Cornelius
Set Decoration Buyer
S
Seda Yilmaz
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Andy Day
Gaffer
C
Crystal Hadcroft
Visual Effects Editor
G
Graeme Puttock
Visual Effects Producer
B
Benjamin Carlson
VFX Production Coordinator
H
Heikki Kossi
Foley
P
Pietu Korhonen
Foley Editor
R
Rebecca Pilkington
Set Decoration Buyer
T
Tobias Kownatzki
First Assistant Camera
D
Daniel Smith
Still Photographer
P
Patrick J. Smith
First Assistant Editor
M
Michael Standish
Set Decoration
M
Malcolm Humphreys
CG Supervisor
R
Ryan J. Frias
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jake Jackson
Score Engineer
J
Judith Sunga
Casting Associate
D
David Salamon
CG Supervisor
S
Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
M
Marcus Haendgen
Property Master
A
Anwei Chen
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Ben Wiggs
Animation Supervisor
T
Thomas Proctor
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Sachin Patidar
Visual Effects Editor
C
Carl Obereisenbuchner
Set Decorating Coordinator
P
Phil Castellano Jr.
ADR Supervisor
P
Pranay Agarwal
2D Supervisor
F
Francesca Bradley
Casting Assistant
S
Sarah Young
Assistant Costume Designer
S
Susanne Stroh
Costume Coordinator
D
Dorothea Kulhawy
Key Costumer
M
Matthew Crowe
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Steffen Hagen
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Stephanie Ross
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sivaprayag
Visual Effects Editor
L
Luka Bazeli
Camera Operator
G
Glenn König
Key Grip
P
Paul Jacob Bashour
Ultimate Arm Operator
K
Kari Vähäkuopus
Foley
J
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Morgan Des Groseillers
Executive Producer
C
Caroline Kaempfer
Second Assistant Director
B
Ben Bischof
Assistant Director
H
Hervé Berthou
Set Dresser
M
Marc Bitz
Set Designer
J
Josef Brandl
Set Designer
D
David Thummerer
Set Dresser
T
Thomas Wallis
Boom Operator
J
Jan Meyerdierks
ADR & Dubbing
B
Bat Gankhuyag
Grip
J
Jan Grunwald
First Assistant Camera
B
Benn Martenson
Additional Photography
N
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant Camera
W
Won-suk Park
First Assistant Camera
H
Henrik Greisner
Location Manager
C
Constantin Brandenburg
Location Scout
B
Bashaar Wahab
Location Scout
D
Daniel Bhattacharya
Musician
O
Owen Gurry
Musician
D
David J. Krystal
Orchestrator
J
Jacquelyn Carr
Production Supervisor
N
Nina Büttner
Production Accountant
J
Julia Fidel
Choreographer
L
Laura Bach
Set Designer