Toy Story 2

Toy Story 2Cast and Crew

"The toys are back!"
TMDb Score
76

Cast

Crew

G
Graham Walters
Production Manager
D
David Ian Salter
Editor
K
Kori Rae
Animation Manager
J
Jill Culton
Character Designer
J
Jim Stewart
Additional Editing
G
Glenn McQueen
Supervising Animator
R
Rich Quade
Animation
J
Jean-Claude Kalache
Lighting Supervisor
S
Sophie Vincelette
Set Dresser
R
Ruth Lambert
Casting
M
Mary Hidalgo
Casting
B
Bryn Imagire
Art Direction
B
Bryn Imagire
Shading
G
Glenn Kim
CG Painter
L
Laura Phillips
CG Painter
Y
Yvonne Herbst
CG Painter
R
Robin Cooper
CG Painter
R
Randy Berrett
CG Painter
R
Randy Berrett
Character Designer
G
Gary Schultz
Modeling
N
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Character Designer
N
Norm DeCarlo
Sculptor
P
Patrick Lin
Sequence Leads
S
Shawn Brennan
Sequence Leads
D
Derek Williams
Layout
D
Derek Williams
Set Dresser
R
Robert Anderson
Layout
M
Mark Sanford
Layout
J
Jeremy Lasky
Sequence Leads
B
Billy Merritt
Animation
B
Brett Pulliam
Animation
G
Gini Cruz Santos
Animation
J
Jon Childress Farmer
Set Dresser
D
David Eisenmann
Set Dressing Supervisor
S
Sarah Jo Helton
Schedule Coordinator
S
Scott Clark
Animation
A
Andrew Gordon
Animation
S
Shawn Krause
Animation
J
Jeff Pratt
Animation
D
David DeVan
Animation
S
Stephen Gregory
Animation
B
Bobby Podesta
Animation
S
Stephen Barnes
Animation
M
Michael Berenstein
Animation
B
Brett Coderre
Animation
N
Nancy Kato
Animation
B
Bobby Beck
Animation
T
Tim Crawfurd
Animation
I
Ike Feldman
Animation
K
Karen Kiser
Animation
W
Wendell Lee
Animation
J
James Ford Murphy
Animation
R
Robert H. Russ
Animation
P
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Animation
D
David Tart
Animation
J
Jon Mead
Animation
P
Peter Nash
Animation
S
Sanjay Patel
Animation
A
Alan Sperling
Animation
R
Ross Stevenson
Animation
J
J. Warren Trezevant
Animation
A
Adam Wood
Animation
T
Tasha Wedeen
Animation
K
Kureha Yokoo
Animation
J
Jenni Tsoi
Animation Fix Coordinator
R
Robert Grahamjones
Second Film Editor
C
Chris Vallance
Additional Editorial Assistant
M
Mark Yeager
Additional Editorial Assistant
L
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
Additional Editorial Assistant
J
Jack Curtis Dubowsky
Additional Editorial Assistant
C
Christian Hoffman
Modeling
C
Christian Hoffman
Master Lighting Artist
M
Mark Adams
Modeling
J
James Bancroft
Modeling
P
Paul Aichele
Modeling
J
Jason Bickerstaff
Lighting Technician
D
Daniel McCoy
Shading
B
Ben Jordan
Shading
D
David Batte
Shading
J
Janet Lucroy
Lighting Technician
J
Joyce Powell
Master Lighting Artist
L
Lauren Alpert
Modeling
L
Lauren Alpert
Master Lighting Artist
B
Brad Andalman
Software Engineer
R
Rob Cook
Software Engineer
B
Bena Currin
Software Engineer
T
Thomas Hahn
Software Engineer
J
John Alex
Software Engineer
R
Ronen Barzel
Software Engineer
T
Tom Duff
Software Engineer
P
Perrin Cutting
Camera Department Manager
L
Louis Rivera
Camera Supervisor
D
Drew Rogge
Software Engineer
D
Don Conway
Camera Technician
D
David DiFrancesco
Photoscience Manager
C
Catherine Roehl
Production Accountant
E
Erik Forman
Information Systems Manager
P
Paul Cichocki
Post Production Supervisor
M
Michael Silvers
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Shannon Mills
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
J
Jana Vance
Foley
B
Bruno Coon
Supervising Music Editor
R
Rita Hsiao
Screenplay
D
Doug Chamberlin
Screenplay
C
Chris Webb
Screenplay
K
Karen Robert Jackson
Producer
S
Sarah McArthur
Executive Producer
H
Helene Plotkin
Producer
S
Sharon Calahan
Director of Photography
W
William Cone
Production Design
J
Jim Pearson
Production Design
J
Jim Pearson
Character Designer
T
Tom Myers
Sound Designer
L
Lisa Jaime
Music Editor
G
Galyn Susman
Supervising Technical Director
I
Ira Hearshen
Orchestrator
M
Mildred Iatrou
Additional Editing
C
Colin Brady
Character Designer
R
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
C
Chris Perry
Software Engineer
D
Dylan Brown
Animation Director
J
Jennifer Leo Russ
First Assistant Editor
B
Barney Jones
Temp Music Editor
D
David Slusser
Temp Music Editor
M
Michael Parks
Animation
T
Timothy Hittle
Animation
D
Dave Gordon
Visual Development
P
Peter Lepeniotis
Animation
S
Sean Hargreaves
Visual Development
S
Stephen King
Modeling
C
Christina Yim
Animation
G
Graham Moloy
Set Dresser
L
Lucas Putnam
Additional Editorial Assistant
S
Sarah Schubart
Additional Editorial Assistant
K
Kristina Perez
Systems Administrators & Support
G
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
S
Susan Bradley
Title Designer
A
Adam Schnitzer
