The United States vs. Billie Holiday

The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2021)Cast and Crew

"Her voice would not be silenced."

Cast

Crew

G
Guillaume Murray
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Andrew Dunn
Director of Photography
A
Andrew Dunn
"A" Camera Operator
R
Robert Hein
Supervising Sound Editor
R
Robert Hein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
H
Hughes Winborne
Additional Editing
D
Daniel T. Dorrance
Production Design
C
Claude La Haye
Sound Recordist
J
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Producer
P
Patty Long
Executive Producer
P
Patty Long
Unit Production Manager
G
George Parra
Unit Production Manager
H
Hilary Shor
Executive Producer
S
Simone Sheffield
Co-Executive Producer
L
Leah Daniels Butler
Casting
J
Josée Arsenault
Decorator
R
Ruth Hernandez
ADR Editor
T
T.A. Henderson
Hairdresser
I
Isabelle Lauzon
Camera Loader
H
H.H. Cooper
Co-Producer
H
H.H. Cooper
First Assistant Director
L
Lynn Fainchtein
Music Supervisor
P
Pat Welch
Costume Supervisor
A
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Marc A. Rousseau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
R
Randi Wells
Local Casting
P
Pamela Oas Williams
Producer
A
Adam Davis
Producer's Assistant
D
Dave Paterson
Dialogue Editor
E
Elizabeth Tremblay
Script Supervisor
J
Joe Leonard
Additional Editing
F
Félix Larivière-Charron
Supervising Art Director
S
Simone Leclerc
Property Master
R
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
T
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
G
Glenfield Payne
Sound Effects Editor
G
Glenfield Payne
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor
E
Eames Gagnon
Chief Lighting Technician
P
Puelo Deir
Unit Publicist
V
Vincent Aird
Art Direction
S
Sylvaine Dufaux
"C" Camera Operator
L
Laini Thompson
Makeup Department Head
J
Jen Monnar
Supervising Music Editor
N
Nathalie Garon
Assistant Hairdresser
E
Eric Clement
CG Supervisor
A
Ashley Ingram
Casting
H
Heikki Kossi
Foley Artist
F
Fabrizio Mancinelli
Conductor
C
Charles Gregory Ross
Hair Department Head
C
Charles Gregory Ross
Wig Designer
C
Charles Gregory Ross
In Memory Of
D
Daniel Triller
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sylvia Menno
Dialogue Editor
B
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
V
Vidar Neuhof
On Set Key Props
C
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Art Direction
P
Pascale Deschênes
Decorator
S
Sophie Lebeau
Assistant Makeup Artist
D
Dany Racine
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Michel Bernier
First Assistant "C" Camera
N
Nedra Gribaa
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Andris Pakalns
VFX Artist
C
Christian Caperaa
Camera Loader
S
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
Josh Berger
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Josh Berger
Dialogue Editor
V
Vincent Brabant
On Set Props
I
Ian Cymore
Dialogue Editor
M
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Visual Effects Producer
O
Olivier Proulx
Assistant Property Master
A
Alexis Wiscomb
Post Production Supervisor
H
Hélène Ross
Unit Production Manager
F
Francis Péloquin
Boom Operator
J
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
VFX Artist
B
Bryan Hsu
VFX Artist
S
Simon Beaupré
VFX Artist
J
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
B
Benoît Mathieu
Location Manager
E
Eva Quintero
Assistant Production Coordinator
E
Eric Belanger
Grip
M
Michel Robert
Base Camp Operator
M
Martin Lapointe
Assistant Hairdresser
J
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
C
Christian Chabot
Grip
G
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer
S
Sylvie Théberge
Seamstress
R
Rocco Stallone
Assistant Hairdresser
M
Mélissa Massé
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Cecile Braemer
Art Department Coordinator
J
Joost Clerinx
Dolly Grip
V
Viriya Say
Seamstress
S
Shanna Roberts Salée
Third Assistant Director
J
Jonathan Barbeau
Grip
K
Kari Vähäkuopus
Foley Mixer
K
Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Coordinator
C
Chanelle Ouellette
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator
R
Raphael Valle
VFX Artist
H
Henri Wilkinson
