The Village (2004)Cast and Crew

"There is no turning back"

Crew

S
Scott Rudin
Producer
W
W. Steven Graham
Assistant Art Director
C
Chris Shriver
Art Direction
T
Tod A. Maitland
Sound Mixer
P
Peggy Schierholz
Key Hair Stylist
L
Larry Dias
Set Decoration
T
Tim Beach
Art Direction
T
Tom Foden
Production Design
C
Charley Beal
Assistant Art Director
L
Lindsay Pugh
Costume Supervisor
H
Hinju Kim
Assistant Art Director
F
Fumi Mashimo
Animation Supervisor
K
Kyle Rudolph
Camera Operator
B
Ben Howe
Executive Assistant
B
Bernadette Mazur
Key Makeup Artist
S
Susan Jacobs
Music Supervisor
M
Michael Kleiman
Loader
B
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
J
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
S
Stephanie Holbrook
Casting Associate
S
Shannon Stewart
Craft Service
S
Steve Cremin
Special Effects
S
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Supervisor
T
Todd Kleitsch
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Michael Manson
Supervising Art Director
M
Mark Indig
Unit Production Manager
M
Marshall Winn
Dialogue Editor
F
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
J
James C. Feng
Assistant Art Director
P
Paul Williams
Construction Coordinator
M
Marnie Moore
Foley Artist
H
Heather MacDonald
Visual Effects Producer
W
William M. Hamilton Jr
Transportation Coordinator
W
William M. Hamilton Jr
In Memory Of
A
Andrew L. Ullman
Location Manager
G
Garth Bardsley
Vocal Coach
E
Eric Rosenberg
Graphic Designer
M
Mara Majorowicz
Set Costumer
D
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jeri Habberstad
Stunt Double
J
Joseph Grimaldi
Best Boy Electric
P
Pam Aaron
Costumer
M
Mathew Price
Production Sound Mixer
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
M
Martha Pike
Digital Intermediate Editor
C
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist
R
Richard Patterson
Digital Supervisor
L
Lisa Chino
Assistant Dialogue Editor
R
Richie Ford
Rigging Gaffer
R
Roy Bryson
Hairstylist
L
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Makeup Artist
T
Thomas S. Drescher
Supervising Music Editor
J
James Boniece
Rigging Grip
T
Tegan Jones
Post Production Supervisor
J
James T. Hill
Music Producer
D
Deedra Ricketts
Extras Casting
F
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer
K
Kevin Lin
Quality Control Supervisor
H
Hilary Frisch
Art Department Assistant
M
Mike Richer
Construction Foreman
T
Tony Castagnola
Greensman
J
Joseph Siwinski
Leadman
C
Curtis Coyote
Painter
J
Jaremy Aiello
Sculptor
A
Andy Harris
First Assistant Camera
M
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
M
Mitchell Bloom
Assistant Costume Designer
D
Danielle Cadorette
Seamstress
G
Gerald Carpenter
Set Dresser
M
Michael K. Reynolds
Chef
J
James F. Andrulonis
Driver
A
Avi Laniado
Mix Technician
C
Cory Poccia
Post Production Assistant
B
Blair Howley
Production Intern
B
Bill Horton
Projection
G
Greta Alexander
Scenic Artist
J
James Sloane Sr.
Security
M
Mary Berkelbach
Set Medic
A
Andrew Brett
Set Production Assistant
J
John Tarlini Sr.
Transportation Co-Captain
C
Christopher Murphy
Video Assist Operator
S
Steven J. Scott
Digital Color Timer
J
Joseph W. Baliski
Electrician
D
Doug Moreno
Production Accountant
T
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
Production Coordinator
G
Gerald Scaife
Production Supervisor
M
Michael Kory
3D Artist
D
Donnell Barnes
Studio Teachers
M
Michael T. Galvin
Swing
J
Julian Brain
Additional Second Assistant Director
M
Mike Lemon
Location Casting
M
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
C
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
S
Suzan Cerceo
Ager/Dyer
E
Elizabeth Chambers
Assistant Production Coordinator
H
Hilary Hahn
Musician
M
Mark Kenaston
Roto Supervisor
T
Tudor Jones
Second Second Assistant Director
T
Tim Gibbons
Digital Compositors
E
Elizabeth Kirby
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
N
Narges Takesh
Story Editor
G
Glenn Davis
Generator Operator
M
Michael Davidson
Special Effects Technician
A
Alison C. Rosa
Second Assistant Director
A
Andrea Larsen
First Assistant Accountant
N
Nicole Edwards
Costume Assistant
B
Bob Ammerman Jr.
Construction Grip
D
Duncan M. Spencer
Key Construction Grip
J
James Willetts
Foley Recordist
P
Phillip Fuller
Sound Mix Technician
W
William Lee
Special Effects Assistant
D
Daniel C. Cook
Assistant Camera
B
Benjamin Goldstein
Camera Production Assistant
B
Braden Belmonte
Second Assistant Camera
D
David Hamme
Colorist
N
N. Bantu Key
Digital Colorist
J
Jacob Charney
Assistant Location Manager
L
Leon Laderach
Effects Supervisor
M
Melanie Crescenz
Extras Casting Assistant
J
John Montgomery
Payroll Accountant
D
Darren Baker
Production Assistant
A
Adrienne Boyd
Production Secretary
S
Steven Holtzman
Second Assistant Accountant
J
Jennifer Gillespie
Travel Coordinator
B
Brian Magerkurth
Sound Recordist