Resident Evil: Retribution

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)Cast and Crew

"The Ultimate Battle Begins"

Crew

K
Kevin Phipps
Production Design
N
Niven Howie
Editor
W
Wendy Partridge
Costume Design
M
Mark Stevens
Digital Intermediate
S
Stephen Barden
Supervising Sound Editor
A
Alex Kavanagh
Assistant Costume Designer
D
Dan Yarhi
Art Direction
S
Steve Shewchuk
Set Decoration
G
Glen MacPherson
Director of Photography
D
Dennis Davenport
Art Direction
H
Hartley Gorenstein
Line Producer
C
Christina Smith
Makeup Artist
D
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Alexander Dostal
Producer
E
Evan Webber
Set Designer
T
Thomas Hayek
Sound Mixer
S
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
J
Jill Purdy
Dialogue Editor
T
Tim Davis
Video Assist Operator
J
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Makeup Department Head
A
Alex Bullick
Sound Effects Editor
M
Michael L. Hall
Gaffer
J
Jonathan Matthews
Location Manager
A
Andrew Tay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor
J
Jon Cowley
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Diane Pitblado
Dialect Coach
K
Karen Pidgurski
Unit Publicist
B
Brandon Schaafsma
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Robert Stecko
Camera Operator
M
Mark Zsifkovits
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
P
Peter Armstrong
Digital Intermediate
N
Naomi Foakes
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tom Nagy
Animation
P
Patricia Larman
Set Decoration Buyer
K
Kevin Downer
Digital Intermediate
A
Anatoliy Neznanov
Gaffer
E
Eugene Trubetskoy
Location Manager
D
Dave Muscat
Digital Intermediate
K
Kyle Yoneda
CG Supervisor
S
Shane Zander
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
V
Vern Nobles
Second Unit Director of Photography
V
Vincent Sullivan
Hair Department Head
C
Carol Hartwick
Assistant Hairstylist
B
Bill Vance
Head Carpenter
K
Kerry Spurrell
Property Buyer
P
Paul Capuano
Dolby Consultant
C
Colin McLellan
ADR Recordist
K
Kirk Cheney
Construction Coordinator
M
Mark Lawton
Special Effects Supervisor
R
Rita Pacitto
Key Hair Stylist
K
Kevin Jewison
Camera Operator
M
Marco Lee
Digital Compositor
M
Marlene Aarons
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Sylvain Bombardier
Set Designer
S
Sandra Wheatle
Key Makeup Artist
C
Charles Taylor
Armorer
C
Cheryl Junkin
Swing
R
Rafy
Still Photographer
V
Vinit Borrison
Digital Imaging Technician
J
John J. Thomson
Sound Mixer
M
Mario Cacioppo
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator
M
Matt Glover
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mehran Salamati
Director of Photography
B
Brendan Taylor
Digital Compositor
J
Jared Barber
Animation
C
Christopher Richards
Casting Associate
M
Matthew Lajoie
Animation
M
Martin Hesselink
Animation
J
Jo Hughes
Visual Effects Producer
A
Akira Nishihata
First Assistant "A" Camera
E
Edward Mikolic
Gaffer
J
James F. Breithaupt
Production Accountant
G
Greg Behrens
Visual Effects Producer
R
Rob Del Ciancio
Compositor
J
John Bardswich
Digital Intermediate
K
Kevin Barnes
Best Boy Electric
T
Tracy Shaw
Dolly Grip
B
Barb Benoit
Digital Compositor
D
Dominic Remane
CG Supervisor
J
Jeff Poulis
Assistant Property Master
A
Aaron Horton
Assistant Production Coordinator
T
Tom Turnbull
Sequence Supervisor
T
Tory Bellingham
Property Master
D
Dawn M. Stoliar
First Assistant Editor
R
Ron Renzetti
Dolly Grip
J
Janice Skinner
Seamstress
K
Keith Murphy
Camera Operator
P
Patrick Krauter
Dolly Grip
E
Eric Robinson
Digital Effects Supervisor
P
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
J
Jonathan Piche-Delorme
Digital Effects Supervisor
R
Rudy Katkic
Camera Operator
V
VFx Star
Visual Effects
J
Jatinder Singh Manhas
Visual Effects
E
Emma Sanders Finlayson