Orchestrator
M
Manon Joly
Assistant Hairdresser
J
Jacques Rajotte
Decorator
A
Alain Clouâtre
Set Dresser
C
Colin Lavigne
Set Dresser
F
Frédérick Marcil
Set Dresser
J
Jason Sheppard
Set Dresser
C
Caroline Aquin
Special Effects Makeup Artist
B
Brigitte St-Onge
Unit Manager
Y
Yves Allard
Assistant Decorator
V
Vague Vartanian
Special Effects Makeup Artist
T
Thomas Sedillot
Sound Assistant
S
Stéphanie-Alexandra Joseph
Receptionist
C
Christine Chu
Lighting Coordinator
A
Alexandre Dumas
Rigging Grip
C
Camiel McLean
Assistant Makeup Artist
K
Kathy Tse
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
F
Fanny Hudon
Second Assistant Director
E
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
A
Alain Apollon
Lighting Technician
S
Sarah-Rose Buchanan
On Set Props
N
Nutan Khanna
Clearances Coordinator
B
Benoit Thériault
Assistant Unit Manager
C
Christian Rollin
Back-up Truck Production Assistant
B
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
S
Simon Hébert
Grip
M
Michael Rivera
ADR Recordist
P
Pierre-David Myles
VFX Artist
L
Lars Halvorsen
Foley Editor
T
Thom Jones
Dialect Coach
K
Katrina Marie Lukaitis
Costume Coordinator
L
Luc-Eric Duhamel
Assistant Art Director
T
Tom Di Blasio
Production Accountant
J
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Second Assistant "C" Camera
M
Marc Hénaut
Lighting Technician
C
Claude Gervais
Grip
D
Didier Bertrand
VFX Artist
O
Olivier Péloquin
Pipeline Technical Director
M
Marzia Pellissier
Assistant Decorator
M
Mallory Trice
Post Production Coordinator
V
Valérie Dugas
VFX Artist
G
Geneviève Boivin
Decorator
R
Rebecca Erbe
Digital Intermediate Producer
I
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
E
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
L
Lizane La Salle
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Stephane Desharnais
Assistant Unit Manager
S
Sébastien Grenier
Musician
D
Dennis Stratton
Executive Producer
S
Simon Théberge
Set Designer
L
Loic Laurelut
Compositing Supervisor
K
Kyle Falcon
First Assistant Editor
J
Joel Scheuneman
Sound Engineer
M
Michelle Fowler
Additional Post-Production Supervisor
M
Melissa Nepton
Extras Casting Assistant
M
Maude Beaunoyer
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
G
Guillaume Vidal
Rigging Grip
R
Rémi Giroux
Dolly Grip
J
Jordan Fudge
Producer
J
Johann Hari
Executive Producer
J
Johann Hari
Book
D
Dennis Dembeck
Assistant Sound Editor
N
Nick Nassif
Color Assistant
L
Liliane Saad
Hairdresser
E
Emile Gonin Robidoux
Rigging Grip
S
Stephane St-Pierre
Rigging Grip
C
Charles Castonguay
Video Assist Operator
T
Thierry Lacombe
Grip
S
Sandra Ruel
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Martin Leblanc
Set Dresser
P
Philippe Langlois
Matte Painter
C
Chelsea Jackson
Stunts
K
Kevin Scott
Casting
T
Trevor Jones
Stunts
C
Camille Dao
VFX Artist
A
Andrew Law
Props
S
Scott Michael Smith
Score Engineer
C
Cristina Carvalho
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
M
Moises Cruz
Digital Intermediate Producer
J
Jeremy Allen
Executive Producer
M
Marie Cisco
Co-Producer
W
Wellington Love
Co-Producer
L
Léa-Valérie Létourneau
Assistant Art Director
P
Paolo Nieddu
Costume Designer
M
Max Wrightson
Music Coordinator
D
Daniel Goyens
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
S
Sébastien Lauzon
Lighting Technician
J
Julie Baumann
Set Dresser
J
Joakim Rivest-Girard
Set Dresser
E
Eduardo Santibanez
Set Dresser
Éric Brais
Picture Car Coordinator
M
Martin Roy
Truck Production Assistant
R
Rhiannon Colley
Craft Service
J
Jahil Fisher
Co-Producer
J
Jeremy Green
Associate Producer
J
Jake Meyers
Associate Producer
T
Tom Westfall
Associate Producer
O
Otis Hopson
Stunts
M
Mario Allard
Musician
G
Giovany Arteaga
Musician
H
Hubert Brizard
Musician
D
Drey Demo
Musician
N
Nicola Di Lauro
Musician
C
Claude Gelineau
Musician
K
Ken Joseph
Musician
J
Jean Laplante
Musician
D
Daniel Plamondon
Musician
F
François D'Anjou Pomerleau
Musician
O
Olivier Allard
Musician
C
Carl Beaudoin
Musician
N
Nicolas Cousineau
Musician
M
Maxime Despax
Musician
S
Schadrac Émilica
Musician
L
Laszlo Koos
Musician
P
Patrice Luneau
Musician
N
Nathan Mignien
Musician
K
Kieran Poile
Musician
J
Jacques Proulx
