Cowboys & Aliens

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)Cast and Crew

"First Contact. Last Stand."
TMDb Score
55

Crew

S
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
K
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
J
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
P
Paul Hughen
Second Unit Director of Photography
D
Dan Lebental
Editor
C
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Supervising Art Director
K
Karen Manthey
Set Decoration
D
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
D
Daniel T. Dorrance
Art Direction
M
Marjorie McCown
Assistant Costume Designer
F
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
L
Lauren E. Polizzi
Art Direction
M
Marisa Frantz
Assistant Art Director
R
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
D
David Brownlow
Utility Sound
H
Hawk Ostby
Screenplay
H
Hawk Ostby
Story
P
Paul M. Wagner
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kent Harvey
Camera Operator
G
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
E
Ed Natividad
Storyboard Artist
T
Terry Baliel
Hairstylist
S
Shawn Holden
Sound Mixer
N
Nancy Deren
Set Designer
R
Rene Haynes
Casting
S
Suzan Wexler
Set Designer
M
Magela Crosignani
Camera Operator
S
Sandra Granovsky
First Assistant Editor
R
Ryan Jeremy Woodward
Storyboard Artist
M
Mamie Mitchell
Script Supervisor
M
Michael Mosher
Makeup Artist
K
Karen McDonald
Key Makeup Artist
H
Harry E. Otto
Assistant Art Director
D
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
J
Jane Galli
Makeup Department Head
J
John Chichester
Set Designer
H
Helen Monaghan
Costume Supervisor
A
Anthony Almaraz
Key Set Costumer
B
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Erica Frauman
Post Production Supervisor
N
Noelle Green
Production Supervisor
D
David D. Baumann
Property Master
L
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
K
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
M
Mariano Fernandez
Propmaker
L
Lindsay Good
Art Department Coordinator
M
Mark Hitchler
Set Designer
T
Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer
A
Amahl Lovato
Set Designer
C
Christopher Martin
Greensman
A
Anne Porter
Set Designer
C
Chris Snyder
Construction Coordinator
T
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator
M
Matthew Hartman
Dialogue Editor
S
Stephanie Hornish
Visual Effects Producer
T
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt Coordinator
K
Kate Czark
Set Costumer
D
David Fernandez
Set Costumer
M
Mara Herdmann
Set Costumer
C
Claire Sandrin
Set Costumer
D
Debbie Travis
Set Costumer
T
Tanya Noel Hill
Music Editor
R
Richard Whitfield
Music Editor
J
James Boysen
Transportation Captain
J
Jeff Couch
Transportation Captain
A
Alan Kaminsky
Transportation Co-Captain
J
James William Ray
Transportation Captain
J
John Orlebeck
Transportation Coordinator
K
Kathy McHugh
Script Supervisor
T
Trudy Ramirez
Script Supervisor
C
Carl Fischer
Boom Operator
C
Chris Moseley
Camera Operator
M
Marshall Winn
Dialogue Editor
A
Amanda Moss Serino
Assistant Set Decoration
D
Daniel Grant North
Key Costumer
K
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kenneth Garrett
Sculptor
R
Robert Shoup
Foley Editor
Z
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
A
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate Editor
J
Jesse Trevino
Set Costumer
J
Jules Holdren
Key Hair Stylist
J
Joseph V. Cicio
Camera Operator
C
Corey Welk
Makeup Artist
D
Deborah Wuliger
Unit Publicist
D
Drew Webster
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Drew Webster
Sound Mix Technician
L
Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate Producer
D
David Richert
Camera Operator
D
Dan Riffel
Chief Lighting Technician
J
Jay Kemp
Rigging Gaffer
G
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hair Department Head
D
David Van Dyke
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael J. Walker
