Kong: Skull Island

Kong: Skull IslandCast and Crew

"All hail the king"

Crew

E
Eric McLeod
Executive Producer
E
Eric McLeod
Unit Production Manager
E
Edgar Wallace
Characters
S
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
C
Christian Wagner
Editor
J
Jacques Haitkin
Second Unit Director of Photography
M
Mary E. Vogt
Costume Design
T
Tom Myers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Larry Fong
Director of Photography
P
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
M
Margaret Yen
Music Supervisor
J
Joanie Croteau
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Philippe Theroux
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Steve Adcock
Camera Operator
S
Shelley Roden
Foley
K
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
M
Mary Parent
Producer
M
Mike Piccirillo
Assistant Art Director
M
Mike Piccirillo
Art Department Coordinator
M
Michael Herlihy
Construction Coordinator
S
Stefan Dechant
Production Design
P
Priscilla Elliott
Art Direction
C
Cynthia La Jeunesse
Set Decoration
M
Max Borenstein
Screenplay
D
Damian Wyvill
Camera Operator
C
Clint Bennett
Music Editor
M
Mitchell S. Drain
VFX Supervisor
M
Maurice K. McGuire
Second Unit Cinematographer
S
Steven B. Melton
Property Master
J
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
S
Sean Mannion
Property Master
T
Tricia McInally
Art Department Coordinator
C
Colin Hudson
Camera Operator
V
Vince Valitutti
Still Photographer
J
Jeff White
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Calum McFarlane
Camera Operator
H
Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator
M
Michael Adcock
Gaffer
M
Mark Jefferies
Rigging Gaffer
L
Lawrence Karman
Additional Photography
P
Pascal Garneau
Sound Effects Editor
R
Richard Schoen
Costume Supervisor
M
Miia Kovero
Hair Department Head
M
Michael Svitak
Additional Photography
B
Branden Marks
Key Costumer
M
Michael Ambrose
Gaffer
H
Hayley Stuppel
Key Costumer
K
Kari King
Set Costumer
W
Walter Bithell
Gaffer
T
Teresa Leong
Digital Compositor
D
Don Tomich
Rigging Gaffer
C
Celia Jepson
CG Supervisor
S
Steve Orlando
Foley
R
Roy K. Cancino
Special Effects Coordinator
M
Michael Meinardus
Special Effects Coordinator
S
Sam Urdank
Still Photographer
M
Megan Daum
Hairstylist
D
Debbi Bossi
Associate Producer
B
Bruce Bright
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Adenike Wright
Hairstylist
L
Larry Zanoff
Armorer
S
Scott Benza
Animation Supervisor
L
Laura Frecon
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
R
Ron Licari
Armorer
J
Jack Dolman
Music Editor
S
Steve Slanec
Supervising Sound Editor
K
Karina Benesh
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brian Chumney
Dialogue Editor
R
Ryan Andersen
Visual Effects Editor
P
Peter Chrimes
Key Grip
L
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
M
Martine Losier
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Karina Mariano
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nicholas A. Mudd
Casting Assistant
D
Deborah Zadzora
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sean Thompson
First Assistant Editor
G
Gabriel Vargas
CG Supervisor
A
Aashrita Kamath
Assistant Art Director
A
Alyssah Powell
Art Department Assistant
P
Priyanka Sirpal
Casting Assistant
J
Jennifer Conroy
Co-Producer
S
Shenyan Liu
VFX Editor
C
Cory Ching
Set Costumer
T
Toby Copping
Key Grip
E
Erin Mast
Script Supervisor
A
Alex Garcia
Producer
S
Sasha DeMello
Art Department Coordinator
S
Sue Chipperton
Animal Coordinator
C
Carol Quiroz
Costume Supervisor
M
Madeleine Maciag
Set Costumer
A
Austin Wittick
Set Costumer
S
Susan Zaguirre
Set Costumer
C
Claire Koonce
Casting Associate
P
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
K
Kevin Erb
Rigging Grip
D
David Thomson
Rigging Grip
G
Gary J. Dodd
Key Grip
D
Don Chong
Dolly Grip
C
Catherine Lecavalier
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jamie Lewis
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Geraldine Morales
Visual Effects Coordinator
Y
Yanick Wilisky
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julia Gadiana
Hairstylist
R
Ralph Malani
Hairstylist
B
Ben Greaves
Boom Operator
N
Noel Albornoz
Digital Intermediate
J
Jose Parra
Digital Intermediate
C
Christopher Stack
Digital Intermediate
B
Brian Avery Galligan
Second Assistant Director
R
Richard Graves
First Assistant Director
B
Ben O'Brien
Digital Compositor
E
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer