Friends with Benefits

Friends with Benefits (2011)Cast and Crew

Movie"Some friends come with a happy ending."

Cast

J
James Wallington
as Photographer's Assistant (uncredited)

Crew

K
Keith Merryman
Screenplay
D
David A. Newman
Screenplay
H
Harley Peyton
Story
L
Lisa Miller Katz
Casting
B
Bo Johnson
Art Direction
M
Marcia Hinds
Production Design
T
Tia Nolan
Editor
M
Michael Grady
Director of Photography
R
Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
Costume Design
G
Glenn S. Gainor
Executive Producer
J
Janet Zucker
Producer
M
Martin Shafer
Producer
L
Liz Glotzer
Producer
M
Michelle Vittone
Makeup Department Head
T
Tracy Manzo
Key Makeup Artist
C
Carla White
Key Makeup Artist
L
Lynda Kyle Walker
Key Hair Stylist
A
Anthony J. Nahar
Second Assistant Director
T
Todd Amateau
First Assistant Director
A
Alyssa Winter
Set Decoration
C
Cindy Coburn
Set Decoration
J
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Special Effects Coordinator
R
Ralph Maiers
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
T
Thomas Tannenberger
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Brandon Cornell
Utility Stunts
M
Marc C. Geschwind
Stunt Driver
M
Mark Dobson
Stunts
B
Brady Romberg
Stunt Double
E
Eddie L. Watkins
Stunt Coordinator
M
Mike Karasick
Chief Lighting Technician
B
Brian Heller
Aerial Director of Photography
M
Mark Meyers
Steadicam Operator
D
Darin Moran
"A" Camera Operator
K
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
W
Wende Crowley
Music Supervisor
T
Tateum Kohut
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Greg Orloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jon Wakeham
Supervising Sound Editor
G
Geoffrey Patterson
Production Sound Mixer
K
Keith Merryman
Story
D
David A. Newman
Story
N
Nicolas Stern
Co-Producer
A
Alicia Emmrich
Co-Producer
G
Glenn S. Gainor
Unit Production Manager
M
Meredith Meade
Production Supervisor
T
Tommy Tomlinson
Property Master
J
Jody Blose
Script Supervisor
B
Brian Morena
First Assistant "A" Camera
A
Arturo Rojas
Second Assistant "A" Camera
M
Mark Meyers
"B" Camera Operator
M
Mary F. Stankiewicz
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
Jeff Griffith
Second Assistant "B" Camera
E
Edward Viola
Digital Imaging Technician
H
Hope Slepak
Costume Supervisor
R
Roberta Bilé
Key Costumer
L
Linda S. Cormany
Key Costumer
Y
Yulia Gershenzon
Costumer
A
Annie Laoparadonchai
Costumer
T
Tracey Levy
Makeup Artist
D
David Waterman
Makeup Artist
J
Jason Green
Hairstylist
J
John Linares
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
J
J. A. Byerly
Rigging Gaffer
J
John Bratlien
Rigging Grip
J
Jason Andrew
Key Grip
D
David C. Wright
Best Boy Grip
K
Kenny Davis
Dolly Grip
T
T.S. Hale
Dolly Grip
C
Chad Herr
Rigging Grip
K
Kyle Drevlo
Rigging Grip
B
Benjamin Wienert
Boom Operator
T
Tommy Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
D
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
S
S. Dylan Kirkland
Assistant Location Manager
P
Peter Gluck
Assistant Location Manager
K
Kandice Billingsley
Assistant Location Manager
S
Sue Smith
Production Coordinator
L
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
Jordan Gilbert
Production Secretary
C
Chris Romberg
Production Accountant
N
Nicholas Brown
First Assistant Accountant
K
Karen Higgins
Construction Coordinator
S
Steven Kissick
Construction Foreman
J
John B. Josselyn
Assistant Art Director
A
Al Lewis
Assistant Art Director
J
James E. Tocci
Set Designer
R
Rebecca Rosenthal
Assistant Property Master
S
Steve Seine
Leadman
M
Marcus Epps
Set Dresser
H
Heather Kritzer
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Joseph Wisniewski
Casting Associate
D
Dan Brizendine
Transportation Captain
J
Jayson Ehlers
Transportation Co-Captain
M
Montez A. Monroe
Production Supervisor
S
Stephen H. Carter
Art Direction
P
Peter Gelfman
Property Master
E
Edwin Effrein
First Assistant "A" Camera
G
Greg Finkel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
M
Marc Hillygus
First Assistant "B" Camera
A
Alexis Le
Second Assistant "B" Camera
K
Kyle Rudolph
"B" Camera Operator
B
Bill Coleman
"C" Camera Operator
J
Jeffrey Dutemple
First Assistant "C" Camera
A
Angela Bellisio
Second Assistant "C" Camera
E
Elizabeth Shelton
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Joanna Brett
Costume Supervisor
W
Winsome G. McKoy
Costumer
C
Careen Fowles
Costumer
L
Linda Giammarese
Costumer
B
Barrett Hong
Costumer
R
Ralph Stanzione
Key Hair Stylist
W
William O'Leary
Chief Lighting Technician
J
Joseph Grimaldi
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R
Richie Ford
Rigging Gaffer
L
Louis Petraglia
Rigging Grip
M
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
P
Paul Candrilli
Best Boy Grip
J
James Boniece
Rigging Grip
M
Michael A. McFadden
Rigging Grip
J
Joe White
Production Sound Mixer
S
Schavaria Reeves
Boom Operator
T
Tina Khayat
Art Department Coordinator
N
Natalie N. Dorset
Assistant Property Master
J
James V. Kent
Assistant Property Master
B
Bryan Walsh
Leadman
R
Ruth DeLeon
Set Dresser
G
Gayle Vangrofsky
Location Manager
J
Justin Kron
Assistant Location Manager
S
Sarah D. Connolly
Production Coordinator
C
Canella Williams
Assistant Production Coordinator
D
David Giesbrecht
Still Photographer
M
Matt Power
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Jennifer Euston
Casting
E
Emer O'Callaghan
Casting Assistant
W
William Gaskins
Transportation Captain
J
James Keegan
Transportation Co-Captain
S
Stacey S. Clipp
First Assistant Editor
K
Kristine McPherson
Assistant Editor
M
Matt Temple
Sound Effects Editor
E
Eryne Prine
Assistant Sound Editor
D
David Williams
Dialogue Editor
R
Robert Ulrich
Supervising ADR Editor
A
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
ADR Editor
S
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
R
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
B
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
S
Sherry Whitfield
Music Editor
J
John Persichetti
Digital Colorist
C
Chris Roff
Additional Visual Effects
J
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Coordinator
O
Olcun Tan
Executive Visual Effects Producer
T
Travis Baumann
Compositing Lead
P
Prasanna Siddharthan
Compositing Artist
B
Bernardo Rodriguez
VFX Editor
P
Philip Broste
Compositing Artist
R
Rob Price
Compositing Artist
D
Darren MacKay
Compositing Artist
A
Amy Edwards
Compositing Artist
J
Jon Anastasiades
Compositing Artist
H
Harrison Rutherford
Compositing Artist