Arn: The Knight Templar

Arn: The Knight TemplarCast and Crew

"A Knight in the Holy Land. A Woman in the Frozen North. A War that Kept Them Apart."
TMDb Score
62

Crew

E
Eric Kress
Director of Photography
J
Joyce Gallie
Casting
S
Sally Osoba
Casting
S
Søren B. Ebbe
Editor
S
Søren B. Ebbe
Additional Editor
M
Morten Højbjerg
Editor
H
Hans Lönnerheden
Producer
F
Frederic Evard
Art Direction
T
Tuomas Kantelinen
Original Music Composer
J
Jens Schlosser
Second Unit Cinematographer
H
Henrik Kristensen
Camera Operator
H
Hans Gunnarsson
Screenplay
O
Olivier Bugge Coutté
Additional Editor
H
Henrik Tamm
Conceptual Design
H
Henrik Tamm
Visual Effects Art Director
P
Peter Flinth
Director
M
Morten Giese
Additional Editor
K
Kicki Ilander
Costume Design
E
Emma Bellocq
Costume Coordinator
K
Karsten Jacobsen
Camera Operator
K
Karsten Jacobsen
Steadicam Operator
M
Madeleine Ekman
Production Manager
M
Mattias Tobiasson
Assistant Makeup Artist
H
Håkan Linder
First Assistant Director
D
David Silverin
Foley
P
Philippe Kress
Camera Operator
G
Gilles Balabaud
Standby Art Director
R
Renate Fryklund
Casting
T
Tusse Lande
Casting
M
Morag Arbutthnot
Casting
A
Abdelmajid Berdouzi
Casting
Z
Zinedine Ibnoujabal
Casting
L
Leif Mohlin
Producer
E
Erik Aavatsmark
Still Photographer
M
Mikael Hansson
First Assistant Director
S
Sean Wheelan
Visual Effects Producer
A
Abdellah Baadil
Construction Coordinator
P
Philippa Atterton
Production Manager
K
Kamal Belghmi
Production Manager
T
Thomas Nilsson
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jossa Elmqvist
Scenic Artist
R
Rickard Grönvall
Scenic Artist
D
Dorte Herning
Scenic Artist
T
Teddy Holm
Scenic Artist
K
Kristin Jönsson
Scenic Artist
S
Sofie Kinngard
Scenic Artist
K
Kristoffer Sjöström
Scenic Artist
N
Nina Wennström
Scenic Artist
P
Paul Gustavsson
Property Master
S
Stefan Ljungberg
Sound Recordist
F
Frode Kløvtveit
Sound Recordist
A
Arttu Kontkanen
Sound Recordist
G
Gábor Pasztor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Carl Edström
Sound Designer
M
Mathias Larserud
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tor-Bjorn Olsson
Visual Effects Supervisor
V
Ville Penttilä
Lighting Supervisor
N
Najma El Mahjoub
Transportation Coordinator
C
Cindy Thomson
Location Manager
T
Tommy Malm
Location Manager
D
Diego Pages
Chef
W
Wendy Kemp Forbes
Makeup Artist
S
Sara Bergmark Elfgren
Script Editor
E
Ewan Epton
Electrician
L
Love Larson
Makeup Artist
J
Jenny Fred
Makeup Artist
B
Björn Becker
Electrician
L
Linda Janson
Art Direction
I
Idriss El Gholb
Set Dresser
A
Anna-Lena Melin
Makeup Artist
A
Annika Appelin
Script Supervisor
R
Rachid Aadassi
Costume Assistant
S
Sarah K. Hellström
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Davy Jones
Prosthetic Designer
J
June Pålgard
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
Justin Eely
Online Editor
C
Christina Braun-Bredelius
Script Supervisor
L
Lisa Mustafa
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
John Sturt
Electrician
F
Fiona Harvey
Makeup Supervisor
J
Jonas Björne
Clapper Loader
S
Set Jonasson
Key Grip
D
David Sillery
Armorer
A
Anna Andersson
Tailor
A
Ahmed Satarate
Electrician
G
Gunnlaugur Jónasson
First Assistant Director
T
Tim Waller
Senior Colorist
G
Grant McLean
Electrician
A
Ahmed Hatimi
First Assistant Director
K
Kalle Penttilä
Electrician
J
Johan Holmqvist
Clapper Loader
D
David Gylje
Clapper Loader
A
Amine Benkhayi
Wardrobe Assistant
L
Lars Rickard Wiren
Standby Art Director
D
Daniel Wannberg
First Assistant Camera
M
Misio Mokrosinski
First Assistant Camera
M
Martin Bergenström
Key Grip
K
Kerstin von Bahr
Script Supervisor
H
Henri Rondahl
Clapper Loader
G
George Thomson
Electrician
A
Anna Simonsson
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Anna Grönerus
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Anne Kari P. Holli
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Susanna Sjöblom
Extras Casting
D
Dag Svensson
Clapper Loader
H
Henrik Norberg
Clapper Loader
A
Azeddine Mazile
Electrician
T
Thomas Holm Deleurang
First Assistant Camera
A
Abdelghami Rifki
Key Grip
H
Hamd Agouram
Tailor
C
Christer Axelsson
Tailor
E
Erika Blomberg
Tailor
M
Madeleine Eriksson
Tailor
Âsa Jonsson
Tailor
B
Barbro Scott
Tailor
A
Ann-Charlotte Widell
Tailor
E
Elvira Hjortsberg
Tailor
L
Linda-Marie Herger
Textile Artist
H
Hans-Jörgen Riis-Jensen
Script Editor
G
Göan Landström
Armorer
M
Miriam Matejovsky
Travel Coordinator
S
Steve Rallphs
Armorer
S
Stephen Ralphs
Armorer
M
Mats Rehnberg
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Per Kierkeby
Additional Editor