Layout
M
Mark R.R. Farquhar
Animation
D
David Orecklin
Animation Department Coordinator
S
Steven Liu
Assistant Editor
M
Mark Fontana
Shading
M
Mary Helen Leasman
Foley Editor
J
James Burgess
Photoscience Manager
J
Jennifer Barin
Sound Recordist
J
Jonathan Sacks
Orchestrator
D
Dan Lee
Character Designer
E
Ethan Hurd
Animation
J
Jesse Hollander
Master Lighting Artist
J
Jeff Wan
Camera Technician
D
Doug Sheppeck
Animation
R
Roman Figun
Layout
K
Kelly O'Connell
Lighting Technician
K
Kelly O'Connell
Modeling
T
Tom Freeman
Additional Editorial Assistant
S
Susan Sanford
Foley Editor
M
Matt White
Art Department Manager
J
Jen Kinavey
Art Department Coordinator
W
Wade Childress
Layout
C
Craig McGillivray
Layout
S
Stephen Moros
Layout
N
Nicolas Alan Barillaro
Animation
J
Jennifer Cha
Animation
M
Melanie Cordan
Animation
B
Bob Koch
Animation
K
Karyn Metlen
Animation
V
Valerie Mih
Animation
A
Andrea Schultz
Fix Animator
C
Christian Hill
Additional Editorial Assistant
M
Mike Marsh
Additional Editorial Assistant
M
Michael R. King
Shading
D
Danielle Feinberg
Master Lighting Artist
M
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Post Production Supervisor
D
Dale Ruffolo
Modeling
D
Dale Ruffolo
Lighting Artist
R
Rob Jensen
Modeling
R
Rob Jensen
Master Lighting Artist
A
Andrew Page
Music Director
M
Michael Kass
Software Engineer
D
Dirk Van Gelder
Software Engineer
P
Patrick Wilson
Modeling
L
Lars R. Damerow
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Cynthia Dueltgen
Modeling
C
Cynthia Dueltgen
Master Lighting Artist
P
Patrick Guenette
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jongo
Lighting Technician
A
Ana Lacaze
Shading
A
Ana Lacaze
Master Lighting Artist
K
Ken Lao
Master Lighting Artist
E
Eileen O'Neill
Lighting Technician
E
Eileen O'Neill
Shading
E
Eileen O'Neill
Modeling
K
Keith Olenick
Shading
J
John Singh Pottebaum
Lighting Technician
J
John Singh Pottebaum
Shading
J
John Singh Pottebaum
Software Engineer
A
Allison Torres
Lighting Technician
J
John Warren
Shading
T
Timothy Sorensen
Post Production Assistant
L
Ling Hsu
Systems Administrators & Support
T
Tom Kim
Lighting Coordinator
C
Chris King
Software Engineer
M
Manny Ponce
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Lighting Technician
S
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Software Engineer
D
Don Schreiter
Modeling
M
Michael Shantzis
Software Engineer
N
Nelson Siu
Systems Administrators & Support
H
Heidi Stettner
Software Engineer
A
Andy Thomas
Systems Administrators & Support
T
Tien Truong
Software Engineer
E
Eric Veach
Software Engineer
C
Christopher C. Walker
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jay Weiland
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Andy Witkin
Software Engineer
T
Terry McQueen
Lighting Manager
D
Deborah R. Fowler
Master Lighting Artist
D
Damir Frkovic
Modeling
L
Larry Gritz
Shading
L
Larry Gritz
Software Engineer
A
Alisa Gilden
Information Systems Manager
M
May Pon
Systems Administrators & Support
B
Bryan Bird
Systems Administrators & Support
P
Peter Kaldis
Systems Administrators & Support
M
Michael O'Brien
Information Systems Manager
E
Ed Fuller
First Assistant Editor
L
Lee Cruikshank
Script Coordinator
P
Phil Beffrey
Software Engineer
L
Loren Carpenter
Software Engineer
D
Dan Lyke
Software Engineer
S
Shaun Oborn
Software Engineer
M
Matt Pharr
Software Engineer
R
Ruieta DaSilva
Modeling
J
Jun Han Cho
Master Lighting Artist
M
Molly Naughton
Lighting Manager
J
Jenny Head Appleton
Animation Manager
C
Cynthia Pettit
Lighting Technician
J
Jason B. Hendrix
Systems Administrators & Support
N
Nathan Ardaiz
Systems Administrators & Support
G
George Bagtas
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Adam Beeman
Systems Administrators & Support
G
Gregory Yong Paik
Systems Administrators & Support
E
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr.
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Alex Stahl
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Dallas Wisehaupt
Systems Administrators & Support
D
David Gordon
Systems Administrators & Support
L
Lance Martin
Production Office Assistant
M
Malcolm Blanchard
Software Engineer
E
Eric Lebel
Software Engineer
R
Rona Michele
Temp Sound Editor
A
Anne Pia
Editorial Coordinator
S
Shannon Menendez-Chu
Editorial Production Assistant
K
Kirk Bowers
Lighting Technician
K
Kirk Bowers
Shading
B
Brian Daniel Young
Lighting Technician
S
Steve Upstill
Shading
D
David Valdez
Shading
W
Warren Hays
Information Systems Manager
D
Duncan Keefe
Information Systems Manager
R
Roger Rose
Animation