Cast

Crew

L
Lucinda Syson
Casting
P
Philip Lee
Executive Producer
J
Johnny Klimek
Original Music Composer
R
Reinhold Heil
Original Music Composer
F
Frank Griebe
Director of Photography
A
Alexander Berner
Editor
A
Andrea Kessler
Props
D
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator
D
Daniele Massaccesi
Steadicam Operator
H
Hugh Bateup
Production Design
C
Charlie Revai
Supervising Art Director
I
Ivan Sharrock
Production Sound Mixer
S
Stephen Bream
Set Designer
S
Simon-Julien Boucherie
Property Master
A
Albrecht Silberberger
Gaffer
R
Roland Patzelt
Best Boy Electric
A
Axel Scholz
Electrician
D
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
C
Christian Scheibe
Dolly Grip
D
Dietke Brandt
Set Costumer
J
Jeremy Woodhead
Makeup Designer
J
Jeremy Woodhead
Prosthetic Designer
D
Damian Anderson
Production Coordinator
A
Anja Wedell
Casting Coordinator
K
Kathrin Krückeberg
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sebastian Neitsch
Production Manager
M
Miki Emmrich
Production Manager
M
Matthias Lempert
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Carsten Richter
Foley Artist
P
Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Costume Design
R
Roland Winke
Production Sound Mixer
B
Barbara Jäger
Assistant Costume Designer
C
Claus Wehlisch
Editor
B
Barbara Schramm
Wardrobe Assistant
L
Lesley Smith
Makeup & Hair
A
Andy Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
H
Heike Merker
Hair Supervisor
H
Heike Merker
Makeup Supervisor
R
Rainer Stock
Concept Artist
A
Alexander Buck
Sound Editor
C
Cathleen Hoffmann
Set Decorating Coordinator
F
Frank Kruse
Sound Designer
L
Lars Ginzel
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
U
Uwe Schott
Executive Producer
D
Daniela Skala
Makeup Artist
D
Daniela Skala
Hairstylist
D
Deborah Ricketts
Researcher
M
Markus Stemler
Sound Designer
H
Hanse Warns
Foley Mixer
K
Kai Koch
Supervising Art Director
E
Ed Natividad
Conceptual Design
J
Jacqui Mallett
Makeup Artist
V
Valeska Schitthelm
Makeup & Hair
D
David Scheunemann
Art Direction
S
Sabine Engelberg
Art Direction
R
Rebecca Alleway
Set Decoration
S
Steve Summersgill
Art Direction
N
Nicki McCallum
Art Direction
K
Karen Kelly
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nick Deeg
First Assistant Camera
C
Carly Reddin
Set Designer
M
Michael Fechner
Property Master
B
Brett Dowler
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matthew T. Wilson
Compositor
D
Daniel Chour
Art Direction
S
Stephen O. Gessler
Supervising Art Director
C
Christian Almesberger
Camera Operator
C
Christian Almesberger
First Assistant "A" Camera
D
Dagmar Wessel
Set Dresser
K
Kurt Van Der Basch
Storyboard Artist
D
Daniel Aguilarte
Sculptor
R
Robert Blasi
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jim Elliott
Property Master
A
Alex Friedrich
Propmaker
P
Patrick Herzberg
Set Designer
P
Peter Muehlenkamp
Prop Maker
T
Tarnia Nicol
Set Designer
C
Cindy Schnitter
Prop Maker
J
Jacob von Dohnanyi
Propmaker
N
Nadin Meyer
Construction Coordinator
E
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Design
M
Michael Brink
Visual Effects Producer
E
Earle Stuart Callender
Visual Effects Producer
A
Andy Foster
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kerstin Kensy
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nina Knott
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marc Kolbe
Visual Effects Producer
M
Meike Schlegel
Costume Supervisor
R
Russell D. Equi
Transportation Captain
N
Nils Konrad
Transportation Co-Captain
M
Melele Sánchez
Transportation Captain
F
Florian Haeger
Transportation Captain
R
Rubén Gómez
Transportation Coordinator
P
Pete Murphy
Transportation Coordinator
A
Alberto Poveda Rey
Transportation Coordinator
K
Knuth Sorgers
Transportation Coordinator
T
Theresa Anna Luther
Set Costumer
H
Helen McGovern
Sound Assistant
F
Florian Gellinger
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jonathan Weber
Compositing Lead
F
Florian Emmerich
Camera Operator
T
Tom Debenham
