Cast
Crew
S
Scott Kroopf
Producer
P
Patrick W. Dugan
Executive Producer
J
Jennifer Starzyk
Costume Designer
S
Shelly Johnson
Director of Photography
S
Steve Ponce
Producer
M
Melanie Jones
Production Design
D
David Haring
Producer
J
Jonathan Leahy
Music Supervisor
A
Alex Lebovici
Producer
P
Peter Steffan
VFX Artist
E
Eric Mancha
VFX Artist
T
Travis Locke
Stunt Double
L
Leslie Sungail
Costume Supervisor
D
David Hillary
Co-Producer
C
Courtney Chenn
Executive Producer
S
Scott H. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
S
Scott Fischer
Executive Producer
E
Elliot Grainge
Co-Producer
G
Grant Guthrie
Executive Producer
B
Brent Guttman
Co-Executive Producer
D
David Hillary
Associate Producer
W
Waylen Lin
Co-Executive Producer
J
Jacqueline Mahan
Co-Executive Producer
C
Christian Mercuri
Executive Producer
B
Bella Pace
Co-Executive Producer
R
R. Scott Reid
Co-Executive Producer
M
Marcus L. Rogers
Co-Executive Producer
J
John Ryan Jr.
Executive Producer
J
John Santilli
Executive Producer
M
Michael J. Urann
Associate Producer
J
Jeanette Volturno
Line Producer
A
Ashley Waldron
Co-Producer
S
Stephanie Weier
Co-Executive Producer
N
Nicole Abellara Hallman
Casting
L
Leslie Woo
Casting
Z
Zak Faust
Art Direction
S
Selina van den Brink
Set Decoration
J
Jennifer Starzyk
Costume Design
B
Bianca Appice
Makeup Artist
J
Jeri Baker
Hairstylist
B
Budd Bird
Key Hair Stylist
E
Everett Brannon
Makeup Artist
L
Lainey Dalton
Makeup Department Head
B
Bailey Domke
Makeup Artist
B
Bailey Domke
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
U
Ulla Gaudin
Hairstylist
J
Jordan Renee Graye
Hairstylist
L
Lee Gren
Tattoo Designer
U
Ursula Hawks
Hairstylist
S
Stephen M. Kelley
Makeup Artist
E
Erin Killelea-Moreau
Hairstylist
C
Carol Koch
Sculptor
C
Courtney Lether
Makeup Artist
A
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
R
Randi Mavestrand
Makeup Department Head
L
Lana Mora
Makeup Artist
M
Michelle Nyree
Makeup Artist
D
Donna Spahn
Hair Department Head
D
Donna Spahn
Hair Designer
L
Linda Stamm
Hairstylist
E
Emily Tatum
Makeup Artist
C
Chris Yagher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jose Zamora
Hair Department Head
L
Laura Altmann
Production Supervisor
A
Aaron Collins
Production Supervisor
D
David Hillary
Line Producer
D
David Hillary
Unit Production Manager
G
Graham Geraghty
Second Second Assistant Director
J
James Madigan
Second Unit Director
A
Alexander Salazar
Additional Second Assistant Director
D
David Sardi
First Assistant Director
J
Jonathan M. Warren
Second Second Assistant Director
E
Eric Scott Williamson
Second Unit
T
Travis C. Acosta
Set Dresser
G
Genevieve Bamburg
Painter
J
Johnny Barksdale
Propmaker
D
Dana Beahler
Sculptor
K
Kenneth Bellmyer
Painter
G
Giovanni Bijou
Carpenter
W
William Boyle
Painter
A
Alfonso Bradley
Set Dresser
B
Brande Brown
Painter
D
Dedric Cain
Set Dresser
E
Erik Carpenter
Sculptor
J
Jason Chaffin
Sculptor
D
Daniel Coe
Construction Coordinator
I
Iggie Colomer
Set Dresser
J
Justin Bruce Trevor Comiskey
Propmaker
M
Michael Dares
Leadman
S
Shannon de Vergnette
Assistant Art Director
D
David Dionne
3D Artist
T
Tim Dodge
Set Dresser
R
Richard Dorrity
Propmaker
L
Lucien Fernandez
Props
J
Jason Fraude
Greensman
R
Ricardo Don Fredricks
Painter
J
Jeremy Grannan
Set Dresser
S
Shaynna Gueno
Painter
J
Joseph Guerriero
Sculptor
J
John Guillory
Sculptor
L
Luke Hammond
Propmaker
A
Allison Hilder
Props
E
Erik Jon Holmberg
Propmaker
E
Edward Johnson
Propmaker
C
Charlotte Jones