Post Production Coordinator
M
Michael DiCarlo
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kristy Blackwell
Digital Compositor
M
Marc Jouveneau
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eric Apps
ADR Recordist
G
Giorgio Marino
Compositing Artist
S
Stephen Robertson
Compositor
S
Stephanie Lees
Costume Supervisor
R
Rose Gregoris
First Assistant Sound Editor
S
Sarah Warland
Second Assistant "B" Camera
S
Stefan Steen
Production Coordinator
C
Chirayouth Jim Saysana
First Assistant "B" Camera
A
Annie Normandin
Digital Effects Producer
K
Kelly Noordermeer
Visual Effects Editor
S
Scott Riopelle
Compositing Supervisor
D
Dan Wladyka
Leadman
D
David Pamplin
Rigging Grip
R
Rose-Mary Gubala
Assistant Makeup Artist
H
Hugh McJanet
Best Boy Electric
M
Margaret Tanod
Script Supervisor
S
Sarah Barber
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Gary Couto
Digital Compositor
E
Etienne Gravrand
Set Designer
E
Ethan Lee
CG Supervisor
A
Alistair Dempsey
Dolly Grip
B
Becca Donohoe
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Ken Dhaliwal
Legal Services
A
Allan Cooke
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
P
Patricia Medina
Assistant Hairstylist
A
Ariel Joson
3D Artist
H
Hugh Brule
Rigging Grip
J
Jeremy Séguin
Compositing Artist
J
J.C. Cuthbert
Art Department Coordinator
A
Andre Brizard
Compositing Artist
J
Jamieson Shaw
Camera Trainee
A
Amber Chase
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Adam Gagnon
Digital Intermediate Editor
G
Graham Chivers
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
T
Tony Parkin
Construction Coordinator
M
Madeleine Stewart
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Marina Reshetnikova
Sculptor
D
Dean Stinchcombe
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Matthew McKenzie
ADR Recordist
C
Craig Baker
Boom Operator
J
Jason Lenoury
Rigging Grip
J
John Irwin
Generator Operator
C
Charles McGlynn
Property Master
B
Blaine Twyne
Carpenter
I
Ian Worling
Carpenter
G
Gary Kleinsteuber
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
A
Aishleen McCann
Production Secretary
J
Jeff DaSilva
Second Assistant "A" Camera
K
Karen Doble
Production Coordinator
S
Salvador Zalvidea
Compositing Artist
J
Jim Holmes
Best Boy Grip
R
Ron Schroeder
Rigging Grip
W
Walter Lipscombe
Key Rigging Grip
J
Jason Edwardh
Animation Supervisor
I
Ian Britton
Compositing Supervisor
F
Fina Khan
Assistant Hairstylist
F
Francine St. Onge
Contact Lens Technician
A
Anthony Veilleux
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
S
Steve Bryant
Assistant Property Master
E
Ed Dudnik
Carpenter
J
Jeff Laidlaw
Carpenter
T
Tom Toop
Carpenter
T
Tommy Vance
Carpenter
A
Andrew Yurkiv
Carpenter
P
Peter Raponi
Carpenter
P
Paul Macina
Head Carpenter
E
Emerson Doerksen
Sculptor
D
Doug Graham
Swing
R
Rick Moran
Swing
K
Kevin Murphy
Swing
S
Stan Smetaniuk
Generator Operator
L
Leslie Whitaker
Best Boy Electric
B
Bill McShane
Best Boy Grip
R
Ryan Myler
Camera Trainee
P
Paul Vilchur
Camera Trainee
K
Kimberley Smith
Camera Trainee
T
Trevor Lawley
Digital Imaging Technician
R
Ryan Czyzewski
Digital Imaging Technician
K
Krystian Bedharski
Dolly Grip
M
Michael Carr
First Assistant "B" Camera
D
David Allen
Gaffer
B
Bob Poole
Generator Operator
J
Jamie Hodgson
Generator Operator
A
Andrew Caney
Grip
W
Wilton Higgins
Grip
M
Marc Purdy
Grip
C
Chris Stagg
Grip
R
Robert Johnson
Key Grip
J
Jesse Stanley
Key Grip
A
Andrey Schtaff
Key Grip
J
Jayden York
Libra Head Technician
N
Nikki Holmes
Rigging Gaffer
C
Craig Campbell
Rigging Grip
M
Marko Willis
Rigging Grip
E
Elliot Benjamin
Rigging Grip
R
Robert Van Campenhout
Rigging Grip
F
Federico De Marco
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
Julia Seidman
Second Assistant "B" Camera
