The Weather Man

The Weather Man (2005)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
61

Crew

D
Denise Chamian
Casting
S
Shannon Mills
Foley Editor
D
Dee Selby
Assistant Sound Designer
R
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
R
Rosemary Brandenburg
Set Decoration
S
Steven Conrad
Screenplay
S
Steven Conrad
Co-Producer
P
Patrick M. Sullivan
Art Direction
D
Daniel B. Clancy
Leadman
W
William S. Beasley
Executive Producer
W
William S. Beasley
Unit Production Manager
S
Scott Curtis
Foley Supervisor
T
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
P
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
D
David Alper
Executive Producer
J
Jennifer Rudnicke
Locale Casting Director
M
Mickie Paskal
Locale Casting Director
M
Matt Summers
Producer's Assistant
T
Timothy W. Tiedje
Assistant Property Master
J
Jennifer Dubin
Producer's Assistant
R
Rafael E. Sánchez
Chief Lighting Technician
T
Tom Gustafson
Extras Casting
L
Linda Rizzuto
Hairstylist
D
Dan Fischer
Production Assistant
J
Jennifer Law-Stump
Digital Compositor
L
Larry Waggoner
Hairstylist
R
Rachel Tenner
Locale Casting Director
L
Lance Johnson
Producer's Assistant
S
Scout Masterson
Casting Associate
C
Chris Flynn
Digital Compositor
F
Fred Burke
Foley Editor
P
Peter Kuttner
First Assistant "B" Camera
R
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
S
Suzi Ostos
Makeup Artist
M
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
D
Daniel Maldonado
Stunts
D
Debbie Travis
Costumer
B
Blair Scheller
Boom Operator
J
James R. McAllister
Location Manager
S
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
A
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jason Farrar
Assistant Location Manager
M
Melissa Muik
Music Editor
A
Avram D. Gold
Supervising ADR Editor
A
Avram D. Gold
Supervising Dialogue Editor
S
Susan Kurtz
Dialogue Editor
T
Tim Nielsen
Sound Effects Editor
C
Candace Neal
Hair Department Head
D
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor
F
Frank Smathers
Dialogue Editor
T
Tyler Osman
Construction Coordinator
J
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
H
Heather Elwell
Art Department Coordinator
M
Marc A. Hammer
Production Coordinator
B
Benjamin Nowicki
Graphic Designer
K
Karri Mayo
Studio Teacher
C
Cid Swank
Unit Publicist
E
Eileen McCahill
Key Costumer
M
Michael D. Gianneschi
Assistant Property Master
S
Scott Troha
Set Dresser
Q
Quentin Matthys
Set Dresser
C
Charles Gibson
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jeffrey Schwartz
Second Second Assistant Director
M
Mark Mamalakis
Assistant Location Manager
F
Faires A. Sekiya
Steadicam Operator
F
Faires A. Sekiya
"B" Camera Operator
C
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Visual Effects
C
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
2D Artist
A
Allen Weisinger
Makeup Artist
B
Benita Allen
First Assistant Director
C
Carolyn Dessert
Costume Supervisor
G
Gordana Golubovich
Costumer
B
Bob Hall
First Assistant Camera
K
Kris Peck
Property Master
R
Robert Krzeminski
Second Company Grip
A
Anne Couk
Assistant Sound Editor
H
Heather Sharpe
Producer's Assistant
F
Frank P. Calzavara
Stunts
J
James Hogan
Transportation Captain
J
Joseph Paoletti
Transportation Co-Captain
S
Shawn Kennelly
Foley Mixer
D
Dylan Quirt
Additional Editor
M
Morgan Michael Lewis
First Company Grip
A
Andreas Wacker
Technical Supervisor
S
Simon Morgan
Post Production Supervisor
A
Alex Frisch
2D Artist
M
Maggie Kusik
Assistant Accountant
R
Ronnie Morgan
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Thomas W. Small
Foley Editor
J
Jenny Fumarolo
Production Secretary
A
Armand Paoletti
Transportation Coordinator
J
Jeremy F. Butler
CG Artist
P
Patty Carey
Location Manager
D
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant Camera
K
Katrina Salicrup
2D Artist
T
Troy Osman
Construction Foreman
J
Jon Nicholson
On Set Dresser
C
Clay Duncan
Music Programmer
F
Frederic Roth
Second Assistant Director
W
Will Gatlin
Craft Service
N
Natalie M. Meyer
Stunts
M
Margaret J. Orlando
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Christopher Barrick
Assistant Sound Editor
J
Jeremy Pitts
Foley Editor
M
Mark Purkart
Dolly Grip
M
Marc Schneider
Rigging Grip
L
Lizzie Cook
Costumer
S
Stella Cottini
Costumer
M
Michael Vasquez
Assistant Accountant
J
Joel Prihoda
Leadman
D
Dennis De La Mata
Rigging Grip
L
Linda Perlin
Stunts
F
Frank Yario Jr.
Video Assist Operator
J
John Hudecek
Dolly Grip
J
James Mammoser
Stunts
J
Jodi Smith
Stunts
G
Gina Reale
Stunts
R
Randy Popplewell
Stunts
K
Ken Remer
Stunts
M
Mark Harper
Stunts
S
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
Production Supervisor
E
Elizabeth Miller
First Assistant "B" Camera
E
Eric Wheeler
Loader
R
Ronald L. Wright
Cableman
R
Roger Doherty
Electrician
R
Ronald Crededio
Electrician
R
Ronald Dragosh
Electrician
J
James Hayworth
Electrician
K
Kory Salajka
Grip
T
Timothy Jipping
Grip
J
Joseph P. Connelly
Rigging Grip
R
Richard A. Bond Jr.
Rigging Grip
M
Martha Lafage
Assistant Location Manager
T
Tom Gagnon
Set Dresser
K
Karan Doherty
Set Costumer
C
Cindy Sciacca
Extras Casting Assistant
S
Stephen Bures
Actor's Assistant
D
Dan Pardikes
Production Assistant
N
Neal Prosansky
Production Assistant
I
Ira Gerber
Production Assistant
B
Benjamin T. Brammeier
Production Assistant
J
Jessica Ashley Carroll
Production Assistant
P
Patrick McDonald
Production Assistant
K
Kathy Rowe
Producer's Assistant
L
Lacy Boughn
Producer's Assistant
S
Shawn Clark
Producer's Assistant
J
John Weaver
Production Assistant
J
Janette Kim
Production Assistant
B
Brian Cho
Production Assistant
M
Megan Vandehey
Production Assistant
J
Joe Dionne
Production Assistant
J
John Zachary
Production Assistant
P
Patrick Muldoon
Production Assistant
J
John David Wolfe
Production Assistant
E
Elicia Zimmerman
Production Assistant
M
Maalik Armour
Production Assistant
S
Shannon Fortune
Production Assistant
K
Kristin Hanson
Production Assistant
G
Glenn Meyers
Technical Advisor
K
Karen Turner
Payroll Accountant
G
Gary Happ
Construction Foreman
F
Frank D. Dambra
Lead Painter
A
Alexandre Kolasinski
2D Artist
H
Hatem Benabdallah
CG Artist
J
James LeBloch
CG Artist
P
Paul Perez Hahn
Visual Effects Producer
M
Maureen Healy
Digital Compositor
T
Tom Lamb
Digital Compositor
D
David Feldman
Digital Intermediate Producer
R
Rudra Banerji
Production Assistant