Set Decorating Coordinator
A
Adie Kaplan
Set Designer
S
Sherman Kew
Storyboard Artist
D
Daniel Kirschner
Sculptor
I
Ian Mayronne
Greensman
K
Kip Morse
Propmaker
C
Christopher Nicaud
Propmaker
J
Jorin Ostroska
Property Master
N
Nicole Joubert Pazos
Art Department Coordinator
T
Todd Pecoul
Set Dresser
E
Ellis Powell
Set Dresser
M
Mauricio Ruiz
Concept Artist
D
David Sessum
Propmaker
F
Floyd Shepard
Set Dresser
J
Joe Skinner
Props
C
Clayton Stephens
Sculptor
J
Jessica Taylor
Set Decoration Buyer
K
Karl Tear
Art Department Assistant
S
Susan Thompson
Painter
P
Philip Toolin
Set Designer
D
David Warburton
Assistant Property Master
D
David O. Whatley
Sculptor
J
Jeremy Williams
Set Dresser
P
Paige Winburne
Art Department Coordinator
E
Evan Yarbrough
Storyboard Artist
A
Angela Ang
Dialogue Editor
M
Matthew Armstrong
Utility Sound
B
Bradford Bell
Sound Mix Technician
G
Goeun Lee Everett
Sound Effects Editor
R
Ryan Farris
Boom Operator
C
Cameron Frankley
Sound Supervisor
C
Cameron Frankley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
J
Jon Michaels
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
S
Steve Neal
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
John Sanacore
Foley Mixer
R
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
G
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
D
Donovan Thibodeaux
Utility Sound
C
Chris Welcker
Production Sound Mixer
R
Robert Benavidez
Special Effects
D
Dennis Bodenheimer
Special Effects Technician
E
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Special Effects Technician
T
Troy Collins Jr.
Special Effects
D
Donnie Dean
Special Effects Coordinator
S
Santanna Dean
Special Effects Technician
E
Emily Dorosky
Painter
E
Elias Duhe Jr.
Special Effects Technician
M
Molly Federline
Special Effects Technician
P
Paul Ferretti
Special Effects
B
Ben Goldberg
Special Effects Technician
M
Maggie Anne Goll
Special Effects
G
Gordon Gross
Special Effects Technician
G
Garrett Hernandez
Special Effects Technician
K
Kurt Hilthon
Special Effects Technician
J
Justin B. Johnson
Special Effects Technician
A
Ashley Kopanski
Special Effects Technician
M
Matt Kutcher
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Matthew James Kutcher
Special Effects
K
Keith Lore
Special Effects Technician
C
Chuck Lucia
Special Effects Technician
M
Michael May
Special Effects Technician
J
Justin Kane Miller
Special Effects Technician
J
Jeff Moshell
Special Effects Technician
M
Miyo Nakamura
Sculptor
R
RIP Odebralski
Special Effects Technician
T
Tim Phoenix
Special Effects
W
William Robinson
Special Effects Technician
S
Steve Wang
Supervising Art Director
T
Taylor Weigel
Special Effects Technician
N
Nicholas Winstead
Sculptor
M
Mathieu Archambault
VFX Artist
R
Rodrigo Armendariz
VFX Artist
K
Kenneth Armstrong
Digital Compositor
Y
Yann Austin
VFX Artist
T
Thomas Bacanu
VFX Artist
C
Charles Baden
Visual Effects Compositor
W
William Banti
VFX Artist
G
Geoffrey Basquin
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tania Beaulieu
VFX Artist
F
Florence Bichon
VFX Artist
A
Alexandre Boesch-Brassens
VFX Artist
S
Samuel Boisvert
VFX Artist
O
Olivier Bolduc
VFX Artist
V
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
VFX Artist
R
Reine Bourgault
VFX Artist
F
Frederic Breault
CG Supervisor
C
Chad Buehler
Digital Compositor
P
Pierre Buffin
Executive Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael Callahan
Digital Compositor
M
Matt Cashman
