Flightplan

Flightplan (2005)Cast and Crew

"If someone took everything you live for... how far would you go to get it back?"

Crew

F
Florian Ballhaus
Director of Photography
K
Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction
D
Dick Bernstein
Supervising Music Editor
R
Roy Barnes
Set Designer
S
Simon-Julien Boucherie
Set Decoration
M
Maren Hollje
Art Department Assistant
M
Marcus Loges
Production Manager
K
Kristov Brändli
Accountant
I
Iris Müller
Extras Casting
I
Inga Meissner
Transportation Coordinator
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
J
John S. Baker
Special Effects Technician
S
Susan Lyall
Costume Design
F
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
J
Jim Whitaker
Executive Producer
E
Erica Huggins
Executive Producer
J
Jennifer L. Smith
Casting Associate
E
Eric Almeras
Digital Compositors
R
Robert Schwentke
Director
P
Peter A. Dowling
Screenplay
K
Kathy Lucas
Set Decoration
L
Lynn Salvatori
Stunts
C
Charles J.D. Schlissel
Executive Producer
R
Ryan Craig
Second Assistant Director
J
Jonathan Watson
First Assistant Director
C
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator
P
Priscilla Elliott
Art Department Manager
K
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Effects Editor
T
Tricia Wood
Casting
M
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production Supervisor
R
Ron Batzdorff
Still Photographer
J
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
T
Tarra D. Day
Makeup Department Head
A
Anna Ferrarie
Camera Intern
L
Linda Matthews
Costume Supervisor
S
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
F
Florian Haeger
Production Driver
M
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jon Title
Sound Designer
E
Etienne Boussac
Assistant Editor
M
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
J
Julie Orosz
Executive Visual Effects Producer
K
Kurt Smith
Color Timer
W
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script Supervisor
Z
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
S
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
N
Nicolas Restrepo
Additional Camera
T
Tom Goodrich
Studio Teachers
M
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor
R
Ronald Hersey
Aerial Director of Photography
C
Chris Jargo
ADR Supervisor
C
Craig Mann
Sound Recordist
H
Hector C. Gika
Foley Supervisor
R
Roman Avianus
Location Scout
D
Devin Sterling
Digital Intermediate Producer
P
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
J
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor
H
Heather Elwell
Art Department Coordinator
G
Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Gaffer
W
William H. Schirmer
Pyrotechnician
M
Myron Baker
Costumer
M
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Producer
C
Carol McConnaughey
Publicist
T
Todd Ellis
Property Master
D
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Colleen LaBaff
Key Hair Stylist
E
Eddie Bydalek
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
B
Bob Schneider
Digital Intermediate Editor
C
Cynthia Ludwig
First Assistant Editor
M
Marco Carpagnano
Senior Animator
H
Heidi Seeholzer
Makeup Artist
T
Thomas Clary
3D Coordinator
G
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
T
Tobias Kownatzki
Clapper Loader
H
Heather Elisa Hill
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brian Bartolini
Gaffer
J
Judith Babcock
Post Production Coordinator
J
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
N
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
D
Deborah Ann Piper
Hair Department Head
A
Amy Garback
CG Artist
M
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
T
Tara Nicole Weyr
Second Second Assistant Director
S
Stephen Moore
Casting Assistant
M
Michael C. Price
Key Grip
N
Nanci Cascio
Hairstylist
I
Ian Wright
Boom Operator
A
Alp Altiner
Visual Effects
A
Alp Altiner
Matte Painter
J
Jessica Peel
Assistant Costume Designer
K
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
W
William Coss
First Assistant Camera
R
Robert Eber
Sound Mixer
J
John Cannon
First Assistant Sound Editor
B
Briana Burke
Location Manager
D
David Nico
Assistant Production Coordinator
N
Nina Büttner
Assistant Accountant
S
Simone Perusse
Electrician
M
Michael S. Epley
Dolly Grip
L
Louis Dinson
Transportation Captain
D
Duncan Burbidge
Digital Effects Producer
J
Josh Mossotti
VFX Artist
R
Robert DiNozzi
Executive Producer
S
Steve Alessi
Grip
S
Steve Lewis
Driver
D
David Wang
Picture Car Coordinator
R
Raymond Hernandez
Post Production Assistant
M
Mark R. LaPresle
Propmaker
C
Cheryl Andryco
Set Production Assistant
A
Andrew Kingston
Systems Administrators & Support
K
Katharina Dießner
Lighting Technician
J
Joseph E. Bates
Rigging Grip
M
M. Michelle Nishikawa
Production Coordinator
J
Jesse Dodd
Foley Mixer
R
Rick Whitfield
24 Frame Playback
A
Andrew Garcia-Price
Storyboard Artist
K
Kameron Mogadam
Visual Effects Camera
C
Craig T. Shordon
Decorator
P
Pam Ellington
First Assistant Accountant
M
Michael Neal
Payroll Accountant
S
Steffi Kulse
Construction Buyer
R
René Frotscher
Location Assistant
M
Marcel Dykiert
Extras Casting Assistant
D
Donald Fly
General Manager
T
Tobias Asam
Third Assistant Director
J
Jerome Zelle
Assistant Craft Service
T
Tom Altobello
Assistant Property Master
L
Les Percy
Key Rigging Grip
L
Lisa G. Shillingburg
Second Assistant Accountant
D
David Stump
VFX Director of Photography
B
Becky Root
Visual Effects Production Assistant
B
Bennett Cerf
Assistant Camera
S
Sara Dering
Assistant Location Manager
J
J. Kitazaki
Production Assistant
R
Raz Inserra
Production Secretary