R
Rick Leger
Techno Crane Operator
W
William Ng
Key Costumer
T
Tania Etienne
Seamstress
V
Victoria McKay
Seamstress
R
Robert Greb
Digital Compositor
B
Brian Dignadice
3D Artist
A
Andy Deygoo
3D Artist
M
Min Young Kim
3D Artist
T
Terence Krueger
3D Artist
I
Ian MacLeod
3D Artist
M
Mark Rodziewicz
3D Artist
C
Chris Johnson
3D Supervisor
J
Joseph Cheng Chen
Animation
T
Tie David Gambacurta
Animation
K
Kevin Vriesinga
Animation
B
Branko Basarovski
CG Artist
P
Paul Ducker
CG Artist
J
Jorge Sanchez
CG Artist
J
Janis Vaitilavics
CG Artist
C
Chris Arnott
CG Artist
B
Bryan Davies
CG Artist
D
Dan Rankin
CG Artist
T
Tong Zhou
CG Artist
A
Andrew K. Thompson
Compositing Artist
C
Carlos Miras Sepulveda
Compositing Artist
F
Felix Serwir
Compositing Artist
A
Alex Llewellyn
Compositing Lead
S
Shervin Shoghian
Compositing Supervisor
A
Ashlesh Kotangale
Compositor
C
Corey Coates
Compositor
C
Christopher Courtland
Compositor
D
Diego Piccinato
Compositor
M
Michelle Yu
Compositor
M
Matthew Dochstader
Compositor
K
Kumar Umesh
Digital Compositor
G
Greg Astles
Digital Compositor
L
Lucian Boicu
Digital Compositor
A
Alex Branton
Digital Compositor
A
Andrew Brooks
Digital Compositor
P
Paul DeOliveira
Digital Compositor
M
Michael Hatton
Digital Compositor
E
Eddee Huang
Digital Compositor
J
Jeremy Johnson
Digital Compositor
P
Perrine Michel
Digital Compositor
B
Briana Nuttall
Digital Compositor
M
Mike Portoghese
Digital Compositor
K
Kyle Sim
Digital Compositor
M
Mark Thomas-Stubbs
Digital Compositor
T
Tracey Vaz
Digital Compositor
M
Mattaniah Yip
Digital Compositor
A
Anna Joukova
Digital Compositor
T
Tony Cybulski
Digital Compositor
G
Greg Lamar
Digital Compositor
M
Max Piersig
Digital Compositor
A
Adam Potvin
Digital Compositor
J
Jay Stanners
Digital Compositor
K
Kyle Boylen
Digital Compositor
C
Clifford Otomi Green
Lighting Artist
L
Lorne Kwechansky
Lighting Artist
G
Geoff Marshall
Lighting Artist
R
Ram Ravichandran
Lighting Artist
S
Sergey Shlyaev
Lighting Artist
T
Thomas Grant Morrison
Lighting Artist
L
Livio Passera
Lighting Supervisor
A
Andy Hunter
Visual Effects Compositor
D
Dave McGhie
Visual Effects Compositor
T
Terry Rose
Visual Effects Compositor
C
Chris Ross
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Steve Elliott
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
J.P. Giamos
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Joel Thompson
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sarah Cauchois
Visual Effects Producer
E
Emily Buller
Visual Effects Producer
L
Laurie Kerr Jones
Visual Effects Producer
C
Chris Nokes
Visual Effects Production Manager
A
Adam Jewett
Visual Effects Production Manager
J
Jessica Lister
Craft Service
M
Matthew Robitaille
Craft Service
S
Samantha Kates
Craft Service
L
Lorraine Proctor
First Assistant Accountant
K
Katja Kessler
Legal Services
M
Marsha Metz
Legal Services
M
Megan Shaw
Legal Services
B
Bob Tarantino
Legal Services
P
Paul Cafferty
Post Production Accountant
E
Evgenii Chetveryakov
Production Assistant
V
Vazgen Hachatryan
Production Assistant
S
Stas Novak
Production Assistant
J
Jerome Persaud
Production Office Assistant
J
Jessica Olivia Pillar
Production Office Assistant
I
Igor Sushevskiy
Production Coordinator
W
Wiebke Döhla
Publicist
L
Lisa Marra
Second Assistant Accountant
G
Grant Boyle
Set Production Assistant
C
Craig Seitz
Set Production Assistant
R
Robert Gardiner
Set Production Assistant
B
Berenicci Hershorn
Assistant Editor
A
Alison Schouten
Digital Intermediate
C
Caitlin Dowbiggin
Post Production Assistant
N
Nick Powell
Fight Choreographer
H
Hudson Kenny
Special Effects Technician
J
J.R. Kenny
Special Effects Technician
T
Tom Hajdu
Original Music Composer
A
Andy Milburn
Original Music Composer
K
Kôichi Funayama
Stunts