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Joseph Charette
VFX Artist
D
Deanna Chittum
Digital Compositor
I
Isabelle Clermont
VFX Editor
A
Antoine Cosset
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ryan Coster
VFX Artist
E
Evelyne Coté
VFX Artist
F
Francois Cote-Paquet
Visual Effects Supervisor
G
Glenn Curry
VFX Artist
P
Paris Edlyn Deesing
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Eric Desaulniers
VFX Artist
V
Valérie Dessureault
VFX Artist
K
Kenny DiGiordano
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
D
David Dionne
VFX Artist
M
Mario Donio
VFX Artist
F
Francis Drolet
VFX Artist
F
Florian Dubois
VFX Artist
M
Maxime Ducharme
VFX Artist
Z
Zhavier Dumont
VFX Artist
C
Chris Ferriter
Executive Visual Effects Producer
V
Vincent Forand
VFX Artist
G
Giovani Francis
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sébastien Gagné
VFX Artist
B
Bradley Gaines
Visual Effects Compositor
M
Marion Gasqui
VFX Editor
B
Bryan Godwin
VFX Artist
E
Edward Grad
Matte Painter
K
Katie Grenier
VFX Artist
F
Florian Heilig
VFX Artist
C
Ciprian Iorga
VFX Artist
E
Eric Jacobo
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Noémie Jacques
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Karin Joy
Executive Visual Effects Producer
L
Luc Julien
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eren Karabulut
Visual Effects
W
Walker Kennedy
CG Artist
T
Thomas Lagana
VFX Artist
A
Arthur Leung
VFX Artist
S
Sam Margolius
Executive Visual Effects Producer
P
Partipilo Massimo
VFX Artist
K
Keegan McDougall
VFX Artist
A
Alexandre Meneux
VFX Artist
G
Gabriel Monette
VFX Artist
C
Cynthia Mourou
Visual Effects Producer
Y
Yecid Munoz
VFX Artist
R
Ryan E. Murphy
Visual Effects Compositor
N
Nicolas Ndame
VFX Artist
J
Julie Pagé
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Justine Paynat-Sautivet
Visual Effects Producer
E
Emilie Pelletier
VFX Artist
M
Michael Phan
Digital Compositor
M
Michelle Polacinski
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Laurence Provost
VFX Artist
J
Justin Rader
VFX Artist
A
Antoine Rouleau
VFX Artist
J
Jérome Routhier
VFX Artist
L
Lucas Salton
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eric Sanford
Senior Generalist
H
Hadrien Schlumberger
Digital Compositor
A
Andrew Schwartz
Visual Effects Compositor
P
Peter Sidoriak
Compositing Supervisor
N
Nikola Simeonov
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Joshua John Simon
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
V
Vikramjit Sorensangbam
VFX Artist
M
Mariève St-Laurent
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Noemie St-Pierre
VFX Artist
N
Nancy St. John
Visual Effects Producer
M
Makana Sylva
Visual Effects Producer
S
Sylvain Thibodeau
VFX Editor
O
Olivier Thériault
VFX Artist
B
Benoit Touchette
Executive Visual Effects Producer
F
François Trudel
VFX Artist
S
Samuel Vachon
VFX Artist
K
Katie Wells
Executive Visual Effects Producer
M
Mingyang Zhao
VFX Artist
H
Hayden Ethan Lee
Utility Stunts
G
Gus Bechtold
Second Assistant Camera
T
Troy Benjamin
Video Assist Operator
Z
Zachary Blosser
Additional First Assistant Camera
M
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet
Rigging Grip
C
Curt Burlin
Rigging Grip
L
Luke Cauthern
Dolly Grip
C
Chad Chamberlain
"B" Camera Operator
C
Chad Chamberlain
Steadicam Operator
R
Ryan Chamberlain
Grip
J
Joey Chiappellone
Lighting Technician
D
Dylan Coates
Grip
R
Richard F. Creedon
Rigging Grip
B
Brendan Devanie
Loader
L
Larry Dorsey Jr.