Camera Operator
L
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Editor
D
Dale Myrand
Camera Operator
M
Michael Moore
Hairstylist
E
Ernest M. Sanchez
Leadman
E
Eric Ramirez
Leadman
S
Scott Bobbitt
Leadman
J
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
S
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
T
Tony Villaflor
Sound Recordist
S
Steve Schatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Steve Schatz
Sound Mix Technician
M
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Supervisor
C
Christian Alzmann
Visual Effects Art Director
J
Jenni O'Byrne
Visual Effects Editor
A
Anthony Pitone
Visual Effects Editor
R
Robert Weaver
CG Supervisor
D
Daniel Pearson
CG Supervisor
M
Marc Chu
Animation Supervisor
J
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michael Dillon
Digital Intermediate Producer
V
Vanessa Galvez
Digital Intermediate
K
Kathryn Mindala
Production Accountant
R
Rocio Estrada Blackwell
Costumer
Z
Zoe Tahir
Hairstylist
M
Michael Bauman
Chief Lighting Technician
L
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Makeup Supervisor
L
Larry White
Animation
T
Travis Tohill
Animation
C
Chris Castaldi
Second Assistant Director
D
David Lowery
Storyboard Artist
B
Beth D'Amato
Roto Supervisor
C
Chris Craine
Art Department Assistant
E
Edward McLoughlin
Set Decoration Buyer
S
Shelly Strong
Production Executive
M
Michael Lyon
Electrician
C
Chris Samp
Standby Painter
B
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
Hairstylist
G
Georgia Allen
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
S
Shane Strickman
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
J
Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
R
Rick A. West
Chief Lighting Technician
J
Jim Turner
Production Controller
F
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer
B
Brett Andrews
Armorer
S
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Makeup Artist
H
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Compositing Supervisor
R
René González
Projection
J
Jan S. Utstein
Second Assistant Accountant
B
Brennan Price
Lighting Technician
M
Michael J. Schwartz
Electrician
L
Lance Cheatham
Set Dresser
C
Clint Schultz
Graphic Designer
L
Louie DeMarco
First Assistant Camera
T
Todd Avery
Second Assistant Camera
J
James Lee Kroning
Property Master
D
Darin Devonshire
Rigging Grip
J
Jim Shelton
Key Grip
C
Carol Demarti
Ager/Dyer
C
Charlie Newberry
Second Assistant "C" Camera
J
Jim Likowski
Foley Editor
G
Greg Benge
Assistant Property Master
D
David Ticotin
Second Unit First Assistant Director
B
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
M
Mark Vena
Storyboard Artist
D
Dominic Bartolone
First Assistant Camera
T
Tana Dubbe
Key Grip
M
Michael Westby
Electrician
D
Dale Snyder
Construction Foreman
F
Fernando Barrios
Rigging Grip
B
Butch Pierson
First Assistant Camera
I
Ian Hanna
Dolly Grip
A
Andrew Francis
Digital Colorist
R
Robert A. Preston
Dolly Grip
E
Eric Dennis
Assistant Property Master
E
Eric Schweickert
Digital Compositor
M
Mark Santoni
First Assistant "A" Camera
B
Britni Ziegler Peters
Assistant Editor
T
Tori Fillat
Music Coordinator
L
Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
R
Riley Harper
Stunts
M
Michael Klimchak
First Assistant Camera
E
Erin Ricotti
Stunts
J
John Gorman
Electrician
N
Nick Costantino
First Assistant Accountant
M
Mike Bonnaud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
E
Edwardo Santiago
Sound Mixer
C
Carmen L. Jones
Hair Supervisor
R
Rhonda Earick
Ager/Dyer
J
John Rex Woodward
Second Assistant "A" Camera
A
Andy Wong
Lead Animator
C
Christopher S. Ross
Concept Artist
J
John Mang
Dolly Grip
G
Greg Kurtz
Second Assistant Camera
M
Michael Lowes
VFX Artist
C
Carol Ann Napier
Set Dresser
T
Thomas A. Barrios
Second Assistant "C" Camera
N
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino
Rigging Grip
D
Daniel Soltis
Sculptor
M
