Cast
C
Colin McCarlie
as Sonar Man
Crew
H
Howard Atherton
Director of Photography
J
John Wright
Editor
M
Mary Goldberg
Casting
J
Joseph A. Porro
Costume Design
H
Holger Gross
Production Design
S
Sandy Cochrane
Art Direction
K
Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction
A
Annmarie Corbett
Set Decoration
R
Rose Marie McSherry
Set Decoration
D
Donna Bis
Hairstylist
R
Rosalina Da Silva
Makeup Artist
S
Sandi Tanaka
Art Department Coordinator
N
Nancy Ford
Assistant Art Director
J
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
C
Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
L
Lubor Cencak
Scenic Artist
B
Barry Kootchin
Scenic Artist
L
Luis G. Hoyos
Set Designer
M
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
R
Rick Willoughby
Sculptor
P
Patrick Dodd
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Douglas Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor
L
Leslie Shatz
Sound Designer
T
Tom E. Dahl
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Rick Alexander
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Aaron Rochin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
W
William H. Schirmer
Special Effects Coordinator
T
Tim Storvick
Special Effects Coordinator
T
Tony Van Den Ecker
Special Effects Coordinator
C
Casey Cannon
Visual Effects Producer
S
Scott Frankel
CG Supervisor
D
David Stinnett
CG Supervisor
M
Michael Shea
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Amy Pawlowski
Visual Effects Editor
H
Hitoshi Inoue
Visual Effects Editor
M
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Douglas Craik
Camera Operator
J
Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Camera Operator
D
Douglas F. O'Neons
Camera Operator
J
Joel Ransom
Camera Operator
C
Christopher Tammaro
Camera Operator
K
Keith Young
Camera Operator
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
D
Douglas Curran
Still Photographer
C
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
G
Gail L. Smith
Set Costumer
M
Meghan L. Noble
First Assistant Editor
K
Kenneth Hall
Music Editor
B
Blue Angus
Transportation Coordinator
E
Edward Flotard
Transportation Coordinator
K
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
S
Sarah Laxton
Script Supervisor
L
Lorelei Kuchera
Script Supervisor
B
Barbara Chomos
Unit Publicist
M
Monty Bannister
Location Manager
H
Howard Ellis
Associate Producer
M
Matsune Suzuki
Modeling
M
Mario Iscovich
Post Production Producer
J
Jim Birkel
Construction Foreman
M
Michael P. Mason
Painter
R
Ron Greenwood
Property Master
W
Wes Hamby
Set Dressing Artist
L
Lloyd Ahern II
Additional Photography
S
Shawn Jolicoeur
Camera Technician
C
Carl Miller
First Assistant Camera
C
Carl Assmus
Grip
N
Nick Kuchera
Key Grip
T
Tracey Boulton
Costume Design
L
Lili Marchenski
Key Makeup Artist
S
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
R
Rob Fournier
Armorer
G
Graham Brunskill
Carpenter
I
Ildiko Barritt
Craft Service
A
Angie Russell
Digital Producer
R
Roxanne Dorman
Projection
L
Lars Lenander
Special Effects Coordinator
A
Aaron Campbell
Technical Supervisor
D
Don Dykens
Transportation Captain
P
Paul Irvine
Transportation Co-Captain
G
Garnet Durham
Video Assist Operator
H
Howard Ellis
First Assistant Director
G
Gilbert Carreras
Color Timer
C
Carolle Alain
First Assistant Editor
S
Shawn McLaughlin
Best Boy Electric
B
Bruce Bennett
Electrician
M
Martin Hall
Gaffer
M
Marnie Waxman
Casting Associate
K
Kathryn Drew
Production Accountant
L
Leslie Burt
Production Coordinator
T
Tod Feaster
Production Manager
B
Brent O'Connor
Unit Production Manager
K
Kris Fenske
Assistant Sound Designer
A
Anne Laing
Assistant Sound Editor
C
Chris Higgins
Boom Operator
F
Frank H. Griffiths
Production Sound Mixer
P
Piero Mura
Sound Editor
A
Allen Hurd
Sound Recordist
C
Casey Pritchett
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Alexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lauryl Duplechan
