Tomb Raider

Tomb Raider (2018)Cast and Crew

Movie"Her legend begins."

Crew

E
Evan Daugherty
Story
G
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Screenplay
D
Denis O'Sullivan
Executive Producer
A
Alastair Siddons
Screenplay
G
Gary Freeman
Production Design
J
Johnathan R. Banta
Visual Effects
P
Patrick McCormick
Executive Producer
R
Raffaella Giovannetti
Set Decoration
A
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art Direction
S
Stephen Mathie
Gaffer
A
Alex-Ann Keppie
Set Costumer
D
Dominic Gibbs
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Julian Morson
Camera Operator
D
Dale Rodkin
Steadicam Operator
T
Turea Blyth
Visual Effects Coordinator
V
Victor Wagner
Visual Effects Technical Director
M
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
G
George Amos
Camera Operator
R
Rick de Souza
Set Costumer
G
Giles Dumper
Pilot
R
Robert Sealey
First Assistant Editor
A
Adam Klein
Animation
H
Hubert Maston
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Lise-Marie Bothma
Special Effects Coordinator
K
Kirsty Kinnear
Casting Associate
P
Philip Stapelberg
Costume Supervisor
J
Jubey Jose
Animation
E
Errol Stussi
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nick Crew
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Susie Figgis
Casting
J
Jan Sewell
Hair Designer
M
Marika Weber
Key Makeup Artist
J
Jason Martin
Camera Operator
D
Des Whelan
Camera Operator
I
Ilze Kitshoff
Still Photographer
S
Simon Changer
Music Editor
K
Kle Savidge
Music Supervisor
L
Leonardo Cruciano
Special Effects Coordinator
C
Christian Kratzert
Animation
G
George Stone
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sarah Vinson
Visual Effects Producer
P
Pravika Singh
Assistant Art Director
G
Graham Bartholomew
Still Photographer
W
Wolfgang Haas
Animation
M
Martin Gritschke
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jacques Van Rooyen
Art Department Coordinator
S
Simon Finney
Camera Operator
C
Christian Black
Still Photographer
R
Richard Stevenson
Underwater Camera
D
Danielle Nel
First Assistant Editor
A
Annalisa Torina
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
John Polyson
Visual Effects Editor
V
Vincent Liebig
Visual Effects Editor
S
Scott Shapiro
Visual Effects Producer
R
Robert Nederhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Paul Purdy
Property Master
L
Luke James Matthews
Security
J
Justin Mitchell
CG Supervisor
C
Christal Wolgamott
Visual Effects Producer
R
Roland Langschwert
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tom Still
Art Direction
M
Marika Weber
Key Hair Stylist
B
Birgitta Fredlund
Costume Coordinator
F
Fady Kadry
3D Artist
M
Marcus Goodwin
Visual Effects Producer
R
Radley Teruel
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Alessandro Troso
Art Direction
O
Ossie McLean
Steadicam Operator
L
Lukasz Jogalla
Second Unit Director of Photography
M
Maryke Nel
Set Costumer
D
Dave Evans
Armorer
D
Daniele Mieli
Animation
A
André Cabaco
CG Supervisor
M
Martin November
Visual Effects Editor
M
Mark Walker
Assistant Art Director
C
Charles Bodycomb
Armorer
E
Ewa Babska
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lisa Spence
Visual Effects Producer
J
Joe Hopker
Hairstylist
R
Riette Hayward
Makeup Artist
J
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
M
Mike Drew
Animation
B
Bill Bridges
Lead Animator
J
Jaime Fok
Visual Effects Editor
A
Adam Horley
ADR Editor
M
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Luke Gentry
Sound Designer
J
Jan Sewell
Makeup Designer
T
Thembekile Kebeni
Rigging Grip