Musician
J
Jeremy Sandfelder
Musician
C
Charles-Antoine Solis
Musician
A
Anne-Marie Giroux
Graphic Designer
N
Nicholas Marion
First Assistant "B" Camera
S
Salome Dufaux-Mathieu
Camera Trainee
J
Jean-Francois Landry
Libra Head Technician
C
Constant Lavallée
Lighting Technician
F
Frederic Nivoix
Lighting Technician
M
Monica Caballero Moreno
Lighting Technician
C
Christopher Cadorette
Lighting Technician
F
Frederic Moreau
Lighting Technician
R
Ryan Faulconbridge
Lighting Technician
E
Eric Morin
Generator Operator
J
Jeremy Martin
Lighting Coordinator
D
Daniel Dinel
Key Grip
M
Martin Landry
Grip
J
Johanzen Aldana Espinosa
Grip
J
Jean-Phillipe Gauthier
Grip
S
Steve Montplaisir
Grip
C
Christophe Desjardins
Grip
M
Melanie St-Pierre
Grip
M
Martin Boiteau
Grip
D
Daniel Robidoux
Key Rigging Grip
D
Dominic Prevost
Rigging Grip
M
Michael Robidoux
Rigging Grip
C
Carmelo Staguitta
Rigging Grip
C
Cedric Arcand
Rigging Grip
G
Gabriel Boudrau
Rigging Grip
F
Frederic Calve
Rigging Grip
F
Frederic Bilodeau
Rigging Grip
A
Adam Robidoux
Rigging Grip
P
Philippe Lacrois
Rigging Grip
O
Odette Lavigne
Travel Coordinator
P
Patricia Ferris
Production Secretary
M
Myriam Santos
Actor's Assistant
A
Andre Thomas
Actor's Assistant
A
Adrienne Williams
Actor's Assistant
B
Ben Poppleton
Actor's Assistant
H
Harris Ellison
Third Assistant Director
A
Ami Diakité
Assistant Director Trainee
J
Jonathan Meunier
Set Production Assistant
V
Valérie Caron
Back-up Set Production Assistant
B
Ben Clune
Producer's Assistant
D
Danny Williams
Producer's Assistant
I
Ian Malcolm
Producer's Assistant
F
Flora Eleftheriou
First Assistant Accountant
F
François Choinière
Payroll Accountant
L
Lynne Dauphinee
Location Scout
E
Eulalie Gagne
Props
L
Léonie Lavoie
Assistant Decorator
A
Ariane Leroux-Ringuette
Assistant Decorator
M
Michèle Laroche
Leadman
V
Vincent Morin
Set Dresser
A
Alexis St-Denis
Set Dresser
E
Elissa Arsenault Soupras
Set Dresser
J
Julyan Chamorro
Set Dresser
J
Julien Bocciarelli
Set Dresser
J
Jimmy Brassard
Set Dresser
S
Stephan McKenzie
On Set Dresser
A
Andre Fortin
Special Effects Technician
E
Etienne Trepanier
Special Effects Technician
M
Marc Godding
Special Effects Technician
S
Stacey Godding
Special Effects Technician
G
Gigi Duval
Key Dresser
S
Susana Vera
Tailor
D
Deborah Adams
Seamstress
P
Priscillia Collin
Seamstress
L
Lynda Goode
Seamstress
L
Laurie-Anne St-Pierre Savard
Seamstress
S
Sigesmund Moser
Tailor
G
Genevieve Bonneau
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Sherry Hu
Assistant Makeup Artist
G
Gladys Simard
Assistant Hairdresser
S
Sarah Tremblay
Assistant Hairdresser
M
Mario Saint-Louis
Assistant Hairdresser
M
Marie-Eve Menard
Assistant Hairdresser
P
Pascale Royer
Assistant Hairdresser
J
Janie Otis
Assistant Hairdresser
N
Nathalie Dion
Assistant Hairdresser
J
Jerry Asiedu Pipim
Assistant Hairdresser
F
Francoise Lortie
Assistant Hairdresser
M
Mirsad Osmanbasic
Set Medic
T
Thamara Antoine
Set Medic
A
Ann Brochu
Construction Manager
R
Rémi Beaudoin
Head Carpenter
R
Richard Cardin
Head Carpenter
P
Pablo Figueroa
Head Carpenter
M
Marc-André Proulx
Head Carpenter
J
Jean-Philippe Silvestro
Head Carpenter
R
Reno Hebert
Greensman
M
Myriam Tallard
Greensman
O
Olya Zarapina
Greensman
M
Marc-Antoine Paquet
Sculptor
J
Jocelyne Hamel
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Y
Yan Philie
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
C
Claude Saingelain
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
P
Péo Chénard
Transportation Coordinator
P
Philippe Gilbert
Transportation Captain
S
Simon Paquin
Transportation Captain
J
Joseph Petrucelli
Music Consultant
S
Steve Jordan
Music Consultant
L
Luc Champagne
Catering Head Chef
S
Sébastien Paré
Chef
J
Juan Pablo
Assistant Chef
N
Natalie Turgeon
Assistant Chef
E
Ejon Williamson
Post Production Assistant
S
Samantha Hernandez
Post Production Assistant
D
Daniel Tantalean
Post Production Assistant
K
Kelsey Schuyler
Post Production Accountant
P
Piertu Korhonen
Foley Editor
S
Stephen Kaye
Scoring Mixer
S
Sébastien Chartier
VFX Artist
C
Charles Richer
VFX Artist
J
Jonathan Lancelot
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kristyn Hume
Title Designer