The Queen

The Queen (2006)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
70
PG-13 1 hr 43 minSep 30th, 2006History, Drama

Crew

B
Brian Tufano
Thanks
F
François Ivernel
Executive Producer
D
Danny Hambrook
Sound Mixer
C
Christine Langan
Producer
C
Cameron McCracken
Executive Producer
L
Lucia Zucchetti
Editor
A
Alan MacDonald
Production Design
T
Tina Jones
Set Decoration
P
Peter Wenham
Supervising Art Director
L
Leo Davis
Casting
F
Franck Schwarz
Art Direction
F
Franck Schwarz
Assistant Art Director
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
S
Sophia Chowdhury
Assistant Set Decoration
D
Daniel Phillips
Makeup Designer
A
Alistair Hopkins
Post Production Supervisor
T
Tim Alban
Foley Supervisor
C
Chris Treble
Foley Editor
J
Jan Hogevold
Production Executive
A
Asa Shoul
Digital Intermediate Colorist
P
Peter Bathurst
Clapper Loader
D
Darko Mocilnikar
Boom Operator
S
Simon Fawcett
Finance
S
Steve Tickner
Camera Operator
S
Simon Tindall
Camera Operator
J
Joss Crowley
Production Runner
L
Lissy Holm
Casting Assistant
M
Marc Parazon
Cableman
N
Nigel Egerton
Assistant Costume Designer
D
Dulcie Scott
Costume Supervisor
T
Tony Lewis
Music Editor
S
Simon Baker
Steadicam Operator
S
Stuart Renfrew
Assistant Director
W
Will Coubrough
Art Department Assistant
B
Ben Smith
Art Direction
K
Katherine Tibbetts
Travel Coordinator
A
Adam Dale
Aerial Camera
A
Allen J. Polley
Property Master
G
Gary Dawson
Dressing Prop
P
Paul Carr
ADR Mixer
P
Penny Eyles
Script Supervisor
P
Philippe Houdart
Camera Operator
D
Dean Kennedy
Electrician
M
Matt Jones
Unit Manager
T
Terry Jarvis
Wigmaker
C
Chris Sturmer
Dolby Consultant
A
Alastair Rae
Steadicam Operator
A
Andy Long
Gaffer
G
Gary Donoghue
Rigging Gaffer
P
Penny Dyer
Dialect Coach
M
Marcus Alexander
Digital Intermediate Producer
L
Laurie Sparham
Still Photographer
T
Tapio Salmi
Makeup Supervisor
V
Vince Madden
Electrician
B
Bruce Bigg
Property Master
J
Jack Gillies
ADR Editor
F
Felipe Reinheimer
Steadicam Operator
P
Paul Davies
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Charles Howell
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jo Hawthorne
Carpenter
R
Rebecca Cole
Hairstylist
R
Rebecca Cole
Makeup & Hair
T
Tim Monroe
Standby Art Director
P
Pani Scott
First Assistant Editor
P
Pani Scott
Visual Effects Editor
A
Andy Cole
Electrician
T
Tracy O'Riordan
Assistant Production Coordinator
P
Peter Lindsay
Sound Mixer
C
Chaz Lyon
Clapper Loader
V
Vanessa Baker
Casting
V
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
Z
Zoë Edwards
Production Coordinator
R
Richard Davey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
J
Jonathan Downing
Dressing Prop
P
Paul Cronin
Generator Operator
E
Eugene Grobler
Electrician
A
Adam Laschinger
Boom Operator
A
Anna Bertmark
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Tory Lenosky
Production Runner
H
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Production Assistant
I
Ian Cunningham
Assistant Editor
J
Jonathan Scott
Production Coordinator
A
Adrian McCarthy
Grip
J
Jonathan Midlane
Floor Runner
L
Luke Cairns
Camera Trainee
F
Francis Auguy
Stunt Driver
E
Eddie Wolstencroft
Standby Painter
T
Tim Critchell
Grip
W
Warren Ewen
Rigging Gaffer
S
Scott Pritchard
