John Rabe

John Rabe (2009)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
69
NR 2 hr 14 minApr 2nd, 2009Drama, War, History

Crew

H
Hansjörg Weißbrich
Editor
L
Lisy Christl
Costume Design
B
Benjamin Herrmann
Producer
M
Mischa Hofmann
Producer
C
Cornelia von Braun
Casting
L
Lutz Reitemeier
Camera Operator
J
Joachim Grüninger
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dorissa Berninger
Production Manager
H
Heike Merker
Makeup Artist
H
Heike Merker
Makeup Department Head
H
Heike Merker
Hair Department Head
C
Christoph Hutterer
Additional Editorial Assistant
J
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
Production Consultant
A
Annette Focks
Music
A
Annette Focks
Music Arranger
B
Brigitte Fink
Costume Supervisor
H
Heiko Müller
Sound Designer
M
Mathias Schwerbrock
Production Supervisor
C
Caroline von Senden
Executive Producer
M
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
K
Kenny Lam Ping-Wah
Camera Operator
K
Kenny Lam Ping-Wah
Second Unit Director of Photography
G
Guillaume Sciama
Sound Recordist
A
Andreas Menn
Visual Effects Editor
J
Juhua Tu
Production Design
C
Christian Bischoff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Achim Hofmann
Assistant Sound Engineer
P
Philipp Kirsamer
Camera Operator
J
Jan Majto
Producer
L
Lutz Lemke
Title Designer
K
Kazuo Shimizu
Casting
X
Xinran Tu
Production Design
K
Kun Ping Mei
Art Direction
H
Hong Wu Sun
Art Direction
J
Jia Sun
Art Direction
M
Marcus Wellendorf
Art Direction
Y
Yan Rong Xing
Art Direction
H
Han Li
Property Master
H
Hu Meng
Property Master
Y
Yong Wang
Sound Recordist
Y
Yong Wang
Property Master
R
Rachel Weng
Art Department Coordinator
M
Mario Hubert
Sound Designer
J
Ji Xue Fei
Casting
G
Gioia Raspé
Costume Supervisor
J
Jan Kern
Translator
E
Eun Jin Cho
Translator
J
Jing Lan Jiang
Translator
T
Tsuyoshi Maeda
Translator
P
Peter Klinkenberg
Foley Artist
R
Robert Patzelt
Camera Operator
R
Robert Patzelt
Steadicam Operator
C
Christie Wang
Makeup Supervisor
P
Ping Huang
Makeup Artist
C
Cun Jiang
Wigmaker
D
De Li Feng
Production Manager
G
Guangwen Tang
Production Manager
A
April YeFang
Production Manager
Z
Zhaohui Wang
Production Supervisor
C
Corazon Rial y Costas
Assistant Art Director
C
Chuan-yong Li
Assistant Art Director
Z
Zhao 'Natalie' Nali
Assistant Art Director
C
Chris Rebay
Sound Designer
C
Chris Rebay
Dialogue Editor
S
Stephan Kleinschmidt
ADR & Dubbing
M
Monika Kleinhans
ADR & Dubbing
R
Roland Platz
Foley Editor
R
Roland Platz
Foley Artist
P
Patricia Schuldey
ADR & Dubbing
N
Norbert Zich
Dolby Consultant
T
Tomoko Kikuchi
Still Photographer
W
Wolfgang Dell
Gaffer
L
Lam Chunwan
Gaffer
Z
Zong Yi Jiang
Location Manager
P
Petra Schwuchow
Unit Publicist
R
Rebecca Qin Jiang
Continuity
K
Kitty Kratschke
Makeup Artist
A
Alex Lemke
Compositing Supervisor
P
Patrick Vollrath
Additional Editorial Assistant
J
Johnny Feurer
First Assistant Camera
S
Sophie Ravard
Production Coordinator
R
Raymond Boy
Storyboard Artist
F
Freddy Fleing
Foley Recordist
A
Andi Lang
First Assistant Director
J
Jörg Gruber
Additional Still Photographer
J
Jussuf Koschier
Production Consultant
M
Maud Lombart
Sound Editor
S
Senay Ay
Assistant Costume Designer
N
Nils Engler
CG Artist
P
Peter Naguib
Set Dresser
N
Nando Stille
Visual Effects Technical Director
T
Thomas Grummt
Animation
M
Mary Ann Otemann
Colorist
D
Daniel Schwerdtfeger
Colorist
C
Christian Herrmann
Digital Intermediate Producer
H
Hari Schernthaner
Digital Intermediate