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Angela Barson
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tom Harrison
Boom Operator
S
Simon Price
Dialogue Editor
A
Alessandro Cioffi
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matt Dessero
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Stephane Naze
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Clark Parkhurst
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Timo Rolle
Visual Effects Editor
O
Olcun Tan
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dominik Trimborn
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Armand Wade
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sam Willing
Visual Effects Editor
R
Rainer Zöttl
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Reiner Bajo
Still Photographer
H
Helmut Prein
Gaffer
M
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
J
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
C
Caroline Veyssière
Script Supervisor
M
Mark Van Ee
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Allison Paul
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
C
Cindy Thomson
Location Manager
A
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
M
Mihaela Chifor
Visual Effects Producer
W
Wolfgang Wrede
Standby Painter
M
Moira Houlihan
Unit Publicist
I
Ingeborg Heinemann
Assistant Set Decoration
L
Lubo Hristov
Visual Effects Designer
D
Douglas Bloom
CG Supervisor
S
Steve Little
Dialogue Editor
S
Steve Little
ADR Editor
P
Paula Price
Makeup Artist
P
Paula Price
Hairstylist
S
Sian Richards
Makeup Artist
S
Susan Howard
Special Effects Makeup Artist
N
Nik Williams
Special Effects Makeup Artist
R
Rickie-Lee Roberts
Assistant Director
J
Julie Heskin
Assistant Director
M
Mieke Casal
Scenic Artist
Z
Zoe Wight
Assistant Art Director
S
Stefan Speth
Assistant Art Director
S
Stephanie Rass
Assistant Art Director
C
Constantin Brodt
Visual Effects Editor
F
Falk Büttner
VFX Supervisor
O
Olivier Dumont
Visual Effects Art Director
B
Blake Sweeney
CG Supervisor
B
Blair Tennessy
CG Supervisor
I
Ian Ward
CG Supervisor
S
Sönke Hansen
Camera Operator
S
Steven Desbrow
Aerial Director of Photography
I
Isabelle Arnold
Additional Camera
A
Aaron Schultz
Animation
T
Toska Hartmann
First Assistant Editor
M
Maria Torrellas Paris
Location Manager
J
Judith Jennings
Studio Teachers
K
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Location Manager
H
Hendrik Griesner
Location Manager
M
Marco Giacalone
Location Manager
C
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Location Manager
P
Pablo Azorín
Location Manager
C
Christian Pundschus
Digital Compositor
T
Travis Baumann
Compositing Supervisor
A
Arne Hastedt
Digital Intermediate
E
Erin Ferguson
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
Dierk Grahlow
Construction Manager
J
Jan Glöckner
Compositing Artist
D
Daniel Matley
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dieter Bähr
Key Grip
G
Grant McPhee
Digital Imaging Technician
S
Stuart Bullen
2D Supervisor
S
Sebastian Mayer
Grip
K
Kate Ringsell
Casting Associate
J
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Makeup Artist
D
Deborah Jarvis
Makeup Artist
O
Olivier Pron
Concept Artist
G
Gustav Törnroth
VFX Artist
S
Scott Benza
Animation Supervisor
A
Arlene Kiyabu
Casting Associate
D
Derrick Peters
First Assistant Camera
M
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
B
Brett Rothfeld
ADR Recordist
A
Adam Horley
ADR Recordist
I
Iain Eyre
Supervising ADR Editor
I
Iain Eyre
Supervising Dialogue Editor
G
Guillem Huertas
Aerial Camera
J
Jan Guilfoyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Johnny Feurer
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Matthias Prange
Standby Carpenter
U
Uli Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Maria Cork
Prosthetics
A
Antje Dahm
Makeup & Hair
S
Simone Kraus Townsend
Animation Supervisor
R
Rolf Muetze
Compositing Lead
M
Mak Knighton
VFX Artist
J
Jens Gaube
Set Dresser
F
Franz Brandstaetter
Compositing Artist
N
Niklas Schmidt
Art Department Assistant
