Waterworld

WaterworldCast and Crew

"Beyond the horizon lies the secret to a new beginning."
TMDb Score
61

Crew

G
Gene Levy
Line Producer
J
John Dexter
Set Designer
N
Nancy Haigh
Set Decoration
J
John Davis
Producer
R
Robert Greenfield
Leadman
P
Peter Boyle
Editor
D
David F. Klassen
Art Direction
J
Jim Weidman
Music Editor
I
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
M
Michael Schorr
Special Effects Coordinator
L
Lee Scott
Music Editor
M
Michael J. McAlister
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jonathan Lucas
Associate Editor
F
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
W
Wayne Fitzgerald
Title Designer
A
Andrew Licht
Executive Producer
A
Alan B. Curtiss
First Assistant Director
J
Jeffrey A. Mueller
Executive Producer
M
Mark Vargo
VFX Director of Photography
G
Gary Diamond
Set Designer
D
Doreen A. Dixon
Post Production Supervisor
P
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
C
Chris Haynes
Driver
F
Francisco X. PĂ©rez
Makeup Supervisor
C
Carole Henderson Harrington
Assistant Editor
N
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
S
Stephen Traxler
Production Supervisor
J
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
J
Jeff Atmajian
Conductor
S
Stefan Dechant
Production Illustrator
D
Darrell L. Wight
Set Designer
T
Tom Prince
Production Executive
N
Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
R
Richard Bain
Visual Effects
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley
G
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
J
John Villarino
Construction Coordinator
S
Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor
J
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
J
Jay Wilkinson
Supervising Sound Editor
P
Peggy Casey
Art Department Coordinator
D
Don Cinderella
Set Designer
L
Liloa Wong
Greensman
R
Robin Griffin
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Visual Effects Producer
M
Melton Maxwell
Gaffer
L
Laura Baker
Set Costumer
B
Brenna Charlebois
Set Costumer
A
Anthony J. Lipin
Set Costumer
J
Jakki Fink
Casting Associate
B
Bill W. Benton
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Richard Merryman
Additional Photography
S
Stan Blackwell
Special Effects Technician
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
C
Chad Rivetti
Loader
K
Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive In Charge Of Production
K
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Camera
K
Kurt E. Soderling
Visual Effects Camera
J
John K. Stirber
Effects Supervisor
D
David Fulton
Associate Producer
B
Bill Meadows
Sound Recordist
J
Janis Clark
Hairstylist
D
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
P
Paige Augustine
Lead Set Dresser
J
Jason Dowdeswell
Digital Compositors
D
Daniel Turk
Carpenter
J
Jonny Winograd
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
M
Mark C. Grech
Utility Sound
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
M
Michael Guthrie
Best Boy Grip
D
David Aaron
Armorer
T
Timothy P. Salmon
Boom Operator
D
David LeRoy Anderson
Makeup Artist
S
Scott Kidner
Lighting Technician
A
Alex Frisch
VFX Artist
S
Steve Kohler
Sound
K
Kirk Bloomberg
Second Assistant Camera
D
Doug Ikeler
3D Artist
K
Kieran Woo
Production Controller
C
Carol Ashley
Compositing Supervisor
W
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
J
Joseph Kelly Padovich
Generator Operator
L
Lauren Palmer
Supervising ADR Editor
L
Louis Niemeyer
First Assistant Camera
R
Rick A. Benedetto
Rigging Gaffer
G
George Zamora
Special Effects Assistant
R
Richard F. Anderson
Set Dresser
L
Louis Dinson
Transportation Co-Captain
L
Levon Besnelian
Rigging Grip
B
Bruce Byall
Grip
W
Wendy Rogers
CG Supervisor
A
Alan Barnett
Digital Effects Supervisor
S
Shannon Rawls
Security
D
Danny Rowe
Stand In
T
Tony Hibbard
Best Boy Electric
R
Ric Delgado
Electrician
G
Ginger Peterson
Location Manager
D
Dina Farnell
Production Coordinator
J
John J. Smith
Production Manager
D
David Burk
Assistant Sound Editor
L
Lou Angelo
Sound Editor
R
Ralph Kerr
Special Effects Supervisor
K
Karin Joy
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sandra McNeil
Studio Teachers
T
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
M
Michael C. Mason
Music Score Producer
E
Eric Ladd
Opening Title Sequence
J
John Murphy
Dolly Grip
C
Chela Fiorini
Art Department Production Assistant
S
Scott M. Anderson
Assistant Property Master
C
Cheyenne Ellis
Stunts
D
David Hallinan
Second Second Assistant Director
K
Kenneth Chamitoff
Extras Casting
R
Robert Huberman
Second Assistant Director
R
Robert Beverlin
Assistant Camera
S
Sandy Brundage
Negative Cutter
A
Anne Johns
Extras Casting Coordinator
J
Jack Holland
Production Assistant
M
Mary Leitz
Rotoscoping Artist