Visual Effects Editor
J
Jules Mann
Storyboard Artist
D
Debi Weldon
Costume Set Supervisor
J
John Denison
Costumer
J
Jim Brebner
Second Assistant Director
M
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Third Assistant Director
D
Dean Eilertson
Assistant Property Master
J
Jim Feldman
Concept Artist
L
Lorraine Yawney
Construction Buyer
K
Kimberley Regent
Property Buyer
B
Bob Baron
ADR Editor
M
Mike Boudry
ADR Recordist
S
Sara Hegarty
Apprentice Sound Editor
S
Scott Weber
Foley Mixer
K
Kevin J. Andruschak
Special Effects Assistant
D
Dave Dunaway
Special Effects Technician
M
Muqeem Khan
VFX Artist
K
Kenton Hulme
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
A
Aristidi Georgiopoulos
Assistant Camera
G
Gary J. Williams
Best Boy Grip
T
Tim Palgut
Camera Trainee
T
Todd Hlagi
Dolly Grip
D
Dean Hannas
Second Assistant Camera
P
Paul Ventura
Additional Casting
T
Todd Davis
Casting Assistant
C
Clark Campbell
Assistant Editor
K
Kelly Matsumoto
Associate Editor
C
Cynthia Feyrer
Negative Cutter
N
Nick Vidar
Music Programmer
B
Byron Macdonald
Accountant
J
Jasmine Barry
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
John Adams
Chief Lighting Technician
B
Blaine Kennison
Compositing Supervisor
C
Christofer Dierdorff
Digital Supervisor
R
Russell Shinkle
Effects Supervisor
S
Sandra Couldwell
Extras Casting
D
Doreen Beaulac
First Assistant Accountant
G
Gilbert Jamault
Generator Operator
M
Mike Meaker
Matte Painter
G
Gail Wise
Playback Coordinator
R
Ron Annunziata
Production Assistant
R
Ryan Arndt
Pyrotechnician
B
Bob Kursar
Technical Advisor
G
Grant Swain
Property Master
M
Mark Levinson
ADR Supervisor
M
Michael Kelem
Aerial Camera
D
Dylan Goss
Aerial Camera
H
Henry M. Lebo
Second Unit Director of Photography
T
Terry Calhoun
Electrician
S
Saubrie Mohamed
Electrician
B
Bradley S. Creasser
First Assistant Camera
M
Marco Ciccone
First Assistant Camera
R
Rusty Deluce
First Assistant Camera
B
Bob Findlay
First Assistant Camera
P
Patrick Stepien
First Assistant Camera
H
Hugh Meikle
Generator Operator
P
Paul Arnel
Grip
T
Timo Juonolainen
Grip
B
Benoît Lamarche
Grip
D
Dean Reca
Grip
C
Christian John Murray
Grip
R
Randy A. Jablonka
Lighting Technician
L
Larry Portmann
Second Assistant Camera
I
Isabelle MacCrimmon
Second Assistant Camera
K
Keith Brooks
Cableman
D
Dan Yale
Dialogue Editor
J
Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
S
Sean Rowe
Foley Artist
R
Rob Young
Production Sound Mixer
L
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Leslie Shatz
Sound Editor
T
Tim Montijo
Animation
G
Greg Tsadilas
Animation
S
Steve Nichols
CG Animator
W
William R. Wright
CG Animator
G
Glen Sylvester
CG Animator
S
Susan Goldsmith
CG Artist
P
Patrick Neary
CG Artist
K
Ken Nielsen
CG Artist
J
John Stillman
CG Artist
M
Michael Di Como
CG Artist
R
Richard Grandy
CG Artist
F
Francine Rokaw
VFX Lighting Artist
M
Michael Bauer
CG Supervisor
B
Brian Adams
Compositor
J
Jeffrey Arnold
Compositor
K
Karl Fornander
Compositor
R
Rory Hinnen
Compositor
B
Brian Leach
Compositor
T
Tony Noel
Compositor
D
Deborah Wiltman
Compositor
J
Jen Howard
Compositor
K
Kenneth Smith
Digital Color Timer
P
Pat Turner
VFX Director of Photography
C
Craig Mullins
Matte Painter
D
Doug Jones
Negative Cutter
D
Derrick Crane
Pyrotechnician
D
Don Gray
Pyrotechnician
R
Ray Cavalluzzi
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Daryl Klein
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Dan A. Walker
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Duane Powell
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Crystal Foth
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Erika Wangberg Burton
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ryan Berg
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julie Nelson
CG Animator
J
Jay Cox
Digital Color Timer
D
Darcy Davis
Special Effects Assistant
Similar Movies
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review