J
Jan Hinrich Hoffmann
Underwater Camera
L
Lisa Spengler
Costumer
D
David Salamon
CG Artist
V
Valter Casotto
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
M
Mark Wilkening
ADR Recordist
K
Kariem Saleh
CG Artist
J
Johanna Ragwitz
Extras Casting
S
Serena Fiumi
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Juliana Stenzel
Costume Coordinator
A
Adrian Corsei
3D Artist
D
Dominik Zimmerle
Compositing Lead
A
Alex Zeihn
Electrician
B
Bjoern Wortmann
Compositing Artist
K
Kyle D. Krajewski
ADR Recordist
C
Christoph Baumstieger
Standby Carpenter
G
Gero Neumann
Second Assistant "A" Camera
U
Uwe Zegnotat
Camera Loader
I
Ilko Petkow
Dolly Grip
A
Alexander Schumann
CG Artist
M
Margarita Rasbasch
Assistant Makeup Artist
W
William Bowling
Production Consultant
M
Malin Leuchovius
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
S
Susanne Stroh
Costume Coordinator
G
Glenn König
Key Grip
A
Abigail Scollay
Sequence Lead
F
Friederike Roolf
Costumer
B
Bat Gankhuyag
Grip
J
Jan Grunwald
Second Assistant "B" Camera
W
Won-suk Park
Second Assistant "A" Camera
T
Trevor Wyatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alwara Thaler
Set Decoration Buyer
C
Christian Kastner
Greensman
W
Walid Mouawad
3D Artist
N
Nuria Pascual-Andujar
Assistant Costume Designer
B
Bryce Nielsen
Visual Effects Production Manager
H
Hinrich Peters
Lighting Technician
A
Anita Anderson
Makeup & Hair
E
Enzo Enzel
Standby Painter
A
Alessandro Fiorito
Production Accountant
V
Valentina Visintin
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Z
Zafar Janjua
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sebastian Fahr
First Assistant Director
T
Tim Critchell
Grip
S
Samuel John Joseph Walsh
3D Artist
M
Matthias Wäsch
Digital Compositor
K
Katharina Hofmann
Casting Director
T
Tom Sperling
Lighting Technician
P
Peter Brückelmayer
Boom Operator
E
Erik Lehmann
CG Artist
C
Caireen Todd
Draughtsman
P
Prasanna Siddharthan
Compositing Lead
B
Ben O'Brien
Compositing Supervisor
T
Tanja Jesek
Costumer
J
Johannes Vogl
3D Artist
M
Magnus Olsson
VFX Artist
T
Thomas Kalbér
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
S
Susanne Fischer
Production Coordinator
D
Daniel Nielsen
VFX Artist
J
John Harper
Focus Puller
M
Miles Friedman
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Richard Glass
Contact Lens Technician
P
Piero Jamieson
Dressing Prop
W
Wyatt Bartlett
Costumer
C
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
C
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Painter
A
Ale Melendez
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mario Spanna
Libra Head Technician
A
Andrea Krupp
Compositing Artist
P
Paul Poetsch
Compositing Supervisor
C
Courteney Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
D
Delia Letham
Hairstylist
J
Jake Drummond
Carpenter
N
Natalie Meffert
Digital Compositor
L
Linus Lindbalk
VFX Artist
E
Elin Kothe
VFX Artist
N
Nicholas Kim
Compositor
C
Carlos Morales
Compositor
N
Nabil Schiantarelli
Compositor
K
Kaya Thomas
Title Designer
H
Henning Brehm
Graphic Designer
D
David Harter
Compositing Artist
T
Teni Noravian
Compositing Artist
J
Jeff Winkle
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sean Danischevsky
2D Supervisor
D
Daniel Weis
ADR Recordist
M
Michael Rudnik
Special Effects Technician
M
Monty Ploch
Special Effects Technician
S
Swen Luppino
Special Effects Technician
L
Lee Gren
Tattoo Designer
T
Tiberius Viris
Matte Painter
A
Andreas Nehls
Modelling Supervisor
A
Andy Mower
Compositor
D
Danny Sumsion
Construction Manager
F
Franz Rabl
Color Timer
D
Dennis Becker
Extras Casting
M
Mark Durdant Hollamby
Grip
R
Robert Freitag
3D Artist
S
Stefan Hähnlein
3D Artist
G
Gloria Shih
Concept Artist
J
Jeremy Burns
Compositor
V
Veronica J. Valentini
ADR Recordist
A
Andrea Pirchner
Wigmaker
A
Adam Kuczek
Concept Artist
J
Jason Dunn
Matte Painter
N
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Makeup & Hair
K
Kim Whittaker
Second Assistant Director
K
Karsten Piel
Production Accountant
M
Monica Manganelli