Digital Compositor
J
Josh Rappaport
Post Production Coordinator
C
Cristina Puente
Compositor
J
James Bennett
ADR Recordist
M
Mike Parsons
Electrician
P
Perry Bell
Painter
J
James Hamilton
Foley Recordist
R
Roddy Dolan
Dressing Prop
H
Henry Landgrebe
Clapper Loader
J
Joséphine Gracia
Dresser
E
Elaine Ford
Stunt Coordinator
E
Elaine Ford
Stunt Double
R
Robert Rabson
Electrician
J
Jon Saunders
Generator Operator
T
Travis Porter
Digital Compositor
P
Patricia Llaguno
Digital Compositor
H
Helen Bunker
Digital Compositor
J
Jeremy Burnage
Production Coordinator
M
Matthew Broderick
Dressing Prop
S
Shane Harford
Dressing Prop
R
Robert Jones
Property Buyer
G
Graham Dale
Dressing Prop
T
Tim Desbois
Aerial Coordinator
K
Kerry Smith
Assistant Accountant
M
Marion Audier
Craft Service
J
Joelle Cugny
Craft Service
F
Farid Arahb
Floor Runner
M
Martin Guena
Floor Runner
M
Mark Hopkins
Floor Runner
A
Adam Morris
Floor Runner
C
Celina Radwanski
Floor Runner
C
Campbell Brand
Pilot
J
Jon Duncan
Production Accountant
L
Lara Davis
Production Assistant
A
Abdel Sahraoui
Production Assistant
S
Sylvain Marques
Production Assistant
C
Cathy Dutheil
Production Secretary
K
Kerry Gill-Pryde
Researcher
K
Kate Hudson
Unit Publicist
M
Mohand Pagtagzirt
Unit Medic
C
Charlie Woodburn
Aerial Camera Technician
E
Emma Edwards
Assistant Camera
M
Matt Cole
Camera Trainee
C
Christian Langlois
Camera Trainee
I
Izet Kutlovac
Electrician
B
Barry McCulloch
Electrician
C
Christophe Pigeon
Electrician
F
Frank Sheekey
Electrician
A
Andrew McBean
Electrician
G
Guy Sherbourne
Focus Puller
A
Alain Herpe
Focus Puller
A
Antoine Lienhard
Gaffer
G
Guy Guermouh
Generator Operator
R
Roger Subharwel
Generator Operator
F
Frédéric Blochet
Grip
R
Russell Diamond
Grip
S
Sébastien Franchault
Grip
P
Philippe Lapicque
Key Grip
L
Laura Rushton
Costume Assistant
S
Sylvie Serodon
Costume Assistant
C
Carole Cattrini
Seamstress
C
Carole Cattrini
Dresser
C
Christopher Bradshaw
Wardrobe Master
N
Nathan Duncan
Boom Operator
K
Keith Marriner
Supervising Dialogue Editor
F
Fredrik Nordbeck
Title Designer
K
Kerry Downing
Visual Effects Editor
D
Donna Smith
Visual Effects Editor
S
Steve Breheney
Special Effects Supervisor
E
Evan Green-Hughes
Special Effects Coordinator
G
Gwyneth Binyon
Art Department Assistant
K
Katie Driscoll
Assistant Art Director
L
Leigh Chesters
Carpenter
O
Olivier Foucher
Carpenter
L
Les Hall
Carpenter
J
John O'Connor
Carpenter
P
Paul Smith
Carpenter
G
Gilles Laboulandine
Construction Manager
B
Brian Neighbour
Construction Manager
B
Barry Arnold
Dressing Prop
G
Graham Chalk
Dressing Prop
G
Gerald Dale
Dressing Prop
M
Mike Fleming
Dressing Prop
J
Jack Garwood
Dressing Prop
P
Peter Hasler
Dressing Prop
P
Paul Humbles
Dressing Prop
G
Gary Ixer
Dressing Prop
R
Ray Rose
Dressing Prop
G
Graham Stickley
Dressing Prop
P
Paul Turner
Dressing Prop
D
Douglas Regan
Painter
M
Michael Weaver
Painter
M
Matthew Start
Painter
J
Jean-François Juvanon
Painter
M
Matthew Neave
Sculptor
B
Benoit Cisilkiewick
Set Dresser
C
Charlie Gaynor
Standby Carpenter
C
Chris Andrews
Negative Cutter
K
Kelly Smith
Negative Cutter
J
Jaynie Miller
Post Production Coordinator
C
Christian Bonnichon
Stunt Coordinator
D
David Bishop
Stunt Double