L
Lucy Ward
Script Supervisor
S
Spriha Banik
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chelsea Mirus
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jack Ridout
Lighting Technician
A
Anthony Smith
2D Supervisor
K
Kristen Drewski
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Matteo Veglia
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Hakyung Chang
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chelsea L. Miller
Visual Effects Producer
M
Mare McIntosh
Visual Effects Producer
J
Johanna Lange
Visual Effects Producer
A
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Producer
R
Richard Van Den Bergh
Special Effects Supervisor
T
Tamara Marini
Art Direction
R
Regan Mitchell
Rigging Grip
R
Ruth Atkinson
Script Supervisor
J
Jon Boothroyde
Boom Operator
T
Tom Brown
Supervising Art Director
C
Cecelia van Straaten
Assistant Art Director
P
Paula Casarin
Script Supervisor
K
Kelly McCarthy
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Appleby
Key Grip
G
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Story
M
Marcus Lester-George
Art Department Assistant
C
Christian Siebenherz
Additional Editor
G
Greg Cleaver
Draughtsman
A
Adam Doe
Props
W
Werner Grobbelaar
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Joshua Callis-Smith
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Douglas Mcerlain
Electrician
B
Ben Ransley
Electrician
J
Jonas Jangvad
Color Assistant
J
John Maher
Construction Manager
M
Mardon de Carvalho
Digital Imaging Technician
P
Paul Snell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
B
Ben Casciello Rogers
Second Assistant "C" Camera
D
Desmond Gqitekaya
Electrician
J
James Perry
Second Assistant "A" Camera
R
Randolph Watson
Concept Artist
G
Garry Moore
Standby Carpenter
E
Ewan Sadler
Camera Trainee
W
Winston Jezile
Electrician
K
Kris Snell
Props
D
Darren Westover
Props
J
Jim Crowther
Best Boy Grip
J
Justice Amadi
Electrician
J
Justin Hawkins
First Assistant "B" Camera
W
Will Morris
First Assistant "C" Camera
P
Philip Goldsworthy
Principal Costumer
S
Sandro Piccarozzi
Assistant Set Decoration
D
Dan Riches
Set Dresser
O
Oliver Hadlow-Martin
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Didier Konings
Concept Artist
T
Tina Charad
Graphic Designer
K
Karl Koroscik
Props
L
Luke Townshend
Set Dresser
U
Uri Maree
Electrician
S
Sebastian Barraclough
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Max Glickman
First Assistant "C" Camera
P
Po Sing Chu
Concept Artist
H
Houston Sharp
Concept Artist
B
Brendan Smithers
Construction Manager
C
Colin Mutch
Leadman
J
John Colebourn
Storyboard Artist
E
Edrich Hollis
First Assistant Camera
C
Cécile Bouquet
Researcher
D
David Packard
Scenic Artist
J
Jean de Kock
Best Boy Lighting Technician
C
Chris Belcher
Digital Imaging Technician
N
Neil Ashton
Electrician
H
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Assistant
K
Kelly Jade Rother
Textile Artist
J
Jessica Paterson
Art Department Assistant
I
Isona Rigau
Draughtsman
J
Josh Ryba
Storyboard Artist
N
Nathan Erasmus
Electrician
L
Leigh Gold
First Assistant "A" Camera
B
Benjamin Tyrrell
Textile Artist
N
Natalia Eck
Scenic Artist
F
Francesca Birri
Set Decorating Coordinator
L
Liz Essex
Principal Costumer
C
Chris Francis
Color Assistant
M
Maudie Andrews
Assistant Set Decoration
D
Dan Walker
Concept Artist
A
Alfredo Lupo
Draughtsman
S
Simoné Roussouw
Scenic Artist
E
Edward Brett
First Assistant Director
P
Paddy Anstey
Electrician
O
Olly Tellett
First Assistant "B" Camera
G
Garson Yu
Title Designer
Y
Yasmin Al-Naib