Best Boy Electric
D
David Easley
Rigging Grip
J
Joshua Ermon
Grip
T
Taylor Fenno
First Assistant "C" Camera
B
Bradley Floyd
Electrician
J
Jonathan Fontenot
Second Assistant Camera
N
Nathan Fung
Grip
J
Jorge Luis German
Video Assist Operator
A
Andre Green
Rigging Gaffer
D
Dallas Hollomon
Grip
R
Richard T. Hoover
Grip
C
Casey Hotchkiss
"A" Camera Operator
C
Casey Hotchkiss
Camera Operator
N
Nathan Hughes
Grip
J
Joe Iverson
Gaffer
R
Ryosuke Kawanaka
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
James Langdon
Electrician
A
Adam Lipscomb
Camera Loader
P
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of Photography
K
Kevin Luster
Grip
B
Bradley Martin
Best Boy Electric
M
Michael Martino
Additional First Assistant Camera
T
Thomas McGovern
Electrician
M
Michael McLaughlin
Gaffer
G
Greg Morris
Additional Camera
M
Max Patrucco
Key Rigging Grip
P
Patti Perret
Still Photographer
B
Brad Peterman
First Assistant "A" Camera
J
Jimi Ryan
Key Grip
R
Rigney Sackley
Second Assistant Camera
R
Robert Stenger
Additional Camera
J
Joe Sökmen
Dolly Grip
T
Tedd Underwood
Lighting Technician
A
Alex Vucic
Lighting Technician
C
Charles B. Walker
Best Boy Grip
J
Jim Wayer
Grip
Z
Zander White
Second Assistant "A" Camera
D
Davaughn Williams II
Grip
D
Dan Wyssmann
Best Boy Grip
M
Mahmoud Elragheb
Animation
A
Allison Agler
Costumer
A
Amy Darden Amos
Seamstress
H
Heidi Bannon
Set Costumer
S
Stacy Brewer
Set Costumer
S
Stacy Brewer
Tailor
C
Chelsea Caldwell
Costume Coordinator
D
Doré Cermak
Costumer
K
Karen Clark
Seamstress
G
Gnatalie Crawford
Set Costumer
C
Caitlin Disney
Costumer
E
Elizabeth Macey
Key Costumer
G
Gayle Merindino
Ager/Dyer
H
Heather Rae Miller
Costumer
R
Reena Ray
Costume Assistant
N
Nicole Schmitt
Costume Assistant
K
Kazli Sullivan
Tailor
V
Valek Sykes
Set Costumer
J
Jordan Anonuevo
Post Production Coordinator
H
Hershel Cohen
Finishing Producer
I
Illya Laney
Colorist
R
Richard Sanchez
VFX Editor
D
David Zimmerman
First Assistant Editor
T
Tyler Hohmann
Assistant Location Manager
L
Lisa Latter
Location Manager
A
Allison Cantor
Additional Music
J
Jeff Carson
Music Editor
E
Elliot Grainge
Executive Music Producer
J
Jim Harrison
Music Editor
C
Charles Martin Inouye
Music Editor
J
Jason La Rocca
Scoring Mixer
C
Cindy O'Connor
Additional Music
A
Arash Rezaei
Music Arranger
R
Ray Suen
Additional Music
M
Mary Frances Perlander
Script Supervisor
O
Oscar Beguiristain
Transportation Coordinator
G
Gerard Callahan Jr.
Transportation Captain
C
Celina Barnette
Production Coordinator
S
Samir Alem
Set Production Assistant
C
Collier Meyer
Assistant Production Coordinator
A
Anne James
Hairstylist
J
James Roque Jr.
Second Assistant Director
E
Eric Roberts
Special Effects Technician
Bill & Ted Collection
Three most excellent adventures: ‘Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure’ (1989), ‘Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey’ (1991), and ‘Bill & Ted Face the Music’ (2020), starring Alex Winter as William "Bill" S. Preston, Esq., and Keanu Reeves as Ted "Theodore" Logan—The Wyld Stallyns!
Movie Reviews
‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full review‘Civil War’ is a Frightening Look at a Possible American Future. Writer-director Alex Garland issues...
Read full review‘Challengers’ May Be the Most Erotic Movie About Tennis Ever Made. Tensions run high as Zendaya leads...
Read full review