Concept Artist
C
Christina Wagner
Makeup Artist
M
Michael Dohne
Digital Compositor
A
Alice Wolfbauer
Assistant Costume Designer
T
Tim West
ADR Mixer
L
Laura Mateos
Production Accountant
F
Florian Speidel
Set Dresser
S
Sergej Eichmann
CG Artist
D
Daniel Goertz
Pipeline Technical Director
L
Laura Bach
Set Designer
F
Felix Laser
Compositing Artist
A
Alan C. McLaughlin
Additional Director of Photography
P
Peter Hart
Matchmove Supervisor
E
Emanuel Strixner
CG Artist
B
Brendan Byrd
Visual Effects Production Assistant
A
Andreas Krieg
CG Artist
M
Moritz Eiche
Compositing Supervisor
S
Steve Viola
Main Title Designer
H
Helen Allingham
Art Department Assistant
H
Hasan Ilhan
3D Artist
C
Claudia Knorr
Modeling
A
Alexa von Schwichow
Visual Effects Producer
P
Pola Kardum
Wardrobe Assistant
G
Gillian Wood
Textile Artist
K
Konstantin Borchert
Digital Compositor
C
Christoph Hasche
Digital Compositor
P
Petter Idestroem
Digital Compositor
T
Thorsten Scholz
Digital Compositor
O
Oliver Hohn
Digital Compositor
R
Rayk Schroeder
Compositing Lead
A
Alejandro García
First Assistant Camera
C
Carly Wilson
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Liliana Lambriev
Graphic Designer
R
Robert Bartz
Electrician
G
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Compositing Lead
S
Stuart Farmer
Rigging Gaffer
B
Benjamin Brown
Special Effects Makeup Artist
M
Mark Inglis
Second Assistant Director
M
Monika Hübert
Assistant Makeup Artist
P
Pebbles Robertson
Makeup Artist
P
Pepe Mora
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Alexander Schönauer
Epk Producer
T
Tanja Däberitz
Second Assistant Director
M
Mara Fiedler
Second Assistant Director
P
Patrick Whitaker
Assistant Costume Designer
S
Sarah Amft
Costumer
S
Stephanie Elzas
Costumer
F
Finlay McLay
Costumer
S
Sally Fenaux
Wardrobe Assistant
G
Greta Ehrhart
Camera Loader
J
Jan Proppe
Camera Trainee
T
Teresa Benitez
Clapper Loader
J
Juan José Alcaide
Electrician
S
Sebastian Behrens
Electrician
P
Patrice Renard
Electrician
I
Iain Johnstone
Grip
P
Philipp Rath
Grip
M
Martin Twine
Grip
J
Jorge Agero
Steadicam Operator
J
Judith Rosskoth
Assistant Set Decoration
C
Carrie Garner
Assistant Set Decoration
A
Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan
Carpenter
S
Stefan Morrell
Concept Artist
C
Campbell Mitchell
Dressing Prop
J
Jan Hülpüsch
Graphic Designer
O
Oliver Arndt
Painter
J
Julian Steincke
Painter
L
Lydia Farrell
Props
M
Marie Charlotte Matthaei
Set Dresser
S
Steffen Paul
Digital Intermediate Colorist
G
Gero Grimm
3D Artist
M
Mirko Hänssgen
3D Artist
B
Björn Lubitz
3D Artist
F
Franzsikus Wittmann
3D Artist
F
Fabrizio Fioretti
3D Generalist
D
Dragan Miokovic
3D Modeller
M
Mitja Müller-Jend
CG Artist
L
Lars Krüger
CG Artist
D
Dirk Becker
CG Artist
J
Jeff Allen
Compositing Supervisor
I
Ivan Girard
Matte Painter
K
Krista McLean
Matte Painter
F
Frida Sahono
Matte Painter
G
Greg Stuhl
Modelling Supervisor
E
Esdras Prudente
Rotoscoping Artist
H
Håkan Lasses
VFX Artist
M
Marijn Eken
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jona Maluck
Compositing Artist
P
Paul Schlie
Compositing Artist
G
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez
Digital Compositor
C
Christoffer Hulusjö
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Christine Strobel
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Ryan Gaul
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Laura Lynch
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Pamela Austria
Visual Effects Production Assistant
D
David Nellen
Special Effects Technician
R
Russell L. Smith
Special Effects Technician
Z
Zoltan Toth
Special Effects Technician
R
Reyhan Bekar
Production Assistant
A
Aida Gaitero
Production Assistant
V
Vera Maria Jung
Production Assistant
N
Nico Santavicca
Production Assistant
S
Sharon Howat
Production Coordinator
M
Milena Bomalick
Production Secretary
S
Silke Harbauer
Production Secretary
T
Toma Bowen
Compositor
R
Ryan Urban
Compositor
E
Eric Weinschenk
Compositor
T
Thomas Thiele
Special Effects Technician