Blow Dry

Blow Dry (2001)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
60
R 1 hr 31 minMar 7th, 2001Comedy, Drama

Crew

G
Gail Stevens
Casting
M
Meryl Poster
Executive Producer
C
Chris Sievernich
Executive Producer
G
Guy East
Executive Producer
N
Nigel Sinclair
Executive Producer
M
Mark Auguste
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Daniel Laurie
Dialogue Editor
D
Daniel Laurie
ADR Editor
T
Tom Hannam
Standby Art Director
J
Julie Goldstein
Executive Producer
M
Moritz Borman
Executive Producer
K
Karl Derrick
Special Effects Makeup Artist
S
Sarah Hauldren
Art Direction
S
Simon Beaufoy
Writer
S
Sophie Becher
Production Design
P
Paddy Breathnach
Director
C
Cian de Buitléar
Director of Photography
A
Alex Oakley
Third Assistant Director
J
Jane Nerlinger Evans
Production Executive
S
Steve Single
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
P
Peter Field
Additional Camera
R
Rosie Hackett
Costume Design
S
Simon Moseley
First Assistant Director
J
Julia Castle
Assistant Art Director
N
Niamh Coulter
Set Decoration
J
John Pardue
Additional Director of Photography
J
James Seddon
Dolby Consultant
A
Angela Wharton
Script Supervisor
M
Mark Clayton
Electrician
R
Rob Anderson
Construction Manager
J
John Gamble
Focus Puller
R
Ricky Butt
Foley Artist
D
David Balfour
Property Master
S
Sharon O'Brien
Hairstylist
T
Tim Cavagin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Sam Auguste
Assistant Sound Editor
H
Howard Halsall
ADR Editor
T
Terry Jarvis
Wigmaker
S
Susan Howard
Makeup Artist
S
Susan Howard
Hairstylist
L
Lesa Warrener
Makeup Artist
L
Lesa Warrener
Hairstylist
M
Mickey Woolfson
Standby Property Master
L
Laurie Sparham
Still Photographer
S
Steve Mitchell
Scenic Artist
J
Jenny Shircore
Hair Designer
J
Jenny Shircore
Makeup Designer
S
Sarah Love
Makeup Artist
S
Sarah Love
Hairstylist
P
Pauline Griffiths
Foley Artist
L
Loulia Sheppard
Hairstylist
P
Peter Lindsay
Production Sound Mixer
A
Alan Hall
Clapper Loader
J
James McGuire
Gaffer
N
Noel Quinn
Boom Operator
J
John Bateman
ADR Mixer
K
Kenneth Atherfold
Key Grip
M
Marc Atherfold
Clapper Loader
C
Cyrille Nomberg
Storyboard Artist
R
Rupert Simon
Makeup Artist
R
Rupert Simon
Additional Hairstylist
M
Miranda Jones
Post Production Supervisor
S
Seamus Corcoran
Camera Operator
J
Jon Henry Gordon
Makeup Artist
J
Jon Henry Gordon
Hairstylist
P
Phil Murray
Grip
L
Lisa Pickering
Makeup Artist
L
Lisa Pickering
Hairstylist
P
Philip Kenyon
Grip
K
Kenny Groom
Focus Puller
D
David Ned Kelly
Carpenter
J
Justin Chappell
Carpenter
G
Gregor Telfer
Dressing Prop
C
Christian Joyce
Boom Operator
S
Steven Gardner
Camera Trainee
B
Ben Burt
Assistant Director
C
Caroline Hamilton
Makeup Artist
C
Caroline Hamilton
Hairstylist
C
Charley McEwen
Makeup Artist
C
Charley McEwen
Hairstylist
S
Sallie Hard
Second Assistant Director
A
Amanda Craggs
Runner Art Department
G
Guy Hunt
Standby Carpenter
R
Robina Kelly
Art Department Assistant
L
Lance Smith
Painter
J
Joel Blesham
Special Effects Technician
P
Paul Mann
Special Effects Supervisor
N
Norman McGeoch
Special Effects Technician
G
Glen Moore
Special Effects Technician
D
David Plewis
Special Effects Technician