Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Star Wars: The Last JediCast and Crew

"Darkness rises... and light to meet it"

Cast

Crew

J
John Dexter
Art Direction
M
Mary Vernieu
Casting
T
Tom Karnowski
Executive Producer
T
Tom Karnowski
Unit Production Manager
T
Tom Karnowski
Line Producer
R
Richard Roberts
Set Decoration
N
Nina Gold
Casting
R
Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor
C
Chris Lowe
Supervising Art Director
R
Roxana Alexandru
Set Designer
D
Danielle Legovich
Visual Effects Producer
P
Peter Field
Camera Operator
T
Todd Cherniawsky
Supervising Art Director
J
Jason Knox-Johnston
Art Direction
D
Dean Clegg
Art Direction
N
Neal Callow
Art Direction
J
Jo Homewood
Production Manager
M
Matt Wynne
Art Direction
P
Pippa Anderson
Co-Producer
P
Phil Sims
Art Direction
A
Andrew Bennett
Art Direction
J
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
P
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
C
Christopher Raimo
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Visual Effects Producer
J
Joseph Bonn
Music Editor
D
Dave Hamilton-Green
Steadicam Operator
G
Gary Spratling
Camera Operator
B
Ben Morris
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Bryn Lawrence
Second Assistant Director
D
David James
Still Photographer
J
Jason Ewart
Steadicam Operator
T
Tony Jackson
Camera Operator
J
Jennifer Lewicki
Art Department Coordinator
Z
Zack Mazerolle
Visual Effects Editor
C
Candice D. Campos
Co-Producer
A
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
D
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
W
Warren Evans
Rigging Gaffer
K
Kristyan Mallett
Prosthetic Designer
D
David Smith
Gaffer
D
Daniel Pearson
CG Supervisor
N
Nick Dacey
Visual Effects Editor
M
Mary Pike
Set Designer
T
Tim Keene
Visual Effects Producer
S
Sharon Mansfield
Script Supervisor
T
Theo Demiris
CG Supervisor
A
Adam Avery
Visual Effects Editor
Q
Quinn Robinson
Set Designer
K
Kai-Hua Lan
Lead Animator
S
Steve Cady
Lead Animator
J
Jonathan Olley
Still Photographer
S
Stephen Aplin
Animation Supervisor
D
Daire Glynn
Third Assistant Director
N
Nikos Karamigios
Associate Producer
M
Mike Beaulieu
Animation Supervisor
M
Martin Ware
Casting Associate
L
Lauren Miller
Second Unit Director
G
Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
I
Ian Comley
CG Supervisor
J
James K. Jensen
Post Production Supervisor
D
Dominic Fysh
First Assistant Director
M
Matt Shumway
Animation Supervisor
S
Sebastien Francoeur
CG Supervisor
W
Wendy Alcázar
Production Supervisor
D
Dave Cook
CG Supervisor
M
Marisol Roncali
Casting Associate
E
Eunice Khoo
Visual Effects Producer
E
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Lighting Technician
S
Sam Paul Toms
Visual Effects Editor
S
Signe Vinther
Visual Effects Producer
L
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Producer
N
Nour Dardari
Associate Producer
T
Thomas Fraser-Zank
Lighting Technician
T
Tom Cowlishaw
3D Generalist
M
Martina Vazzoler
Script Supervisor
T
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
E
Elena Zokas
Unit Production Manager
D
Danielle Millington-Peck
VFX Editor
L
Leila Nicotera
Visual Effects Producer
S
Simon Downes
Second Assistant Director
A
Adam Teeuw
Production Supervisor
P
Polly Hope
Production Supervisor
A
Arni Hansson
Unit Production Manager
F
François Poirier
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kate Hazell
Unit Production Manager
A
Andres Jauernick
Producer
A
Andres Jauernick
Head of Production
E
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
T
Teodora Ilie
Assistant Production Manager
T
Tanner Scott
Creature Technical Director
M
Martin Joy
Production Manager
M
Martin Joy
Location Manager
B
Bernardo Rodriguez
VFX Editor
M
Milivoj Mestrovic
Casting
K
Kim Frederiksen
Conceptual Design
J
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Wardrobe Supervisor
J
Jamie Garside
Lighting Technician
J
Jack Powell
Lighting Technician
N
Nora Wixom
Creature Technical Director
T
Ted Lister
Lead Animator
A
Albert Cheng
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
P
Paul Ingram-Tedd
VFX Editor
S
Stacy Bissell
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tom Seed
Visual Effects Producer
D
Daniel Booty
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Ruth Atkinson
Script Supervisor
Z
Zachary Gold
Production Manager
P
Phoebe Allies
Tailor
M
Matthew Sharp
Second Assistant Director
R
Ryan Newberry
Second Assistant Director
M
Michela Marini
Second Unit Director
B
Brittany Smith
Third Assistant Director
M
Mark Johnstone
Assistant Director
R
Roger Harlow
Head of Production
R
Rachel Sowden
Production Assistant
C
Chris Burgess
Assistant Director
B
Boris Dmitrovic
Line Producer
L
Luka Dmitrovic
Unit Production Manager
M
Mark Cockren
Second Assistant Director
D
David Keadell
Third Assistant Director
L
Leopold Hughes
Associate Producer
S
Stewart Hamilton
Second Assistant Director
B
Ben Quirk
Assistant Director
C
Charlotte Brownlee
Script Coordinator
M
Megan Matousek
Production Manager
V
Vanluke Watson
Third Assistant Director
N
Naoise Barry
Executive In Charge Of Production
B
Ben Firminger
Unit Manager
A
Allie C. Greene
Production Manager
A
Anel E. Moreno
Production Manager
L
Luksa Benic
Assistant Director Trainee
D
Donald E G Bentley
Second Unit Director
R
Rory Broadfoot
Third Assistant Director
W
William Thomas Möller
Third Assistant Director
J
James J. Reid
Third Assistant Director
C
Cynthia Ruiz
Production Assistant
M
Melkior Serdarevic
Third Assistant Director
K
Karla Soce
Production Assistant
S
Sam Thornton
Assistant Director Trainee