The Amityville Horror (2005)Cast and Crew

"What happened over the next 28 days has never been explained."
TMDb Score
61
R 1 hr 30 minApr 15th, 2005Horror

Crew

H
Harry Cohen
Sound Effects Editor
D
David C. Robinson
Costume Design
C
Christian Wagner
Editor
P
Paul Flinchbaugh
Assistant Sound Editor
R
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
D
David Crockett
Executive Producer
D
David Crockett
Unit Production Manager
G
George Furla
Co-Executive Producer
R
Randall Emmett
Co-Executive Producer
E
Ellen Ryba
Assistant Costume Designer
P
Peter Lyons Collister
Director of Photography
D
Daniel B. Clancy
Set Decoration
S
Sandor Stern
Author
M
Mark Palansky
Second Unit Director
J
Jim Dooley
Additional Music
A
Andrew Douglas
Director
M
Matthew Cohan
Associate Producer
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Associate Producer
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
S
Steve Whitney
Co-Executive Producer
L
Lisa Fields
Casting
T
Timothy W. Tiedje
Property Master
D
Dominic Mango
Key Hair Stylist
C
Chris Regan
Color Timer
B
Bruce Fowler
Conductor
K
Kimberly Adams
Visual Effects Producer
P
Peter Iovino
Still Photographer
S
Suzi Ostos
Key Makeup Artist
N
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Meagan Lewis
Casting Assistant
K
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
B
Blair Scheller
Boom Operator
D
Diane Marshall
Foley Artist
T
Tom Trafalski
Music Editor
M
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Mixer
S
Steve Koch
Production Illustrator
P
Peter Mercurio
Camera Operator
T
Tim Pedegana
Post Production Supervisor
M
Mitch Devane
Painter
C
Chris Hogan
ADR Supervisor
H
Hector C. Gika
Dialogue Editor
T
Trevor Ward
Dolby Consultant
K
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
T
Tyler Osman
Construction Coordinator
D
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
L
Laura Torrance
Studio Teacher
C
Chris Mulsoff
Best Boy Electric
M
Michael D. Gianneschi
Assistant Property Master
J
John J. Slove Jr.
Propmaker
S
Scott Troha
Leadman
F
Faires A. Sekiya
Steadicam Operator
K
Kelly Oxford
Supervising Sound Editor
P
Patrick Caulfield
Set Costumer
M
Miriam Hoffman-Durand
Seamstress
J
Jim Stuebe
Production Sound Mixer
K
Kamar Bitar
Makeup Effects
P
P.J. Haines
Chef
A
Andy Barrios
Compositor
C
Carrie Goodman
Location Scout
J
James Hogan
Transportation Coordinator
J
Joseph Paoletti
Transportation Captain
C
Cortland Boyd
Key Grip
R
Robert C. Carlson
First Assistant Camera
G
Gina Panno
Costume Supervisor
S
Shane D. Kelly
Chief Lighting Technician
J
John M. Pisani
Unit Publicist
J
Jen Hutchinson
Controller
S
Scott Litsinger
Finance
M
Maurice Brunson
Security
J
Jeff Valeri
Production Coordinator
D
Desiree Varni
Accountant
M
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
A
Armand Paoletti
Transportation Co-Captain
B
Brady Breen
Location Manager
D
Dawn Copeland
Electrician
F
Fulvio Valsangiacomo
Assistant Editor
J
Jaime Dawkins
Additional Grip
J
Jon Nicholson
Set Dressing Artist
M
Matt Miller
Casting Associate
S
Steve Alessi
Key Rigging Grip
M
Matt McKinney
Art Department Production Assistant
C
Craig A. Pinckes
First Assistant Director
S
Steven Matthys
Best Boy Grip
J
Joeseph H. Gilmartin
Construction Foreman
M
Mark E. Matthys
Second Company Grip
J
Joe Carpita
Camera Intern
F
Frank D. Dambra
Lead Painter
D
David Feldman
Digital Intermediate Producer
H
Helen Marchfield
Makeup Artist
A
Ashley Eden Kessler
Art Department Coordinator
N
Nathan Mack
Carpenter
F
Freddie Mikels
Standby Painter
M
Mark Castelaz
Gaffer
C
Christopher M. Collar Jr.
Grip
G
Gerald Ragland
Digital Intermediate Assistant
B
Bob Myers
Cableman
B
Barbara Doherty
Craft Service
D
Dan Urbain
Loader
S
Senica Billingsley
Set Production Assistant
R
Robert Amico
Stand In
J
Jonathan Gesinski
Storyboard Artist
T
Timothy Clark
Matte Painter
O
Olivier Agostini
Production Assistant
G
Gregg Gannett
Second Assistant Camera
M
Mark Todd Osborne
Additional Colorist
S
Shannon Fortune
Art Department Assistant
T
Thomas Coe
Second Assistant Director
J
Jeremy Oswald
Second Second Assistant Director
P
Pam Gauss
Graphic Designer
R
Robert Bruce Myers
Utility Sound
J
Jay Appleberry
Special Effects Technician
K
Ken Little Jr.
Assistant Camera
F
Fernando M. Briones
Dolly Grip
J
Jonathan Kinnas
Wardrobe Assistant
R
Rosa Yang Kato
Assistant Location Manager
C
Clayton Hauck
Additional Production Assistant
S
Sandy Sfeir
Assistant Accountant
J
Jeremy Beiermann
Assistant Production Coordinator
E
Elise Dagley
Extras Casting Assistant
J
Jacquelyn Conard
Extras Casting Coordinator
D
Dennis J. Leahy
Generator Operator
H
Helen Stergiou
Payroll Accountant