American Assassin

American Assassin (2017)Cast and Crew

"Assassins aren't born. They're made."

Cast

Crew

C
Conrad Buff IV
Editor
N
Nick Wechsler
Producer
S
Steven Price
Original Music Composer
E
Enrique Chediak
Director of Photography
J
Julia Dehoff
Assistant Art Director
J
Jo Grover
Makeup Artist
E
Elaine Grainger
Casting
S
Stephen Schiff
Screenplay
W
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor
M
Matthew Gray
Supervising Art Director
C
Chris Seefried
Music Supervisor
M
Michael Cuesta
Director
M
Michael Finch
Screenplay
M
Marco Valerio Pugini
Line Producer
T
Tom Olive
Set Decoration
M
Matthew Savage
Concept Artist
M
Michael Feuser
Dialogue Editor
R
Richard Pilcher
Boom Operator
N
Naomi Moore
Set Decoration
F
Felicity Bowring
Makeup Department Head
F
Felicity Bowring
Makeup Designer
J
Justin Warburton-Brown
Art Direction
C
Carl Grinter
Visual Effects Producer
P
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
P
Paul Norris
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn
Art Department Coordinator
A
Alessandro Brambilla
Steadicam Operator
B
Becky Roberts
Visual Effects Producer
R
Roberta Federico
Art Direction
A
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
L
Laura Miles
Script Supervisor
R
Robert Binnall
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
Jonathan Spencer
Chief Lighting Technician
T
Terry Woods
Property Master
B
Beverley Crockard
Art Department Coordinator
F
Francesco Alberico
Hair Department Head
F
Francesco Alberico
Hair Designer
A
Ailbhe Lemass
Key Hair Stylist
A
Ailbhe Lemass
Key Makeup Artist
S
Stefan Stankowski
Camera Operator
D
Daryl Bristow
Costume Supervisor
A
Alessandro Bolognesi
Pilot
A
Aidan Elliott
Co-Producer
G
Gianpaolo Rifino
Supervising Art Director
J
Jason Martin
Rigging Gaffer
C
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
L
Lawrence Zipf
Sound Designer
P
Paul Urmson
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Stefano De Nardis
Costume Supervisor
P
Peter Paul
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
P
Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant Camera
K
Katie Harlow
Script Supervisor
C
Carole A. Kenneally
First Assistant Editor
D
Dan Osborne
Supervising Armorer
N
Nick Jeffries
Supervising Armorer
C
Christian Black
Still Photographer
S
Samuel Perkins
Visual Effects Editor
T
Tony Browne
Hairstylist
T
Tobias Eedy
First Assistant "B" Camera
E
Emma Gunnery
Casting Associate
S
Simon Cockren
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Melanie Lenihan
Key Hair Stylist
M
Melanie Lenihan
Key Makeup Artist
D
Dave Flynch
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Claudette Lilly
Assistant Costume Designer
L
Lee Salevan
Sound Recordist
L
Letizia Santucci
Set Decoration
F
Francesco Zaccaria
Gaffer
R
Richard R. Reed
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Phoebe Sutherland
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tommaso Mele
Key Grip
V
Vince Flynn
Novel
V
Vince Flynn
In Memory Of
B
Brian Tarlecki
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Gareth Harfoot
Aerial Camera
G
Gareth Harfoot
Drone Operator
M
Melissa Mazzocco
Makeup Artist
S
Spencer Murray
First Assistant "A" Camera
S
Shiraz Yasin
Utility Stunts
A
Amar Ingreji
Visual Effects Editor
T
Thomas Phillips-Howard
Animation
S
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Set Costumer
W
Will Samuelson
Pilot
A
Angus Benson-Blair
Pilot
A
Angus Benson-Blair
Drone Pilot
J
Jane Harwood
Art Direction
H
Hunter Berk
ADR Mixer
G
Gianluca Piola
Property Master
E
Elena Antzon
Script Supervisor
I
Ian Creed
Marine Coordinator
M
Mark Wyndham
Costume Coordinator
A
Alma Magaña
Key Costumer
M
Max Brennan
Set Costumer
L
Luigi Pini
Boom Operator
A
Andrea Giannetta
Boom Operator
F
Farhad Yusufi
3D Generalist
M
Martin Rossi
Animation
S
Sara Pedramnia
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Carlo Postiglione
Dolly Grip
F
Fabio Lucheroni
Gaffer
G
Giorgio Pezzotti
Key Grip
J
Jordan Spencer
Lighting Technician
N
Neil Ashton
Electrician
H
Harry Gay
Electrician
O
Oliver Poole
Electrician
W
William Sheffield
Electrician
O
Oliver Whickman
Electrician
M
Misako Shimizu
Assistant Editor
N
Nishad Shelar
Modeling
T
Tom Rye
Second Assistant Director
L
Lynn Doron
Makeup & Hair
C
Cristiano Biagioli
Dolly Grip
T
Tommy Holman
First Assistant "C" Camera
B
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
M
Michael Rivera
ADR Recordist
R
Richard Goodwin
First Assistant Director
M
Micah Blaichman
Foley Mixer
D
Daniel Rogers
Health and Safety
P
Pipat Sripradoo
Property Master
W
Warren Parkinson
Assistant Property Master
C
Casey Michaels
Stunt Double
K
Kat Spencer
Second Assistant "A" Camera
R
Rachel Jablin
Post Production Supervisor
E
Emanuele Leurini
First Assistant Camera
A
Andrii Palekha
Drone Cinematographer
A
Arwel Evans
Art Direction
K
Kendall Capito
Makeup Artist
C
Colum Mangan
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
B
Barney Shakespeare
Third Assistant Director
S
Stefano Carbonaro
Leadman
C
Carly Mason
Graphic Designer
P
Peter McKinstry
Concept Artist
S
Steven Murphy
Greensman
T
Thea Soady
Construction Coordinator
B
Bargaje Bharat
Modeling
J
Jay Joshi
Rotoscoping Artist
S
Supoj Khaowwong
Stunts
D
Doriano Forti
Rigging Grip
E
Egidio Iorio
Camera Trainee
C
Calem Trevor
Second Assistant Camera