Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
67
PG-13 1 hr 35 minJul 9th, 2004Comedy

Crew

T
Toni-Ann Walker
Hair Department Head
J
Juel Bestrop
Casting
J
Jan Pascale
Set Decoration
E
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
V
Virginia L. Randolph
Art Direction
S
Sally Thornton
Set Designer
T
Thomas E. Ackerman
Director of Photography
A
Alex Wurman
Music
S
Shauna Robertson
Executive Producer
C
Clayton Hartley
Production Design
D
David B. Householter
Unit Production Manager
D
David B. Householter
Co-Producer
B
Blythe Cappello
Casting
B
Basil Grillo
Second Assistant Director
J
John R. Elliott
Construction Coordinator
J
Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
S
Sean Rowe
Foley Artist
S
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
D
David Orr
Color Timer
K
Kimberly Greene
Makeup Department Head
M
Mike Chock
Sound Effects Editor
D
Donald Flick
Sound Effects Editor
R
Ralph Osborn
Dialogue Editor
P
Piero Mura
Sound Effects Editor
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
B
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer
F
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
R
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Lloyd Moriarity
Key Grip
L
Louise Del Araujo
Leadman
D
Diane L. Sabatini
Production Supervisor
P
Paul Murphey
Video Assist Operator
D
David Alexander Smith
CG Supervisor
S
Solange S. Schwalbe
Dialogue Editor
R
Reid Paul
Digital Effects Supervisor
D
Darren Michaels
Still Photographer
M
Melissa Bretherton
Additional Editing
J
Jeanne Bueche
Art Department Coordinator
E
Erin Wooldridge
Makeup Artist
E
Erica Weis
Music Editor
R
Richard R. Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jim Stuebe
Production Sound Mixer
B
Baird Steptoe
First Assistant Camera
H
Harry K. Garvin
Steadicam Operator
H
Harry K. Garvin
"A" Camera Operator
T
Tom Calderaro
Orchestrator
D
Diana Stulic Ibanez
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
S
Steven Hiller
"B" Camera Operator
P
Philip Rogers
Sound Recordist
M
Mark Molina
Assistant Art Director
K
Kevin Hyde
Boom Operator
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
P
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Coordinator
J
John Young
Second Assistant Camera
M
Michael Everett
Chief Lighting Technician
A
Adam Tankell
Graphic Designer
D
Darin Necessary
First Assistant Camera
L
Linda Gacsko
Second Assistant Camera