Manuel Voss
Digital Compositor
P
Phil Saunders
Concept Artist
M
Matt Horochowski
Dolly Grip
M
Michael Witczak
Electrician
S
Scott Hatley
Best Boy Grip
A
Andrew Sykes
Rigging Grip
K
Ken Bryan
Modeling
D
Derrick Carlin
Lead Animator
L
Lauren Pratto
Costumer
J
Jon Sudtell
Best Boy Grip
C
Chris Toll
First Assistant "C" Camera
F
Frank Fieser
Compositor
R
Richard Masino
First Assistant Camera
K
K. George Goodwin
Second Assistant Accountant
F
Frank Montesanto
Key Grip
E
Emily Dominguez
Set Costumer
J
Jody Beaudin
First Assistant Accountant
N
Nicole Luther
Second Assistant Accountant
J
John Mann
Storyboard Artist
A
Aaron G. York
Libra Head Technician
M
Margo Romano
Second Assistant Accountant
D
Diana Demoff
Costumer
C
Curtis Smith
Dolly Grip
M
Mara Herdmann
Set Costumer
C
Cory L. Bol
Travel Coordinator
D
Di Cai
Rotoscoping Artist
S
Sheri St Lawrence
First Assistant Accountant
L
Lisa Furia
Second Assistant Accountant
L
Lora Umphress
Payroll Accountant
T
Tony Muller
Second Assistant Camera
A
Annie Jablonski
Production Coordinator
R
Robert Zavala
Propmaker
K
Kurt Kornemann
Best Boy Grip
E
Eugene B. Kerry
Best Boy Grip
S
Scott Whitbread
Second Assistant Camera
P
Pete White
Set Costumer
P
Pat Sweeney
VFX Director of Photography
S
Stacey Frederick
Assistant Editor
D
Diego Arroyo
Electrician
P
Paul Schmidt
Best Boy Grip
M
Matt Miller
Set Dresser
T
Todd Forsberg
Animal Wrangler
H
Hector M. Gonzalez
Assistant Property Master
C
Christopher McDonald
Dailies Operator
K
Klara Farberov
Costumer
M
Matt Stenerson
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
Joey O'Donnell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
A
Anne Tobin
Set Decorating Coordinator
J
Joey Bacharka
Lighting Technician
A
Andrew Ewert
Visual Effects Production Assistant
E
Erin Bosworth
Compositor
D
Daniel D. Gregoire
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
R
Robin Blagg
Construction Foreman
W
W. Scott Mason
Construction Foreman
C
Christopher Barron
Sound Recordist
C
Christopher Barron
Foley Recordist
A
Andrew Francis
Colorist
D
David Lee Servoss
Set Dresser
C
Charles Bunnag
Colorist
C
Claudia Lecaros
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
Donald Strubler Jr.
Compositor
D
Dustin Colson
CG Artist
G
Gideon Markham
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
J
John Amorelli
Electrician
R
Raphael Freud
Electrician
B
Brien Burroughs
Rigging Grip
M
Michael 'Spike' Ryan
Techno Crane Operator
D
Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos
Carpenter
J
John Wareing
Carpenter
E
Elaine Thompson
Construction Coordinator
E
Eirik Stout
Construction Foreman
G
Greg Lynch
Set Dresser
R
Ron Sica
Set Dresser
U
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
Set Painter
E
Eric Gallegos
Set Painter
P
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Storyboard Artist
D
Darek Beeman
Tailor
C
Carlos M. Castillón
Assistant Editor
M
Michael Polier
Assistant Editor
M
Mark Matta
CG Artist
A
Andres Berkstein
CG Artist
A
A. Michael Dobbs
Compositor
A
Andrew Bardusk
Compositor
M
Michael Boden
Compositor
M
Michael Holm Nielsen
Digital Compositor
J
Johannes Gross
VFX Lighting Artist
A
Ankita Agrawal
VFX Artist
R
Robert James Kelly
VFX Artist
E
Eric Mancha
VFX Artist
S
Sasha Ciolac
VFX Artist
M
Mads Tuxen
VFX Artist
S
Suraj Kaur Khalsa
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Shams Charania
Visual Effects Production Assistant
A
Ashley Bettini
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Justin Tatsuo Chan
Visual Effects Production Assistant
T
Troy Lochner
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S
Sava Markovic
Contact Lens Technician
S
Sandra L. Yeary
First Assistant Accountant
K
Kyndall Holstead
Production Coordinator
R
Richard Marincic
Production Executive
R
Randy Offer
Projection
M
Melissa Maus
Second Assistant Accountant
S
Suzanne Shugarman
Second Assistant Accountant
M
Marvin Lee
Compositor