The Arrival

The Arrival (1996)Cast and Crew

"The greatest danger facing our world has been the planet's best kept secret... until now."
TMDb Score
61

Crew

H
Hiro Narita
Director of Photography
M
Mary Jo Slater
Casting
M
Martin Hunter
Editor
C
Claudia Becker
Casting Director
S
Stephen A. Hope
Music Editor
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
M
Marco Niro
Art Department Coordinator
R
Robert W. Cort
Executive Producer
T
Thomas G. Smith
Producer
S
Steve Brooksbank
Casting
H
Héctor Romero
Art Direction
W
Wendy Range
Costume Supervisor
G
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
C
Carroll Timothy O'Meara
Assistant Editor
C
Checco Varese
Steadicam Operator
P
Patrice Laure
Set Dresser
A
Arthur Kempel
Original Music Composer
J
Jim Steele
Producer
A
Anthony R. Stabley
Art Direction
L
Lorenzo O'Brien
Associate Producer
C
Charles L. Finance
Visual Effects Producer
R
Rich Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Bob White
Visual Effects Compositor
L
Luis David Sansans
Camera Loader
R
René Villarreal
First Assistant Director
R
Raman Rao
Gaffer
M
Michael Novotny
Production Design
R
Regina Reyes
Assistant Hairstylist
D
David Tripet
Associate Producer
D
Daniel Arkin
Visual Effects Editor
F
Felicity Bowring
Makeup Artist
E
Enrique Estévez Hermelindo
Set Decoration
M
Melo Hinojosa
Set Decoration
L
Laura Seidel
Casting
B
Brian Jennings
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Carlos Benassini
Draughtsman
J
Javier Gunther
Music Editor
B
Bob Marshak
Still Photographer
M
Mark A. Shelton
VFX Director of Photography
B
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor
A
Amy Pawlowski
Visual Effects Editor
G
Gilberto Cortes
Property Master
S
Steven Schalk
Property Master
J
Jaime Rivas Ruiz
Set Designer
F
Fernando Lau
Construction Coordinator
H
Hugh Waddell
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Dianna Stirpe
Dialogue Editor
D
Daniel Sperry
Dolby Consultant
J
Jeff Burks
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
David B. Sharp
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
John T. Van Vliet
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Melissa Taylor
Visual Effects Producer
D
Dea Cantu
Script Supervisor
C
Cirina Catania
Publicist
H
Helen Meidel
Studio Teachers
J
John A. Johnston
Location Manager
R
Richard Malzahn
VFX Director of Photography
E
Elaine C. Andrianos
First Assistant Editor
J
Juan Ayala
Second Assistant Camera
C
Carlos Munguía
Costume Assistant
E
Eduardo Jesús Oviedo Vargas
Electrician
G
Gabriel Solana
Key Makeup Artist
J
John T. Martin
Key Grip
D
David Jarrell
Gaffer
H
Heriberto Gutiérrez
First Assistant Camera
J
John Matthews
Rigging Gaffer
H
Harrison Gibbs
Assistant Editor
G
Gustavo Covarrubias
Key Grip
D
David LeRoy Anderson
Makeup Artist
G
Greg T. Moon
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Maxine Morris
Assistant Hairstylist
D
Daniel Novotny
Draughtsman
J
Jaime Ortiz
Key Costumer
P
P.K. MacCarthy
Storyboard Artist
M
Marlo Pabon
Digital Compositor
J
Jean M. Cunningham
Lighting Supervisor
J
Jongwoo Heo
3D Animator
L
Les Bernstien
VFX Director of Photography
R
Ricardo Covarrubias
Dolly Grip
B
Brendan C. Fenton
Swing
T
Tamara Goldsworthy
Camera Loader
R
Roberto 'Tito' Blasini
First Assistant Camera
E
Enrique Lara
Electrician
L
Leo Behar
Dolly Grip
S
Steve Iriguchi
Key Grip
R
Rita Morena
Stunts
F
Francisco García
Draughtsman
R
Russell j Lyster
VFX Director of Photography
D
David Lauer
CG Animator
S
Sharon Hollis
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Shawn Whelan
Best Boy Grip
D
Dee Whitehurst
Script Supervisor
S
Sam Citron
Assistant Editor
S
Scott Whitman
Aerial Camera Technician
K
Kim Urgel
Hairstylist
C
Campos Memo Granados
Assistant Property Master
L
Lawrence Lawson
Construction Foreman
L
Luis Amézquita
Draughtsman
F
Francisco López
Leadman
F
Frederico Tellez
Swing
M
Manuel Ordaz López
Swing
R
Randolph W. Day
Swing
F
Fred White
Best Boy Electric
E
Enrique Cervera
Camera Loader
C
Carlos Sánchez
Electrician
J
Juan J. Valencia
Electrician
P
Pat Swovelin
First Assistant Camera
F
Forrest Thurman
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jeannie Johnson
Assistant Costume Designer
T
Thomas Flynn
Costume Assistant
D
David Jardon
Tailor
R
Ray Schaaf
Extras Casting
A
Arleen Beaty
Assistant Editor
G
Gary Simon
Assistant Editor
L
Linda DeMarco
Color Timer