The Assassination of Richard Nixon

The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)Cast and Crew

"The mad story of a true man."

Crew

M
Mali Finn
Casting
E
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
E
Emmanuel Lubezki
Associate Producer
D
Diane Macke
VFX Production Coordinator
A
Aggie Guerard Rodgers
Costume Design
D
Debra Grieco
Unit Production Manager
D
Debra Grieco
Line Producer
A
Avram Butch Kaplan
Executive Producer
A
Avram Butch Kaplan
Unit Production Manager
C
Carlos Cuarón
Associate Producer
J
John Limotte
Co-Producer
J
José Antonio García
Sound Mixer
J
Juan Elías Tovar
Development Manager
K
Karla Moles Delfin
Production Coordinator
M
Michael Toji
Post Production Supervisor
A
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Scott Cobb
Assistant Art Director
S
Stephanie Cain
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kelly Bagby
Art Department Assistant
P
Paul De Lumen
Art Department Assistant
R
Roel Robles
Storyboard Artist
B
Barbara Munch
Set Decoration
D
David Bjorngaard
Set Decoration Buyer
L
Louis Visco
Set Dresser
J
John W. Micheletos
Set Dresser
N
Nate Belove
On Set Dresser
G
Geoffrey Lake
Greensman
P
Patrick Loungway
Camera Operator
P
Phil Bray
Still Photographer
O
Oriana Newton-Leopold
Camera Intern
J
Jonathan Doff
Video Assist Operator
C
Calvin Roberts
24 Frame Playback
K
Kurt Mueller
Archival Footage Coordinator
K
Kurt Mueller
Associate Producer
S
Scott Kinzey
Cableman
R
Renee Rosenfeld
Script Supervisor
S
Steve Bannatyne
Writers' Assistant
C
Celeste Healy
Production Supervisor
S
Sharlene Duale
Production Coordinator
T
Tora Chung
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Christine Wilcock
Production Office Assistant
C
Cam Leeburg
Production Office Assistant
O
Owen Carver
Production Intern
J
Jeff McGinnis
Production Intern
D
Dayton Nietert
Gaffer
R
Robert E. Powell
Best Boy Electrician
T
Terry Sullivan
Electrician
M
Mark Nakahara
Electrician
R
Robert Powers
Rigging Gaffer
D
Dave Childers
Key Grip
P
Patrick Figueroa
Best Boy Grip
J
James Beaumonte
Dolly Grip
D
Duane Robinson
Rigging Grip
B
Brook Johnson
Grip
R
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
Grip
R
Rick Stratton
Makeup Artist
R
Rick Stratton
Makeup Department Head
K
Karen Bradley
Key Makeup Artist
L
Laurel Van Dyke
Key Hair Stylist
P
Peggy Forcellini
Assistant Hairstylist
Y
Yvette Rivas
Additional Hairstylist
M
Marital Corneville
Wigmaker
E
Erwin H. Kupitz
Wigmaker
J
Judy Feil
Costume Supervisor
V
Valerie White
Set Costumer
F
Frank Ceglia
Special Effects Coordinator
R
Rocky Capella
Stunt Coordinator
T
Tom Ficke
Utility Stunts
R
Robin Bonaccorsi
Utility Stunts
P
Patrick Musni
Gun Wrangler
L
Linda Emmons Cunningham
Location Manager
S
Sharonda Faison
Location Scout
D
Dana Gong
Location Scout
M
Mira Bailey
Location Scout
M
Matthew Riutta
Location Scout
M
Mark Andrew Terry
Location Scout
C
Christa Collins
Actor's Assistant
A
Annaliese Levy
Actor's Assistant
K
Kanta Barrios
Producer's Assistant
S
Sara Cortinas
Producer's Assistant
M
Michael Greggins
Stand In
S
Stu Yoder
Stand In
S
Staci Lamkin
Second Second Assistant Director
P
Paul Muldrow
Set Production Assistant
M
Max Fink
Set Production Assistant
Y
Yaron Kaplan
Set Production Assistant
K
Karen Baker
Set Production Intern
N
Noah Newman
Set Production Intern
D
David Rapaport
Casting Associate
M
Maureen Whalen
Casting Associate
N
Nina Henninger
Local Casting
J
Jesse Rendon
Production Controller
C
Christine Dye
Production Accountant
M
Mark Bosia
Set Medic
S
Scott Sandine
Set Medic
B
Bonnie Hudson
Studio Teacher
B
Bonnie Katz
Studio Teacher
C
Carolyn Crimley
