Timeline (2003)Cast and Crew

"They had to travel into the past to save the future"
TMDb Score
57

Crew

G
Gary Levinsohn
Executive Producer
G
George Nolfi
Screenplay
G
Gail Stevens
Additional Casting
S
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
D
Donna Berwick
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Michael Aguilar
Co-Producer
Z
Zigmund Gron
Supervising Music Editor
S
Stephen Bream
Art Direction
D
Daniel T. Dorrance
Production Design
R
Randi Hiller
Casting
J
Jim Van Wyck
Producer
J
Jim Van Wyck
First Assistant Director
M
Michael Ovitz
Executive Producer
C
Claudette B. Casavant
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
Jille Azis
Set Decoration
D
David Sandefur
Art Direction
G
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
D
Don Granger
Executive Producer
J
Jeff Maguire
Screenplay
S
Sioux Richards
Script Supervisor
J
John Paesano
Additional Music
A
Adrien Morot
Prosthetic Designer
P
Philip Elton
Art Direction
A
Alain Brochu
Construction Coordinator
G
Gary Krause
Music Editor
D
Derek Hoffman
Associate Producer
M
Michael Haight
Supervising ADR Editor
H
Henry Godding Jr.
ADR Recordist
P
Philippe Bossé
Still Photographer
C
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Production Coordinator
A
André Chamberland
Supervising Art Director
G
Gregory S. Hooper
Set Designer
P
Paul Drouin
Third Assistant Director
J
Jeanne Van Phue
Makeup Artist
B
Blanche Boileau
Costume Supervisor
C
Clare Spragge
Costume Supervisor
G
Gary Freeman
Supervising Art Director
C
Caroline Alder
Art Direction
R
Réal Proulx
Art Direction
P
Philippe Lord
Assistant Decorator
R
Richard K. Buoen
Production Illustrator
D
David Crone
Steadicam Operator
F
Francie Brown
Dialogue Coach
J
Julie Amyot
Costumer
M
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator
R
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
M
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Y
Yolanda Toussieng
Key Hair Stylist
G
Guylaine Chagnon
Script Supervisor
C
Candy L. Walken
Hairstylist
E
Emilie Gauthier
Makeup Artist
T
Trevor Ward
Dolby Consultant
S
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
G
Geof Isherwood
Storyboard
J
John Trapman
Aerial Director of Photography
G
Geoff Dibben
Second Assistant Director
D
Debra L. Tennant
Additional Editing
B
Bill Burns
Assistant Sound Editor
R
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
B
Brian Read
Associate Producer
B
Bob Pritchett
Hair Department Head
C
Christopher Amy
Assistant Property Master
D
Debbi Bossi
Post Production Supervisor
M
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
S
Serge Lavigueur
Makeup Effects
D
David M. Gray
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dennis Drummond
Supervising Sound Editor
L
Lydia Milars
Makeup Artist
L
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
C
Christopher Flick
Foley
S
Steve Cantamessa
Sound Mixer
N
Nick Vidar
Music Programmer
K
Kim Drummond
Supervising Dialogue Editor
C
Courtney Gross
Casting Associate
C
Colin J. Campbell
Chief Lighting Technician
S
Scott La Rue
Utility Sound
M
Michel Bernier
First Assistant Camera
A
Amelie Duceppe
Loader
D
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
M
Mathieu-Félix Drouin
Additional Camera
Y
Yannick Champagne
Assistant Craft Service
K
Kim De Pietro
Assistant Location Manager
Y
Yves Desjardins
Travel Coordinator
C
Candida Conery
Hairstylist
J
Jamie Baxter
Matte Painter
I
Isabelle Létourneau
Art Department Coordinator
C
Claude Lafrance
Assistant Art Director
J
Jason Armitage
Greensman
R
Roger Page
Leadman
M
Manon Cousin
Location Scout
K
Katia Kim Depatie
Painter
E
Edith Croft
Sculptor
A
Andy Aitken
Standby Painter
E
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
Underwater Camera
H
Hélène Provost
Set Costumer
L
Louise Cova
Set Dresser
R
Richard Cardon
Carpenter
M
Michael Di Como
CG Supervisor
R
Roland Chaput
Craft Service
V
Vincent Houle
Driver
M
Michael Pasqualone
Post Production Assistant
K
Kenn Moynihan
Projection
T
Tony Aranda
Propmaker
L
Louis Gascon
Property Master
F
Frederic Chamoro
Scenic Artist
D
Donna Armstrong
Set Medic
M
Michel Robert
Transportation Captain
T
Tim Parkinson
Transportation Coordinator
A
André Laperrière
Utility Stunts
J
Jonathan Dumont
Video Assist Operator
M
Mike Milliken
Color Timer
S
Stéphane Arbour
Electrician
D
David Yellin
Lighting Technician
J
Jean-François Larivière
Rigging Grip
C
Crystal Hawkins
Production Accountant
S
Susan Towner
Production Supervisor
C
Charles J. Bond
Boom Operator
L
Lanny Cermak
3D Supervisor
B
Bob Stoker
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Alain Bernard
Unit Manager
B
Bryan McMahan
Colorist
J
John Eaves
Prop Designer
J
Jerry C. Deats
Dolly Grip
J
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician
B
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
J
Jorge Sánchez
Assistant Camera
M
Martie Schribner
Makeup Artist
M
Manon Joly
Hairstylist
R
Richie Adams
Title Designer
A
Anne Faubert
Assistant Set Dresser
D
Denis Bois
Grip
A
Andrea Biklian
Negative Cutter
H
Hélène Dt-Denis
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Carissa Chapman
Casting Assistant
M
Marina Manukian
Musician
S
Sunita Singh
Costume Assistant
B
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
R
Ron Mellegers
Foley Mixer
E
Eric Amundsen
Second Assistant Camera
G
Gilles Montreuil
First Assistant Accountant
L
Lise Servant
Payroll Accountant
S
Sylvain Dupuis
Camera Trainee
V
Vladimir Fuentes
Assistant Accountant
M
Marc Auclair
Special Effects Assistant
J
Jean-François Aubin
Special Effects Technician
D
Doug Caron
Assistant Editor
D
David Smithson
Data Wrangler
D
Daniel Bouthillette
Additional Third Assistant Director
G
Gary Antonacci
Set Painter
P
Pier Lefebvre
Special Props
M
Michel Landry
Swing
J
Joe Kowalewski
Wardrobe Assistant
S
Sylvain Bergevin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
S
Stephane Desharnais
Assistant Unit Manager
C
Cece Neber Labao
Executive Assistant
N
Normand Simpson
Generator Operator
O
Olivier Barzic
Production Accountant
E
Eric Chatelain
Production Driver
C
Claudette Beaudoin-Casavant
Assistant Makeup Artist