L
Lars Gmehling
Second Assistant Director
O
Olivier Burgaud
Boom Operator
L
Lanny Dong
Second Assistant Director
P
Pascal Henriquet
Production Accountant
D
Dirk Mauche
Modeling
L
Laura Wachauf
Additional Editorial Assistant
D
Daniel Mohr
Associate Producer
Y
Yu Che
Assistant Hairstylist
A
Au Qin Lv
Assistant Makeup Artist
B
Bo A.
Hairstylist
C
Chengshi Hu
Hairstylist
A
Aixian Lei
Hairstylist
H
Hui Ren
Hairstylist
Q
Qin Wang
Hairstylist
X
Xin Wang
Hairstylist
C
Chengzhi Wu
Hairstylist
A
Aixian Xiao
Hairstylist
F
Fei Wang
Hairstylist
S
Shuping Zhang
Key Makeup Artist
D
Debo Chen
Makeup Artist
X
Xiaoli Guo
Makeup Artist
Y
Yanwu Hu
Makeup Artist
Z
Ze Ma
Makeup Artist
S
Sheng Ran
Makeup Artist
T
Tong Tong
Makeup Artist
S
Shuxia Zhang
Makeup Artist
H
Hai Tao Hu
Second Unit First Assistant Director
X
Xin Sheng Xie
Construction Manager
L
Linshan Liu
Construction Manager
X
Xue Jun Wang
Painter
Z
Zu Hua Sun
Standby Carpenter
M
Meg Xie
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jun Guan
Ager/Dyer
X
Xin Wie Shao
Ager/Dyer
J
Joanna Gallenberger
Costume Coordinator
X
Xu Liu
Costumer
Y
Yun Jie Qiao
Costumer
S
Shu Hui Cui
Seamstress
Y
Yi Min Fu
Seamstress
R
Rong Mei Ni
Seamstress
C
Chun Xiang Yu
Seamstress
J
Jingyai Ma
Translator
G
Guang Rui Cui
Wardrobe Assistant
W
Wei Long Ju
Wardrobe Assistant
F
Fu Hua Xie
Wardrobe Assistant
M
Ming Di Yang
Wardrobe Assistant
G
Guangrui Cui
Wardrobe Assistant
C
Chengjun Guo
Wardrobe Assistant
J
Jihua Hiang
Wardrobe Assistant
X
Xingwei Shao
Wardrobe Assistant
Q
Qing Yun
Wardrobe Supervisor
X
Xiao Ling Chen
Wardrobe Supervisor
C
Chang You Yu
Tailor
H
Huanrong Wu
Armorer
R
Ruggero Rossi
Additional Still Photographer
G
Guo Hao Cao
Electrician
G
Guo Xiang Cao
Electrician
Z
Zhi Ping Cao
Electrician
Z
Zhen Dong
Electrician
Q
Qing Wie Shao
Electrician
G
Gong Li Huang
Electrician
J
Jun Zhang
Electrician
Q
Qui Feng Sun
Grip
Z
Zhan Chao Sun
Grip
J
Jian Dang Sun
Grip
H
Herbert Sporrer
Key Grip
S
Songlin Sun
Key Grip
L
Lu Qian
Second Assistant Camera
Y
Yi Wang
Second Assistant Camera
L
Leonardo Lu
Translator
A
Alexander Schulz
ADR Voice Casting
L
Linda Valdes
Extras Casting
B
Bernd Hantke
Assistant Editor
B
Bianca Pieroth
Colorist
B
Bianca Stumpf
Digital Colorist
M
Markus Erl
Digital Intermediate Editor
G
Gregoite Barfety
CG Artist
C
Christian Deister
CG Artist
M
Martin Saechsinger
CG Artist
V
Viktoria Herberts
Compositor
K
Klaus Wuchta
Compositor
C
Christian Wieser
Compositor
P
Patrick Lehn
Modeling
S
Stefan Galleithner
Visual Effects Technical Director
W
Wolfgang Hess
ADR & Dubbing
O
Oliver Wiegand
ADR & Dubbing
A
Alexander Meister
ADR Recordist
M
Manu Mertens
ADR Recordist
W
Wan Fang Zhang
Cableman
S
Sophie Brustmann
Foley
P
Peter Sattler
Foley Editor
C
Chao Chen
Sound Assistant
D
Dong Liao
Sound Assistant
P
Petra Van Laak
Translator
R
Rolf Josef Becker
Music Arranger
P
Patrick Aumigny
Music Producer
B
Brigitte Zifreind
Accountant
U
Ulrich Sauer
Accountant
K
Konrad Ege
Researcher
F
Felicitas Piwaronas
Researcher
E
Enrico Squeri
Military Consultant
X
Xiaodong Jia
Production Accountant
A
Andreas Schumann
Production Accountant
R
Rainbow Wang
Production Accountant
J
Jie Zhao
Production Accountant
H
Hong Wang
Production Accountant
J
Julia Radke
Production Coordinator
U
Ulrike Gessner
Production Coordinator
M
Marie Paule Oberhauser
Production Coordinator
A
Andrea Wetzel
Production Coordinator
L
Ling Qiao
Associate Producer
C
Christer von Lindequist
Executive Co-Producer