Studio Teacher
J
Jose Prieto
Chef
J
James Chandler
Craft Service
D
Doug E. Williams
Construction Coordinator
M
Mark Luevano
Construction Foreman
D
Dale Haugo
Lead Painter
T
Tom Richardson
Scenic Artist
G
Gregory Lake
Sign Painter
T
Todd Brey
Standby Painter
P
Patrick Ludden
Property Master
S
Sean House
Assistant Property Master
C
Craig Seamas
Propmaker
S
Sandra Ninham
Transportation Captain
S
Stephen Pate
Transportation Co-Captain
J
Joe Hunter
Picture Car Coordinator
M
Marco Ruiz
Driver
J
John Bromstead
Driver
H
Howard Richards
Driver
J
Jerzy Zielinski
Second Unit Director of Photography
R
Roland Manarin
Assistant Director
M
Mike Helbig
Leadman
T
Terry Wolcott
Loader
D
Dan Smith
Boom Operator
K
Kit Barrett
Location Manager
B
Billy Scoles
Transportation Coordinator
C
Carole Terranova
Unit Production Manager
M
Mike Andieson
Grip
D
Dov Samuel
First Assistant Editor
B
Bunny Andrews
Music Editor
D
Doug Bernheim
Additional Music Supervisor
D
Doug Bernheim
Co-Producer
L
Lucinda Carmichael
Additional Music Supervisor
E
Ezra Dweck
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dino Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor
B
Bob Bowman
First Assistant Sound Editor
P
Paul Flinchbaugh
Assistant Sound Editor
L
Lee Labaigue
Assistant Sound Editor
R
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
D
Don Givens
Foley Mixer
Z
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist
J
Jeff Gunn
Foley Artist
M
Marc Fishman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tony Lamberti
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Kevin Mullican
Imaging Science
A
Adam Hawkey
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Michael John Koetter
Compositor
D
Dennis Fitzsimmons
Compositor
E
Erik Dehkhoda
Compositor
C
Christopher Dusendschon
I/O Supervisor
C
Constance Hearn
Visual Effects Producer
S
Steve Bowen
Color Timer
C
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate
T
Tim Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
M
Mark Vega
Legal Services
C
Claudia Uribe
Legal Services
B
Bibiana Tenorio
Public Relations
R
Raúl Cuevas
Finance
A
Adriana Rodrígues
Finance
Y
Yuritzi Diaz
Finance
M
Manuel Platas
Administration
M
Michael Stern
Scoring Mixer
J
Jack Smalley
Orchestrator
J
Jack Smalley
Conductor
M
Milan Jilek
Score Engineer
V
Vera Matousova
Translator
J
J. Kathryn Landholt
Title Graphics
B
Bruce Goodman
Telecine Colorist
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
A
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
L
Liza Richardson
Music Supervisor
S
Steven M. Stern
Original Music Composer
L
Lester Cohen
Production Design
K
Kevin Kennedy
Executive Producer
K
Kevin Kennedy
Writer
A
Arnaud Duteil
Executive Producer
J
Joe Fineman
Post Production Consulting
D
Deborah Ricketts
Archival Footage Research
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
P
Patrick McArdle
First Assistant Camera
V
Van Hayden
First Assistant Director
J
Jonathan Leeder
Casting Associate
T
Tim Guffin
Camera Loader
M
Michael Becker
Costumer
F
Fred Grossman
Production Controller
D
David Joseph
Driver
S
Starrs McBurney
Second Assistant Camera
N
Ngoc Lam
Camera Intern
D
Dan Kemp
Assistant Location Manager
S
Sato Masuzawa
Actor's Assistant
M
Mandy Goldberg
Producer's Assistant
D
Dannie Lenz
Driver
F
Frank Rocha
Driver
J
John R. Lopez
Driver
L
Leonard Lemas
Driver
J
Jaime Chapparo
Driver
M
Mac Cook
Driver
J
John Levi
Driver
N
Nathan Strom
Driver
A
Anne Valentine
Driver
P
Phil Payette
Driver
E
Eli Lozano
Driver
B
Bobby Weaver
Driver
L
Lynn Giordano
Script Supervisor
T
Troy Christiansen
Unit Publicist
R
Refugio Solorzano
Administration