Assistant Set Decoration
D
Daniel Gommé
Draughtsman
T
Tom Gough
Digital Imaging Technician
W
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Carpenter
G
Garreth Carikas
Graphic Designer
K
Keri Murphy
Scenic Artist
D
Douglas Ingram
Storyboard Artist
S
Shane Abrahams
Electrician
I
Ian Jackson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
G
Greg Fisher
Colorist
C
Chester Carr
Concept Artist
F
Filippo Maso
Camera Trainee
T
Thandi Blakfesi
Electrician
J
Jonathan Smiles
Dailies Technician
M
Micah Gallagher
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jordan Alaeddine
Generalist
S
Sandro Kath
Compositing Artist
T
Thad Diego
Pipeline Technical Director
V
Vincent Aupetit
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
H
Herman Lee
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
G
Guillermo Ramos
Compositing Supervisor
R
Rose Wang
Matte Painter
L
László Sebõ
Pipeline Technical Director
G
Gabrielle Powell
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
E
Eric D. Christensen
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kai Woytke
Compositing Artist
T
Thomas Warrender
Matte Painter
N
Neil Damman
Special Effects Technician
F
Finlay Hogg
Compositing Artist
Z
Zachariah Zaubi
Compositing Supervisor
R
Rushikesh Joshi
Pipeline Technical Director
D
Dirk Matzkuhn
Compositing Artist
J
Jens Schneider
Compositing Artist
A
Alicia Lowndes
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
M
Matt Omond
Compositing Supervisor
F
Franz Schiller
Compositing Supervisor
B
Beau Casey
Pipeline Technical Director
J
Jonas Stiltz
Compositing Artist
M
Michael Hubbard
Pipeline Technical Director
L
Lasse Hamann
Compositing Artist
M
Matthias Eckhardt
Compositing Artist
J
Johannes Peter
Compositing Artist
P
Paul Poetsch
Compositing Artist
K
Kurt Lawson
Compositing Supervisor
R
Rodgers Paul
Matte Painter
A
Alexander Scherffig
Compositing Artist
J
Jai Krishnaswamy
Compositing Supervisor
J
Juan Melgoza
Sequence Supervisor
M
Morris Abramian
Generalist
K
Kathrin McCarthy
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Y
Yves Bischoff
Compositing Artist
P
Petr Sajner
Compositing Artist
B
Bjoern Wortmann
Compositing Artist
J
Jaeil Seo
Matte Painter
M
Manuel Ferdinand
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Christopher Beatty
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
G
George Spensley-Corfield
Special Effects Technician
A
Andrea Krupp
Compositing Artist
M
Maverick Han
Matte Painter
J
Jane Chen
Matte Painter
A
Asim Zaidi
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Christopher Kollar
Compositing Artist
D
Dani Devereux
Matte Painter
C
Che Yen Chuang
Matte Painter
O
Omer Erlich
Generalist
L
Lee Millham
Stunt Driver
R
Robert Edwards
ADR Mixer
T
Timothy A. Wonsik
Costume Designer
N
Noah Hughes
Executive Producer
P
Paul Linden
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Patrick McCormick
Unit Production Manager
C
Carolina Jiménez
Layout
S
Silvia Fontana
Graphic Designer
M
Matteo Veglia
VFX Production Coordinator
M
Michael Furniss
Visual Effects
J
Jeff Taylor
Second Assistant Director
K
K.Flay
Songs
H
Hannah Behan
Stunts
M
Marlon Braaf
Stunts
Z
Zahir Carlie
Stunts
H
Heidi Dickson
Stunts
D
Daniel Himschoot
Stunts
A
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Stunts
S
Scott Kirkbride
Stunt Double
G
Grant Powell
Fight Choreographer
A
Alan Ormrod
Stunts
F
Fleur van Eeden
Stunts
S
Shawn Van Zyl
Stunt Double
A
Alistair Whitton
Stunts
C
Colin Nicolson
Production Sound Mixer
J
Jason Martin
Marine Coordinator
G
George Dean
Painter